Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 15 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Creative Ecumenical Education: Learning from One Another (Risk Books)

    by Simon Oxley (ISBN: 2825413631)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : World Council of Churches, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Intarsia Projects (illustrated edition)

    by Garnet Hall (ISBN: 1895569869)

    Our Price £13.40


    Published by : Sterling, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Creativity in Education

    by Craft, Anna; Jeffrey, Bob; Leibling, Mike (ISBN: 082644864X)

    Our Price £72.09


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL ASPECTS EDUCATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Critters and Company (Pap/Com)

    by Pam Schiller (ISBN: 0876590172)

    Our Price £7.27


    Published by : Gryphon House,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Contains unopened CD.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Contains unopened CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crystal-Field Engineering of Solid-State Laser Materials (Cambridge Studies in Modern Optics) (illustrated edition)

    by Brian Henderson (ISBN: 0521593492)

    Our Price £36.41


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2000, Lewes, E.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Culturally Speaking Second Edition: Culture, Communication and Politeness Theory (2Rev Ed)

    by Helen Spencer-Oatey (ISBN: 0826493092)

    Our Price £75.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Curriculum Responsiveness in FET Colleges

    by Gamble, J (ISBN: 0796920362 )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Human Sciences Research Council,South Africa, South Africa
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION HIGHER CURRICULA

    Add to Cart >

  • Custer: The man, the myth, the movies (1st ed)

    by John P Langellier (ISBN: )

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small crease on top corner of cover on back of book and a few light scratches. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Unused. A small crease on top corner of cover on back of book and a few light scratches. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cyclopaedia of Education, The

    (ISBN: 1843710617)

    Our Price £80.00


    Published by : Thoemmes Press, Bristol, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 2 Volumes in Very good as new Condition.
    Keywords : EDUCATION REFERENCE
    Notes : 2 Volumes in Very good as new Condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Daily Telegraph Comp Guide Christianity

    (ISBN: 0826480128)

    Our Price £6.95



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unread. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Tear in top-left corner on back of jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Tear in top-left corner on back of jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Daredevil: The Movie TPB

    by Bruce Jones (ISBN: 0785109595)

    Our Price £0.53


    Published by : Marvel Comics, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Davy Crockett (Frontier Legends)

    by Robert E. Hollmann (ISBN: 1930754752)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Durban House Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Day of Deceit: The Truth About FDR and Pearl Harbor (First Edition)

    by Robert B. Stinnett (ISBN: 009480320X)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Constable, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • De Que Color Es? (Observar La Naturaleza) (1)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778787354)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Deadly Pursuit (Stackpole Crime Library) (illustrated edition)

    by Robert V. Cox (ISBN: 9780811735223)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Death by Dissertation (Silver Dagger Mysteries)

    by Dean James (ISBN: 1570722676)

    Our Price £2.85


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Automotive

    Add to Cart >

  • Death in the Rocky Mountains (Forensic Files) (Forensic Files)

    by Olivia Gordon (ISBN: 184696511X)

    Our Price £1.13


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Decision Making in British Education

    (ISBN: 0435803115)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Heinemann Educational Books, 1973
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Decisions at 13/14

    by Doe De'ath (ISBN: 1902876792)

    Our Price £2.14


    Published by : Lifetime Careers (Wiltshire) Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Decisions at 13/14+: A Guide to All Your Options (11th Edition) (11th Revised edition)

    by Tessa Doe (ISBN: 1904979130)

    Our Price £4.83


    Published by : Lifetime Publishing, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is some creasing to the edge of the front cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : there is some creasing to the edge of the front cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Decisions at 15/16+: A Guide to All Your Options (11th Revised edition)

    by Beryl Dixon (ISBN: 1904979149)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lifetime Publishing, 2006, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Decisions: Student's Book

    by Barbara Bowers (ISBN: 0887510183)

    Our Price £2.06


    Published by : Pippin Publishing Corporation, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Decline of Learning in America (illustrated edition)

    by Charles T. Stewart (ISBN: 1604562234)

    Our Price £17.69


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Decoding Liberation: The Promise of Free and Open Source Software (Routledge Studies in New Media and Cyberculture) (1)

    by Samir Chopra (ISBN: 0415978939)

    Our Price £63.06


    Published by : Routledge, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread and unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread and unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Degrees East: Higher Education in East London, 1890-1992

    by Tyrrell Burgess (ISBN: 0485120925)

    Our Price £7.65


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |