Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 17 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Discover and Draw Dinos! (Spi)

    by playBac Edu-Team (ISBN: 1602141150)

    Our Price £0.73


    Published by : Play Bac Publishing USA, 2010
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Discover Your Hidden Talents: The Essential Guide to Lifelong Learning

    by Bill Lucas (ISBN: 1855391635)

    Our Price £13.88


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Discover Your Hidden Talents: The Essential Guide to Lifelong Learning (Visions of education series)

    by Bill Lucas (ISBN: 185539104X)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Network Continuum Education, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Discovering Vikings (without helmet)

    by Richard Platt (ISBN: 1905339054)

    Our Price £4.67


    Published by : Red Kite Books (Haldane Mason), 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Bottom inside of spine has been knocked, resulting in slight crease to cover, reading content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Bottom inside of spine has been knocked, resulting in slight crease to cover, reading content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Discrete Mathematics (Universitext) (1st Edition.)

    by Jean Gallier (ISBN: 9781441980465)

    Our Price £36.74


    Published by : Springer, 2011, Walton-on-Thames, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Display for All Seasons (Belair - A World of Display)

    by Judith Makoff (ISBN: 0947882049)

    Our Price £11.10


    Published by : Belair Publications Ltd, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Dissension Among Allies: Ernest Bevin's Palestine Policy Between Whitehall and the White House, 1945-47

    by Youssef Chaitani (ISBN: 0863565999)

    Our Price £15.49


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Dissent and Disruption: A University Under Siege

    by Richard A. Siggelkow (ISBN: 0879756810)

    Our Price £12.61


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Dissertation Skills

    by Brian White (ISBN: 0826453929)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Divali (A World of Festivals)

    by Dilip Kadodwala (ISBN: 0237518015)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dividing the Dow: 100 of the World's Most Widely Followed Stock Market Prediction Systems

    by Richard J. Maturi (ISBN: 1557384754)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Irwin Professional Publishing, 1993, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some wear to jacket and a few scratches on outer edge of pages, content is fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Some wear to jacket and a few scratches on outer edge of pages, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Doctor Goebbels: His Life and Death

    by Roger Manvell (ISBN: 1848325886)

    Our Price £8.16


    Published by : Frontline Books, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Don't-Give-Up Kid: and Learning Disabilities (Coping)

    by Jeanne Gehret (ISBN: 0982198205)

    Our Price £5.90


    Published by : Verbal Images Press, 2009, New York
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Don'ts for Dancers

    by Karsinova (ISBN: 9781408109892)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Drama Activities for K-6 Stud : Creating Classroom Spirit

    by Polsky, Milton (ISBN: 1578864453)

    Our Price £14.94



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : DRAMA IN EDUCATION THEATER_STUDY AND

    Add to Cart >

  • Drama Journeys: Inside Drama Learning

    (ISBN: 0868196967 )

    Our Price £10.00



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS JUVENILE

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawing Cartoons

    by Colin Shelbourn (ISBN: 1847971725)

    Our Price £9.46


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Drugs: Policy, Prevention and Education (Cassell Studies in Pastoral Care & Personal & Social Education)

    (ISBN: 0304339466)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Druids

    by Anne Ross (ISBN: 075241433X)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : NPI Media Group, 2010, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ducky Swims (Mini Soft Shapes)

    (ISBN: 1857074769)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Innovative Kids,US, 2000, Ruthin, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, just a slight scuff on the left side on front. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread, just a slight scuff on the left side on front. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Durness and Cape Wrath (OS Explorer Map Active) (A1)

    by Ordnance Survey (ISBN: 0319466752)

    Our Price £7.85


    Published by : Ordnance Survey, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Map
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dynamic Mixed Models for Familial Longitudinal Data (Springer Series in Statistics) (1st Edition.)

    by Brajendra C. Sutradhar (ISBN: 1441983414)

    Our Price £57.53


    Published by : Springer, 2011, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Dyslexia: Research and Its Applications to Education

    by George Pavlidis (ISBN: 0471278416)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Dyspraxia (Special Educational Needs)

    by Geoff Brookes (ISBN: 0826475817)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Childhood Education: Bridging the Gap (Frontiers of Education)

    (ISBN: 0879754222)

    Our Price £26.74


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |