Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 12 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Church Dogmatics Classic Nip IV.3.1: 4 (1st Pbk. Ed)

    by Barth (ISBN: 0567051897)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Church Schools and Public Money: The Politics of Parochiaid (1st Edition.)

    by Edd Doerr (ISBN: 0879757086)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Circle Time Activities for Young Children

    by Deya Brashears (ISBN: 0961471719)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Gryphon House, 1981
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • City Schools: Leading the Way

    (ISBN: 0803960654)

    Our Price £0.96


    Published by : Corwin Press, 1993, Montreal, PQ, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : jacket on back of book has slightly faded otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : jacket on back of book has slightly faded otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Class Warfare: Beseiged Schools, Bewildered Parents, Betrayed Kids and the Attack on Excellence

    by Rochester, J.Martin (ISBN: 1893554538)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Encounter Books,USA, San Fransisco, CA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Art (5th Revised edition)

    by Heinrich Wolfflin (ISBN: 0714829749)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Contains Phaidon Non-mint stamp. Some shelf wear and scratching/marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Contains Phaidon Non-mint stamp. Some shelf wear and scratching/marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Swedish Interiors: The Houses of Lars Sjoberg (Reprint)

    by Lars Sjoberg (ISBN: 0711230889)

    Our Price £16.47


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : light bashing to bottom edge, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Interior Design
    Notes : light bashing to bottom edge, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Classroom Assessment Scoring System (CLASS) Manual, K - 3 (Vital Statistics) (Spi)

    by Robert C. Pianta (ISBN: 1557669422)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Brookes Publishing Co, 2008
    Binding : Plastic Comb
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover is scuffed and marked. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Front cover is scuffed and marked. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Classroom Confidential: Hints and Tips from an Insider (Continuum Practical Teaching Guides)

    by Louisa Leaman (ISBN: 0826485413)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Classroom Confidential: Hints and Tips from an Insider (Continuum Practical Teaching Guides)

    by Louisa Leaman (ISBN: 0826485413)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Classroom Testing: Construction (2nd Revised edition)

    by Charles D. Hopkins (ISBN: 0875813348)

    Our Price £4.58


    Published by : F E Peacock Publishers, Inc, 1990, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Bottom-right corner of front cover has a crease. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Bottom-right corner of front cover has a crease. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Clever Dick's Animal Quiz Book

    by Georgina Cookson (ISBN: 184886034X)

    Our Price £2.35


    Published by : Maverick Arts Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Coaching Coaches: A Guide for Coaches from Youth Leagues to College

    by Anderson, John; Aberman, Rick (ISBN: 1577490673 )

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Fairview Press,U.S., Minneapolis, MN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT SPORTS RECREATION TRAINING EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Coaching Volleyball

    (ISBN: 1570281246)

    Our Price £7.19


    Published by : Masters Press,U.S., Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SPORT EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Cognitive Connections: Multiple Ways of Thinking with Math

    by Myers, Robert E. (ISBN: 1569760357)

    Our Price £7.19


    Published by : Zephyr Press,Arizona
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS JUVENILE

    Add to Cart >

  • Cognitive Support for Learning: Imagining the Unknown (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1586034219)

    Our Price £29.19


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Collins Care and Repair of Period Houses (Revised edition)

    by Albert Jackson (ISBN: 0004140354)

    Our Price £11.45


    Published by : Collins, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Collins Cobuild: Phrasal Verbs Workbook (Second edition)

    by Malcolm Goodale (ISBN: 000713178X)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Collins Cobuild, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of light creases on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : A couple of light creases on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Collins Toddlercare Day-by-day

    by June Thompson (ISBN: 0004140184)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Collins, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Colom of Catalonia: Origins of Christopher Columbus Revealed

    by Charles J. Merrill (ISBN: 0981600220)

    Our Price £6.27


    Published by : Demers Books LLC, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Coloring Book Chagall

    by Doris Kutschbach (ISBN: 9783791370057)

    Our Price £0.91


    Published by : Prestel, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Colour with Snoopy: Story and Activity Book (Snoopy's Laughter & Learning)

    by Charles M Schulz (ISBN: 1841610194)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Combinatorial Methods: Free Groups, Polynomials, and Free Algebras (CMS Books in Mathematics)

    by Vladimir Shpilrain (ISBN: 0387405623)

    Our Price £17.22


    Published by : Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Comets and Meteors (Our Solar System)

    by Robin Kerrod (ISBN: 1841381276)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Belitha Press Ltd, 2000, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Slightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Coming Back to Learning: A Handbook for Adults (2Rev Ed)

    by Tessa Doe (ISBN: 1902876881)

    Our Price £1.77


    Published by : Lifetime Careers (Wiltshire) Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread, almost new.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |