Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 24 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Foundations of Geography (3rd Revised edition)

    by D.C. Money (ISBN: 0237512548)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Foundations of Mathematical and Computational Economics (2nd Edition.)

    by Kamran Dadkhah (ISBN: 9783642137471)

    Our Price £98.65


    Published by : Springer, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Fraktur: Tips, Tools, and Techniques for Learning the Craft (Heritage Crafts Today) (Spi)

    by Ruthanne Hartung (ISBN: 0811734153)

    Our Price £9.59


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2008, Salisbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • France Before the Romans

    by Glyn Daniel (ISBN: 0500050171)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1974, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,small dent/puncture to inside cover
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : slight shelfwear,small dent/puncture to inside cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's An Anthology of Favourite Poems

    by Francis Frith (ISBN: 1845890000)

    Our Price £0.51


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Dorking (Town & City Memories)

    by Francis Frith (ISBN: 1859379605)

    Our Price £8.70


    Published by : The Francis Frith Collection, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Free Will, Consciousness and Self: Anthropological Perspectives on Psychology (Studies in the Understanding of the Human Condition) (1st Pbk. Ed)

    by Preben Bertelsen (ISBN: 1571816615)

    Our Price £7.02


    Published by : Berghahn Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Freedom and Authority in Religions and Religious Education

    (ISBN: 0304324191)

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION SPIRITUALITY EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • From Enemy Territory: Pale Diary

    by Mladen Vuksanovic (ISBN: 0863567266)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • From half-track to Leopard 2: The complete illustrated history of the Krauss-Maffei Ordnance Department

    by Walter J Spielberger (ISBN: 376375203X)

    Our Price £65.00


    Published by : Bernard & Graefe, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Frontiers in Educational Psychology

    (ISBN: 1594541094)

    Our Price £32.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Functional Analysis, Sobolev Spaces and Partial Differential Equations (Universitext) (1st Edition.)

    by Haim Brezis (ISBN: 9780387709130)

    Our Price £43.57


    Published by : Springer, 2010, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Functional Perspectives on Language, Education and Discourse

    by Joseph A. Foley (ISBN: 0826461875)

    Our Price £17.13



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES LINGUISTICS EDUCATION
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Functional Perspectives on Language, Education and Discourse: Functional Approaches (Open Linguistics Series)

    by Joseph A. Foley (ISBN: 0826461875)

    Our Price £17.13


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Further MCQs for Part 1 FRCR: Multiple Choice Questions with Referenced Answers for Part 1 FRCR Examination

    by Clare Brenner (ISBN: 1854570382)

    Our Price £6.58


    Published by : Clinical Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A small stain on bottom corner of front cover and first few pages, content is fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : A small stain on bottom corner of front cover and first few pages, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Further MCQs for Part 1 FRCR: Multiple Choice Questions with Referenced Answers for Part 1 FRCR Examination

    by Clare Brenner (ISBN: 1854570382)

    Our Price £7.58


    Published by : Clinical Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Further Opportunities: Learning Difficulties and Disabilities in Further Education

    by Johnstone, David (ISBN: 0304331058)

    Our Price £50.00


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION HIGHER SPECIAL SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Fussy Freya

    by Katharine Quarmby (ISBN: 1845075110)

    Our Price £6.23


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Future of Muslim Civilization

    by Ziauddin Sardar (ISBN: 0709901798)

    Our Price £39.99


    Published by : Croom Helm, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is fairly worn and creased, fading is also present, staining to book edges, content is fine
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : cover is fairly worn and creased, fading is also present, staining to book edges, content is fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Fuzzy Equational Logic (Studies in Fuzziness and Soft Computing)

    by Radim Belohlvek (ISBN: 9783540262541)

    Our Price £36.75


    Published by : Springer, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : SEALED / UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Gaelic Medium Education (Policy and Practice in Education)

    by Matthew Maciver (ISBN: 190376534X)

    Our Price £9.27


    Published by : Dunedin Academic Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Gagarin and Armstrong (Beyond the Horizons)

    by Clint Twist (ISBN: 0237514524)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some marking to cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : some marking to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden Club Quilts

    by Etherington & Tesene (ISBN: 1574862510)

    Our Price £15.99


    Published by : Sunset Books,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield - Light of My Life (Garfield Pocket Books)

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1853043532)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 1994, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Garfield - Numero Uno (Garfield Pocket Books) (Garfield Pocket Books)

    by Jim Davis (ISBN: 1841612979)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Ravette Publishing Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |