Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 18 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Early Childhood Education: The New Agenda (Policy and Practice in Education)

    by Eric Wilkinson (ISBN: 190376517X)

    Our Price £31.69


    Published by : Dunedin Academic Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Childhood Education: The New Agenda (Policy and Practice in Education)

    by Eric Wilkinson (ISBN: 190376517X)

    Our Price £31.69


    Published by : Dunedin Academic Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Christmas (Early Settler Life) (Reissue)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0865050015)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1988, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Early English (Language Library)

    by CLARK (ISBN: 0233955410)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : WileyBlackwell, 1967
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Intervention Dictionary, The: A Multidisciplinary Guide to Terminology (Second Edition)

    by Coleman, Jeanine G. (ISBN: 1890627054)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Woodbine House Inc.,U.S., Bethesda, MD
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 410 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : EDUCATION SPECIAL LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES
    Notes : 410 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Early Stores and Markets (Early Settler Life) (illustrated edition)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 086505004X)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Earthquakes (Wonders of Our World) (Library Binding)

    by Neal Morris (ISBN: 0865058326)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1998
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Earthquakes and Volcanoes (Alpha Books)

    by Nicola Barber (ISBN: 0237517698)

    Our Price £2.49


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Title page is a little marked and top-right corner of pages are slightly water damaged throughout. All content remains in very good condition though.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Title page is a little marked and top-right corner of pages are slightly water damaged throughout. All content remains in very good condition though.

    Add to Cart >

  • Earthworks: Teacher's Resource File Bk. 2 (Tch)

    by John Widdowson (ISBN: 0719570735)

    Our Price £64.18


    Published by : Hodder Murray, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight scratch to front cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : slight scratch to front cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Easter (A World of Festivals) (New edition)

    by Catherine Chambers (ISBN: 0237521849)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Bottom-right of front cover is creased. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Bottom-right of front cover is creased. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Reading: Finding Joy and Meaning in Words

    by Rose, Laura (ISBN: 1569761191)

    Our Price £4.21


    Published by : Zephyr Press,Arizona
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS JUVENILE

    Add to Cart >

  • Eating (Small World)

    by Gwenyth Swain (ISBN: 1840891785)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Zero to Ten, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Ecology of Man: An Ecosystem Approach

    by Robert Leo Smith (ISBN: 0060463368)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Harper & Row, 1972
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is shelfworn and rubbed with heavy creasing.inscription on first page
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : cover is shelfworn and rubbed with heavy creasing.inscription on first page

    Add to Cart >

  • Edith Wharton: An Extraordinary Life (New edition)

    by Eleanor Dwight (ISBN: 0810927950)

    Our Price £1.79


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to book othewise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to book othewise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Educating African American Males: Detroit's Malcolm X Academy Solution

    by Clifford Watson (ISBN: 0883781573)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : Third World Press,U.S., 2006, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Educating for Health: School and Community Approaches with Adolescents (Issues in Education)

    by L.B. Hendry (ISBN: 0304328022)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Educating Religiously in the Multifaith School

    by Donald J. Weeren (ISBN: 092049059X)

    Our Price £4.19


    Published by : Detselig Enterprises Ltd ,Canada, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Educating the Educators (Monash Romance Studies (Newark, Del.).) (Monash Romance Studies (Newark, Del.).) (New title)

    by M.K. Read (ISBN: 087413840X)

    Our Price £4.62


    Published by : University of Delaware Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Educating the Under Fives (Education Matters)

    by Elizabeth A. Smith (ISBN: 0304329770)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Faintly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Faintly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Education and Development: Tradition and Innovation

    (ISBN: 0304328898)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : EDUCATION ELEMENTARY PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL ASPECTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Education and Development: Tradition and Innovation

    (ISBN: 0304328960 )

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : EDUCATION SPECIAL PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL ASPECTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Education and the Teacher Unions (Issues in Education)

    by Michael Barber (ISBN: 0304323640)

    Our Price £3.13


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Education and The Times: An Index of Letters to 1910

    (ISBN: 0720121019)

    Our Price £5.98


    Published by : Mansell Publishing Limited, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : EDUCATION BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY REFERENCE BIBLIOGRAPHIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Education as a Global Concern (Education as a Humanitarian Response)

    by Colin Brock (ISBN: 1441192964)

    Our Price £63.44


    Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Education at Risk

    by Allen, Garth (ISBN: 0304338354)

    Our Price £1.29


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION SPECIAL
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |