Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 14 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Continuous Assessment: An Introduction and Guidelines to Implementation (Assessment for Curriculum)

    by Lesley Le Grange (ISBN: 0702143839)

    Our Price £6.57


    Published by : Juta Academic, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuum Companion to Research Methods in Applied Linguistics (Continuum Companions)

    by Brian Paltridge (ISBN: 0826499252)

    Our Price £15.67


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on cover and back cover has a left corner crease about 3 inches long. otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on cover and back cover has a left corner crease about 3 inches long. otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuum Companion to Systemic Functional Linguistics (Continuum Companions) (1)

    by M.A.K. Halliday (ISBN: 0826494471)

    Our Price £58.70


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuum Guide to Geography Education (First Edition)

    by Butt, Graham (ISBN: 0826447937)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 222 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : GEOGRAPHY EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS
    Notes : 222 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuum Guide to Geography Education

    by Butt, Graham (ISBN: 0826447937)

    Our Price £5.79


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : GEOGRAPHY EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuum Guide to Geography Education (Continuum guides to the curriculum)

    by Graham Butt (ISBN: 0826447937)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuum Guide to Media Education

    by Pat Brereton (ISBN: 082645397X)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuum Guide to Media Education

    by Brereton, Pat (ISBN: 082645397X)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS JUVENILE

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuum Guide to Teaching in Higher Education

    by Martinez-Pons, Manuel (ISBN: 0826467199)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS HIGHER

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuum Guide to Teaching in Higher Education

    by Manuel Martinez-Pons (ISBN: 0826467180)

    Our Price £3.76


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuum Guide to Teaching in Higher Education

    by Manuel Martinez-Pons (ISBN: 0826467199)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Continuum Guide to Teaching in Higher Education

    by Manuel Martinez-Pons (ISBN: 0826467199)

    Our Price £4.77


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Cool Careers for Girls as Environmentalists

    by Ceel Pasternak (ISBN: 1570231737)

    Our Price £8.40


    Published by : Impact Publications, 2001, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cool Construction Vehicles (Vehicles on the Move) (Vehicles on the Move) (Library Binding)

    by Kelley MacAulay (ISBN: 0778730425)

    Our Price £7.27


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • COPD and Asthma (1 Chrt)

    by Scientific Publishing (ISBN: 1930633440)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Scientific Publishing, 2003, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • COPE: The Directory of Post-16 Residential Education and Training for Young People with Special Educational Needs (Tenth Edition)

    (ISBN: 1902876849)

    Our Price £1.59


    Published by : Lifetime Careers (Wiltshire) Ltd, Trowbridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : 192 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : EDUCATION SPECIAL
    Notes : 192 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • COPE: The Directory of Post-16 Residential Education and Training for Young People with Special Educational Needs (10th Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1902876849)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Lifetime Careers (Wiltshire) Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Core Statutes on Criminal Law 2006-07 (Revised edition)

    by Kate Cook (ISBN: 1846410347)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Law Matters Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Cosmic Light Shows (Eye on the Universe) (Library Binding)

    by April Fast (ISBN: 0865056803)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1998
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Cost Control, College Access, and Competition in Higher Education

    by Martin, Robert E. (ISBN: 1843769530 )

    Our Price £48.50


    Published by : Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ECONOMICS BUSINESS THEORY EDUCATION HIGHER

    Add to Cart >

  • Counting (Baby and Beyond)

    by Clare Beswick (ISBN: 190602944X)

    Our Price £3.62


    Published by : Featherstone Education Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Counting and Understanding Number - Ages 5-6 (Includes CD-ROM): 100% New Developing Mathematics: Year 1

    by Hilary Koll (ISBN: 0713684429)

    Our Price £13.13


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008, Saratoga, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Cow (New edition)

    by Malachy Doyle (ISBN: 9780743462150)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : Simon & Schuster Children's, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Creating an Accelerated Learning School (Accelerated Learning)

    by Derek Wise (ISBN: 1855390531)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Creating Beauty: Cosmetic Surgery and the Beauty Industry (1)

    by George Brennan (ISBN: 0979943809)

    Our Price £25.23


    Published by : The Foundation for Cosmetic Surgery, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |