We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Education (1926 records)
by Burgess, Tyrrell; Pratt, John (ISBN: 0485114348)
Our Price £1.90
Published by : The Athlone Press, London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
Add to Cart >
by Tyrrell Burgess (ISBN: 0485114348)
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 1995Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
by Janelle McCulloch (ISBN: 1864702915)
Our Price £27.50
Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, 2010Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : sealedKeywords : TheatreNotes : sealed
by Andrew Mulholland (ISBN: 1556228686)
Our Price £4.70
Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
(ISBN: 1856044785)
Our Price £34.70
Published by : Facet Publishing, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
by Brian Tomlinson (ISBN: 0826459188)
Our Price £46.07
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
(ISBN: 1873927134)
Our Price £13.50
Published by : Symposium Books, 1995Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
(ISBN: 1856045307)
Our Price £18.40
Published by : Facet Publishing, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
by Foster, Val (ISBN: 0856603082)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Trotman & Co Ltd, Richmond, Surrey, United KingdomBinding : Soft CoverCondition : Very GoodComments : 88 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.Keywords : CAREERS EDUCATION VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE BUSINESSNotes : 88 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
(ISBN: 0906090490)
Our Price £52.00
Published by : J.R. Collis Publications, 1994Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
by Dirk J. Bakker (ISBN: 3805545851)
Our Price £20.75
Published by : S Karger AG, 1987Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
by Tyrell Burgess (ISBN: 0826463231)
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : EducationNotes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
(ISBN: 0826463231)
Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineComments : UNUSEDKeywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION POLITICAL SCIENCE PUBLICNotes : UNUSED
by J.Charles Alderson (ISBN: 0826485030)
Our Price £20.00
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : EducationNotes : UNUSED
(ISBN: 1902301153)
Published by : Politico's Publishing Ltd, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Politics & EconomicsNotes : Unused
(ISBN: 0195342593)
Our Price £35.00
Published by : OUP USA, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear and a small tear in bottom-right corner of front cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : EducationNotes : Slight shelf wear and a small tear in bottom-right corner of front cover. Content in very good condition.
by Claude Chapuis (ISBN: 2266139584)
Our Price £15.02
Published by : Pocket, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : odd mark however remains in very good conditionKeywords : EducationNotes : odd mark however remains in very good condition
by Collectif (ISBN: 2012805191)
Our Price £8.50
Published by : Hachette, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewComments : remains untouched also is still wrappedKeywords : EducationNotes : remains untouched also is still wrapped
by Hartmut Mayer (ISBN: 3932565371)
Our Price £19.48
Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Photography
by Tim O'Brien (ISBN: 0826451268)
Our Price £44.74
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001, Sheffield, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear.Keywords : EducationNotes : Some shelfwear.
by Marc Prensky (ISBN: 1557788634)
Our Price £29.99
Published by : Paragon House Publishers, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewComments : Sealed.Keywords : EducationNotes : Sealed.
by Eliah the Prophet (ISBN: 186007443X)
Our Price £1.00
Published by : Busy Books, UkBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineComments : As new.Keywords : Kids, EducationNotes : As new.
by Challace Joe McMillin (ISBN: 1885693141)
Our Price £8.06
Published by : Fitness Information Technology, Inc, U.S., 1999, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : EducationNotes : UNUSED