Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1924 records)

Page 2 of 77 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • 101 Essential Lists for Using ICT in the Classroom

    by George Cole (ISBN: 0826488692)

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Essential Lists for Using ICT in the Classroom

    by George Cole (ISBN: 0826488692)

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Essential Lists on Assessment

    by Tabatha Rayment (ISBN: 0826488676)

    Our Price £0.54


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Some marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Essential Lists on Managing Behaviour in the Early Years (101 Essential Lists (Continuum))

    by Simon Brownhill (ISBN: 0826489893)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Essential Lists on Managing Behaviour in the Primary School (Essential Lists)

    by Alex Griffiths (ISBN: 0826489885)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Essential Lists on Managing Behaviour in the Secondary School

    by Alex Griffiths (ISBN: 0826488641)

    Our Price £7.70


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Ways to Save the Earth

    by David Bellamy Dr (ISBN: 0711221618)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Ways to Score Higher on Your LSAT: What You Need to Know About the Law School Admission Test Explained Simply

    by Linda C. Ashar (ISBN: 1601382537)

    Our Price £7.96


    Published by : Atlantic Publishing Co, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • 101 Ways to Score Higher on Your Series Seven Exam: What You Need to Know Explained Simply

    by Claire Bradley (ISBN: 1601382235)

    Our Price £8.64


    Published by : Atlantic Publishing Co, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • 10X10_3: 100 Architects, 10 Critics

    by Phaidon Editors (ISBN: 0714849537)

    Our Price £34.75


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A slight knock on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. A slight knock on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • 12 Steps to Study Success

    by Conrad Lashley (ISBN: 0826452981)

    Our Price £6.92


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • 15 to 16 Years (Raising Kids Who Thrive!)

    (ISBN: 1574822071)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : Search Institute, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • 190 Ready-to-use Activities That Make Science Fun (J-B Ed: Ready-to-Use Activities) (illustrated edition)

    by George Watson (ISBN: 0787966010)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Jossey Bass, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • 201 Dynamite Job Search Letters: Writing Right for Today's New Job Market

    by Krannich, Ron L.; Krannich, Caryl Rae (ISBN: 1570231702 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Impact Publications,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION EDUCATION SELF

    Add to Cart >

  • 300 Incredible Things to Learn on the Internet

    (ISBN: 1930435010)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : 300Incredible Com Llc, Marietta, Georgia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION COMPUTER NETWORK RESOURCES INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • 365 Appleseeds: A Grateful Gift for Teachers (365 Series)

    by Kathy Wagoner (ISBN: 1570717001)

    Our Price £2.41


    Published by : Sourcebooks, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • 4 Years (Raising Kids Who Thrive!) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1574821806)

    Our Price £7.59


    Published by : Search Institute, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • 40 Developmental Assets Tablet

    (ISBN: 1574822462)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Search Institute, 2005
    Binding : Poster
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • 40 Developmental Assets Tablet

    (ISBN: 1574822462)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Search Institute, 2005
    Binding : Poster
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • 50 Portrait Lighting Techniques for Pictures That Sell (Revised edition)

    by John Hart (ISBN: 0817438602)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : Amphoto Books, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • 501 Ways for Adult Students to Pay for College: Going Back to School Without Going Broke (3)

    by Gen Tanabe (ISBN: 1932662332)

    Our Price £6.13


    Published by : SuperCollege LLC,US, 2009, Harrisburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • 501 Ways for Adult Students to Pay for College: Going Back to School Without Going Broke (501 Ways for Adult Students to Pay for College) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Gen S. Tanabe (ISBN: 1932662154)

    Our Price £6.76


    Published by : SuperCollege LLC,US, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • 95 Mistakes Job Seekers Make and How to Avoid Them (Career Savvy)

    by Richard Fein (ISBN: 1570231982)

    Our Price £1.86


    Published by : Impact Publications, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CAREERS EDUCATION SELF HELP PERSONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • 99 Classroom Calamities ... and How to Avoid Them

    by Tabatha Rayment (ISBN: 082649157X)

    Our Price £2.28


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • A Bullet for Stonewall

    by Benjamin King (ISBN: 0882897683)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of small rips and some shelf wear on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. A couple of small rips and some shelf wear on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 |