We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Education (1926 records)
by Colin Fraser (ISBN: 1860643477)
Our Price £24.75
Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 1998Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : EducationNotes : Some light marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
by Parker, R.N. (ISBN: 0962162973 )
Our Price £3.50
Published by : Specialty Press, Incorporated, U.S., FloridaBinding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : EDUCATION
by The editors of SparkNotes (ISBN: 1411497465)
Our Price £2.19
Published by : SparkNotes, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
by D.Jane Bower (ISBN: 0415070805)
Our Price £8.49
Published by : Routledge, 1992Binding : HardcoverCondition : Very GoodKeywords : Education
by Philip G. Altbach (ISBN: 072010825X)
Our Price £13.48
Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1979, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Very GoodKeywords : Education
by Popular Book Company (ISBN: 1897164440)
Our Price £7.99
Published by : Popular Book Company (Canada) Ltd, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : EducationNotes : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by Popular Book Company (ISBN: 1897164459)
Our Price £11.00
Published by : Popular Book Company (Canada) Ltd, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
by Popular Book Company (ISBN: 1897164467)
by Popular Book Company (ISBN: 1897164475)
Our Price £11.08
by Popular Book Company (ISBN: 1897164483)
Published by : Popular Book Company (Canada) Ltd, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.Keywords : EducationNotes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.
by Piero della Francesca (ISBN: 0297761447)
Our Price £1.05
Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1970Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 3540328319)
Our Price £62.00
Published by : Springer, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Sealed and unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.Keywords : EducationNotes : Sealed and unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
by M.A.K. Halliday (ISBN: 0826488269)
Our Price £8.05
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : EducationNotes : UNUSED
by Roldolfo Delmonte (ISBN: 160021701X)
Our Price £60.60
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelfware, reading content fine.Keywords : EducationNotes : Slight shelfware, reading content fine.
Our Price £94.37
Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : Sealed.Keywords : EducationNotes : Sealed.
by Joel Cohen (ISBN: 1568811586)
Our Price £46.88
Published by : A K Peters, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
Our Price £29.69
Published by : A K Peters, 2002, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
by Griffin, Jon; Bash, Leslie (ISBN: 0304329916 )
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS ELEMENTARY
by Griffin, Jon; Bash, Leslie (ISBN: 0304329916)
Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United KingdomBinding : Soft CoverCondition : FineKeywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS ELEMENTARY
by Linda H. Hill (ISBN: 0865714312)
Our Price £5.25
Published by : New Society Publishers, 2001, Northwood, Middlesex, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
by Daniel Callaghan (ISBN: 184519120X)
Our Price £11.23
Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
by Jean Joachim (ISBN: 1402712766)
Our Price £1.15
Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
(ISBN: 0734610688)
Our Price £18.69
Published by : Tilde University Press, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
by Michael Williams (ISBN: 0304326143)
Our Price £4.15
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1992, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : EducationNotes : UNUSED
by Angela Steward (ISBN: 082644587X)
Our Price £16.49
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education