Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 16 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Degrees East: Higher Education in East London, 1890-1992

    by Burgess, Tyrrell; Pratt, John (ISBN: 0485114348)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : The Athlone Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Degrees East: Higher Education in East London, 1890-1992

    by Burgess, Tyrrell; Pratt, John (ISBN: 0485114348)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : The Athlone Press, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Degrees East: Higher Education in East London, 1892-1992

    by Tyrrell Burgess (ISBN: 0485114348)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Design in Black and White

    by Janelle McCulloch (ISBN: 1864702915)

    Our Price £27.50


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : sealed
    Keywords : Theatre
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Developer's Guide to Multiplayer Games (Wordware Game Developer's Library) (illustrated edition)

    by Andrew Mulholland (ISBN: 1556228686)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : Wordware Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Developing Academic Library Staff for Future Success: Present Practice and Future Challenges (2Rev Ed)

    (ISBN: 1856044785)

    Our Price £34.70


    Published by : Facet Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Developing Materials for Language Teaching

    by Brian Tomlinson (ISBN: 0826459188)

    Our Price £46.07


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Developing Schools for Democracy in Europe: An Example of Trans-European Co-operation in Education (Oxford Studies in Comparative Education)

    (ISBN: 1873927134)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Symposium Books, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Developing the New Learning Enviroment: The Changing Role of the Academic Librarian

    (ISBN: 1856045307)

    Our Price £18.40


    Published by : Facet Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Developing Your Employment Skills (First Edition)

    by Foster, Val (ISBN: 0856603082)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Trotman & Co Ltd, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : 88 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CAREERS EDUCATION VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE BUSINESS
    Notes : 88 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Development and Decline in the Mediterranean Bronze Age (Sheffield Archaeological Monographs)

    (ISBN: 0906090490)

    Our Price £52.00


    Published by : J.R. Collis Publications, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Developmental Dyslexia and Learning Disorders: Diagnosis and Treatment (Child Health and Development)

    by Dirk J. Bakker (ISBN: 3805545851)

    Our Price £20.75


    Published by : S Karger AG, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Devil's Dictionary of Education

    by Tyrell Burgess (ISBN: 0826463231)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Devil's Dictionary of Education

    (ISBN: 0826463231)

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION POLITICAL SCIENCE PUBLIC
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Diagnosing Foreign Language Proficiency: The Interface Between Assessment and Learning

    by J.Charles Alderson (ISBN: 0826485030)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of Conservative Quotations

    (ISBN: 1902301153)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Politico's Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionary of Health Education

    (ISBN: 0195342593)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : OUP USA, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and a small tear in bottom-right corner of front cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and a small tear in bottom-right corner of front cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionnaire des vins, bires & spiritueux du monde : Edition bilingue franais-anglais

    by Claude Chapuis (ISBN: 2266139584)

    Our Price £15.02


    Published by : Pocket, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : odd mark however remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : odd mark however remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Dictionnaire Hachette Encycopedique 2003

    by Collectif (ISBN: 2012805191)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Hachette, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : remains untouched also is still wrapped
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : remains untouched also is still wrapped

    Add to Cart >

  • Die Tektonik Der Hellenen: Kontext Und Wirkung Der Architekturtheorie Von Karl Botticher

    by Hartmut Mayer (ISBN: 3932565371)

    Our Price £19.48


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Differentiation in Teaching and Learning: Principles and Practice

    by Tim O'Brien (ISBN: 0826451268)

    Our Price £44.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Differentiation in Teaching and Learning: Principles and Practice

    by Tim O'Brien (ISBN: 0826451268)

    Our Price £44.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Digital Game-based Learning (Paragon House Ed)

    by Marc Prensky (ISBN: 1557788634)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : Paragon House Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dinosaurs (2nd Edition)

    by Eliah the Prophet (ISBN: 186007443X)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Busy Books, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : As new.
    Keywords : Kids, Education
    Notes : As new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Directory of College and University Coaching Education Programs

    by Challace Joe McMillin (ISBN: 1885693141)

    Our Price £8.06


    Published by : Fitness Information Technology, Inc, U.S., 1999, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |