Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 23 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Feature Interactions in Telecommunications and Software Systems: VI (Stand Alone)

    (ISBN: 1586030655)

    Our Price £24.75


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Film Classics

    by SparkNotes Editors (ISBN: 1411499719)

    Our Price £5.88


    Published by : SparkNotes, 2005, Marlborough, Wilts, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Finding a Career That Works for You

    by Fellman, Wilma R. (ISBN: 1886941386)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Specialty Press, Incorporated, U.S., Florida
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : CAREERS EDUCATION VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE SELF

    Add to Cart >

  • Finding an Online High School: Your Guide to More Than 4,500 High School Courses Offered Over the Internet

    by Vincent Kiernan (ISBN: 0976186837)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Mattily Publishing, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Finding Information (2nd Edition)

    by Thomas, Frances; Strachan, Michael (ISBN: 0713669373)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : 96pp. Mildly scuffed cover, otherwise perfect.
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS
    Notes : 96pp. Mildly scuffed cover, otherwise perfect.

    Add to Cart >

  • Finding the Right Balance: v. 1 (Finding the Right Balance: Freedom, Autonomy and Accountabil)

    by Charles Leslie Glenn (ISBN: 9059311159)

    Our Price £190.25


    Published by : Lemma B.V.,Netherlands, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Finding Your Passion Beyond College Academics

    by Yank, Michael (ISBN: 1932204008 )

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Natavi Guides, New York, NY
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION HIGHER

    Add to Cart >

  • Finding Your Passion Beyond College Academics (Students Helping Students) (1st)

    by Michael Yank (ISBN: 1932204008)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Natavi Guides, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • First Aid Kit for Teachers (Continuum Practical Teaching Guides) (Continuum Practical Teaching Guides)

    by Duncan Grey (ISBN: 0826489621)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • First Step on the Longer Path, The: Becoming an ESL Teacher

    by Ashworth, Mary (ISBN: 088751054X )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Pippin Publishing Corporation, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY ENGLISH

    Add to Cart >

  • Fitness (Go Facts: Healthy Bodies)

    (ISBN: 140811223X)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Fitzgerald's The Great Gatsby (Reader's Guides) (Reader's Guides)

    by Nicolas Tredell (ISBN: 0826490107)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flash Kids Workbook: Grade 6 Reading (Flash Kids Harcourt Family Learning)

    by Flash Kids Editors (ISBN: 1411400771)

    Our Price £2.41


    Published by : Spark Pub Group, 2004, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Flexible Learning Strategies in Higher and Further Education

    (ISBN: 030432986X )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS HIGHER

    Add to Cart >

  • Flexible Learning Strategies in Higher and Further Education (Cassell Education)

    (ISBN: 030432986X)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : book slightly bent, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fluid-Structure Interaction (European Journal of Finite Elements)

    (ISBN: 2746201895)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Hermes, 2000, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Flying Concorde: The Full Story (3rd Revised edition)

    by Brian Calvert (ISBN: 1840373520)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few creases and scratches on cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. A few creases and scratches on cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Focus on Australia

    by Heather Foote (ISBN: 0237514788)

    Our Price £4.48


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to hard cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some marking to hard cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Focus on the USA (illustrated edition)

    by Christopher Hunt (ISBN: 0237514389)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Focus Workbook: Interactive Grammar for Students of ESL (2)

    by Barbara Robinson (ISBN: 0521657520)

    Our Price £5.27


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Folk High Schools in Bangladesh

    by K.E. Bugge (ISBN: 8778386306)

    Our Price £7.24


    Published by : University Press of Southern Denmark, 2001, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Chain

    by M. P. Robertson (ISBN: 1845079299)

    Our Price £2.36


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • For the Love of Teaching: And Other Reasons Teachers Do What They Do

    by Shull, Ira D. (ISBN: 1889242039)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : VanderWyk & Burnham,U.S., Acton, MA
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 174 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS
    Notes : 174 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Forging a Fateful Alliance: Michigan State University and the Vietnam War

    by Ernst, John (ISBN: 0870134787)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Michigan State University Press, East Lansing, Michigan
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION HIGHER HISTORY MILITARY VIETNAM

    Add to Cart >

  • Forty Stories for Secondary Religious Education (New Ed)

    by Chris Bartlett (ISBN: 0907041043)

    Our Price £8.44


    Published by : Bedfordshire County Council, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |