Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 22 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Everything You Need to Know to Survive Teaching (Practical Teaching Guides)

    by The Ranting Teacher (ISBN: 0826475345)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eve's Pilgrimage

    by Tina Beattie (ISBN: 0860123235)

    Our Price £1.13


    Published by : Burns & Oates, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Exceptional Children Exceptional Art: Teaching Art to Special Needs

    by David R. Henley (ISBN: 087192238X)

    Our Price £71.67


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Exciting ICT in English

    by Tony Archdeacon (ISBN: 1855391937)

    Our Price £11.36


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : no cd
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : no cd

    Add to Cart >

  • Exciting ICT in English

    by Tony Archdeacon (ISBN: 1855391937)

    Our Price £11.36


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : UNUSEDbook slightly bent and front cover creased in corners, contents still perfectly readable.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSEDbook slightly bent and front cover creased in corners, contents still perfectly readable.

    Add to Cart >

  • Exile (FIRST EDITION)

    by Go Puang Seng (ISBN: 0718106199)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : M.Joseph, 1970, Great Britain
    Binding : Half-Leather
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unique edition. Book has been rebound in leather. 224 pages.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unique edition. Book has been rebound in leather. 224 pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • Explorations in Art: Teacher's Edition: Grade I (Teacher's ed)

    by Marilyn G. Stewart (ISBN: 0871927659)

    Our Price £33.54


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., 2009, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Explore Europe (Explore the Continents)

    by Molly Aloian (ISBN: 0778730883)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Explorers (Women in Profile) (illustrated edition)

    by Carlotta Hacker (ISBN: 0778700267)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Explorers 3: The Magic Flute: 3b: The Magic Flute

    by Fidge L et al (ISBN: 1405060107)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : Macmillan ELT, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : creases on cover however the contents remains unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : creases on cover however the contents remains unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Extra Nose (illustrated edition)

    by Daniel Diprima (ISBN: 1559331518)

    Our Price £2.47


    Published by : Zino Press Children's Books,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Extracts from the Ecclesiastical History of John Bishop of Ephesus Edited with Grammatical, Historical and Geographical Notes in English and German

    by Jesse Payne Margoliouth (ISBN: 1593330154)

    Our Price £49.49


    Published by : Gorgias Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Eyelike Stickers: Colours (Eyelike Stickers) (illustrated edition)

    by Play Bac Edu-Team (ISBN: 1602140367)

    Our Price £3.74


    Published by : Play Bac Publishing USA, 2008, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover, with light creasing in bottom-left. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover, with light creasing in bottom-left. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fabulous Food (Pam Schiller Book/CD) (Pap/Com)

    by Pam Schiller (ISBN: 0876590210)

    Our Price £7.30


    Published by : Gryphon House,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Fabulous Food (Pam Schiller Book/CD) (Pap/Com)

    by Pam Schiller (ISBN: 0876590210)

    Our Price £7.30


    Published by : Gryphon House,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Faces of Truth

    by Stig Jorgensen (ISBN: 8772888695)

    Our Price £20.70


    Published by : Aarhus University Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Family Involvement in Literacy: Effective Partnerships in Education

    (ISBN: 0304334227)

    Our Price £3.03


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Family Involvement in Literacy: Effective Partnerships in Education

    (ISBN: 0304334227)

    Our Price £2.92


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Family Involvement in Literacy: Effective Partnerships in Education

    (ISBN: 0304334235 )

    Our Price £7.25


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Family Involvement in Literacy: Effective Partnerships in Education (Cassell Education)

    (ISBN: 0304334235)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : the top of the spine is slightly damaged. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : the top of the spine is slightly damaged. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Family Involvement in Literacy: Effective Partnerships in Education (Cassell Education)

    (ISBN: 0304334227)

    Our Price £3.14


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Family Matters (Journal for the Study of the New Testament) (Supplement)

    by Burke (ISBN: 0826466591)

    Our Price £57.24


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION SOCIAL SCIENCE RESEARCH

    Add to Cart >

  • Farmhouse: 165 Home Plans for Country Living (American Collection)

    (ISBN: 1931131554)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Home Planners Inc. Division of Hanley Wood LLC, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Book is creased down the right side throughout but reading content is hardly affected.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Book is creased down the right side throughout but reading content is hardly affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • FE Lecturer's Survival Guide (Essential Fe Toolkit)

    by Angela Steward (ISBN: 0826485502)

    Our Price £7.76


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, as new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Feasting on Misfortune: Journeys of the Human Spirit in Alberta's Past (Currents)

    by David Jones (ISBN: 0888643012)

    Our Price £13.29


    Published by : University of Alberta Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |