Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 13 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Communicating for Development: Human Change for Survival

    by Colin Fraser (ISBN: 1860643477)

    Our Price £24.75


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Como Pasar De Grado

    by Parker, R.N. (ISBN: 0962162973 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Specialty Press, Incorporated, U.S., Florida
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Companion, A (No Fear Shakespeare)

    by The editors of SparkNotes (ISBN: 1411497465)

    Our Price £2.19


    Published by : SparkNotes, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Company and Campus Partnership: Supporting Technology Transfer

    by D.Jane Bower (ISBN: 0415070805)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Routledge, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Comparative Higher Education: Research Trends and Bibliography

    by Philip G. Altbach (ISBN: 072010825X)

    Our Price £13.48


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1979, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Math Workout: 2 (Complete Math Workout) (illustrated edition)

    by Popular Book Company (ISBN: 1897164440)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Popular Book Company (Canada) Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Math Workout: 3 (Complete Math Workout) (illustrated edition)

    by Popular Book Company (ISBN: 1897164459)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Popular Book Company (Canada) Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Math Workout: 4 (Complete Math Workout) (illustrated edition)

    by Popular Book Company (ISBN: 1897164467)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Popular Book Company (Canada) Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Math Workout: 5 (Complete Math Workout)

    by Popular Book Company (ISBN: 1897164475)

    Our Price £11.08


    Published by : Popular Book Company (Canada) Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Math Workout: 6 (Complete Math Workout) (illustrated edition)

    by Popular Book Company (ISBN: 1897164483)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Popular Book Company (Canada) Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Paintings (Classics of World Art)

    by Piero della Francesca (ISBN: 0297761447)

    Our Price £1.05


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Complex Engineered Systems: Science Meets Technology (Understanding Complex Systems)

    (ISBN: 3540328319)

    Our Price £62.00


    Published by : Springer, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed and unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Sealed and unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Computational and Quantitative Studies (The Collected Works of M.A.K. Halliday) (New Ed)

    by M.A.K. Halliday (ISBN: 0826488269)

    Our Price £8.05


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Computational Linquistic Text Processing: Logical Form, Semantic Interpretation, Discourse Relations and Question Answering

    by Roldolfo Delmonte (ISBN: 160021701X)

    Our Price £60.60


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelfware, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Computational Linquistic Text Processing: Logical Form, Semantic Interpretation, Discourse Relations and Question Answering

    by Roldolfo Delmonte (ISBN: 160021701X)

    Our Price £94.37


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Computer Algebra and Symbolic Computation: Elementary Algorithms (Har/Cdr)

    by Joel Cohen (ISBN: 1568811586)

    Our Price £46.88


    Published by : A K Peters, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Computer Algebra and Symbolic Computation: Elementary Algorithms (Har/Cdr)

    by Joel Cohen (ISBN: 1568811586)

    Our Price £29.69


    Published by : A K Peters, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Computers in the Primary School

    by Griffin, Jon; Bash, Leslie (ISBN: 0304329916 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS ELEMENTARY

    Add to Cart >

  • Computers in the Primary School

    by Griffin, Jon; Bash, Leslie (ISBN: 0304329916)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS ELEMENTARY

    Add to Cart >

  • Connecting Kids: Exploring Diversity Together

    by Linda H. Hill (ISBN: 0865714312)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : New Society Publishers, 2001, Northwood, Middlesex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Conservative Party Education Policies, 1976-1979: The Influence of Politics and Personality

    by Daniel Callaghan (ISBN: 184519120X)

    Our Price £11.23


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Construction Vehicles Dot-to-dot (Dot-To-Dot) (illustrated edition)

    by Jean Joachim (ISBN: 1402712766)

    Our Price £1.15


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Contemporary Perspectives on Leadership: Focus and Meaning for Ambiguous Times

    (ISBN: 0734610688)

    Our Price £18.69


    Published by : Tilde University Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuing the Education Debate (Education)

    by Michael Williams (ISBN: 0304326143)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1992, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuing Your Professional Development in Lifelong Learning

    by Angela Steward (ISBN: 082644587X)

    Our Price £16.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |