Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 21 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • English in the Digital Age: Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and the Teaching of English (Cassell Education)

    by Andrew Goodwyn (ISBN: 030470623X)

    Our Price £7.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • English KS3: Shakespeare's Times and Theatre

    (ISBN: 186025408X)

    Our Price £36.70


    Published by : Chalkface Project, 2002
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • English Language Teaching in China: New Approaches, Perspectives and Standards

    by Jun Liu (ISBN: 0826480764)

    Our Price £17.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • English Language Teaching in China: New Approaches, Perspectives and Standards

    by Jun Liu (ISBN: 0826490360)

    Our Price £62.93


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • English Renaissance Texts: Scholarly Editions from Manuscript

    (ISBN: 184371129X)

    Our Price £119.99


    Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Still Sealed.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Still Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • English Skills (Headstart 7-9)

    by Shirley Clarke (ISBN: 1860195253)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • English-French: Resource Book: v. 1 (Bilingual Kids) (Bilingual)

    by Sara Jordan (ISBN: 1553860578)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Sara Jordan Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • English-French: v. 4 (Bilingual Songs) (Com/Pap)

    by Sara Jordan (ISBN: 1553860527)

    Our Price £5.26


    Published by : Sara Jordan Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Enumerative Combinatorics: Volume 2: Vol 2 (Cambridge Studies in Advanced Mathematics) (Reprint)

    by Richard P. Stanley (ISBN: 0521560691)

    Our Price £77.99


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Environment, The: A Primary Teacher's Guide

    by Plimmer, Don; Parkinson, Eric (ISBN: 0304333557)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS ELEMENTARY

    Add to Cart >

  • Environmental Education (Studies on the Environment)

    by Benjamin Aldrich-Moodie (ISBN: 0255364423)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Environmental Law of Armed Conflict

    by Nada Al-Duaij (ISBN: 157105314X)

    Our Price £56.70


    Published by : Transnational Publishers Inc.,U.S., 2004, New York, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Escape from Pompeii

    by Christina Balit (ISBN: 0711220603)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Especially for You

    (ISBN: 1861885725)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Poetry Now, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Essay on Education (Classics in Education S) (facsim.of 1804 e.)

    by William Barrow (ISBN: 1855062682)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Thoemmes P, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Essay on Education (Classics in Education S) (facsim.of 1804 e.)

    by William Barrow (ISBN: 1855062682)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Thoemmes P, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Evidence-Based Medicine (Essential Medical Texts for Students and Trainees) (Har/Cdr)

    by Dan Mayer (ISBN: 0521832616)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny knock on outer edge of cover also a few scratches. Content is fine.
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : A tiny knock on outer edge of cover also a few scratches. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eureka: A Prose Poem (Literary Classics)

    by Edgar Allan Poe (ISBN: 9781573921343)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eureka: A Prose Poem (Literary Classics)

    by Edgar Allan Poe (ISBN: 9781573921343)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1997, Greece
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • European Explorers

    (ISBN: 1411401573)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Self help kids Children Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Even Better Mathematics: Looking Back to Move Forward (Network Continuum Education): Looking Back to Move Forward

    by Afzal Ahmed (ISBN: 1855391473)

    Our Price £14.02


    Published by : Network Continuum Education, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Every Minute Counts (Classmates) (illustrated edition)

    by Michael Papworth (ISBN: 082647070X)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Everyday Literacy: Environmental Print Activities for Children 3 to 8

    by Stephanie R. Mueller (ISBN: 0876592868)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : Gryphon House, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some marking to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Everyday Spanish (Everyday Languages)

    by Sue Finnie (ISBN: 184696783X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : TickTock Books, 2008, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Everything You Need to Know About Creative Writing: (But Knowing Isn't Everything...)

    by Heather Leach; Robert Graham (ISBN: 0826490212)

    Our Price £41.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |