Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 25 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Gateway to victory. the 5 d-day beaches

    (ISBN: 223501819X)

    Our Price £4.36


    Published by : TALLANDIER, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover is faded slightly, smudge on first two pages otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : cover is faded slightly, smudge on first two pages otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • GCSE Double Science: Physics Workbook (without Answers) - Higher Pt. 1 & 2 (Higher Level Workbook)

    by Richard Parsons (ISBN: 1841464058)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Coordination Group Publications Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • GCSE Essentials Physical Education Schools Workbook

    (ISBN: 1906415404)

    Our Price £1.07


    Published by : Lonsdale Revision Guides, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease to front cover is creased. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : crease to front cover is creased. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • GCSE Physics

    by Paul Cunningham (ISBN: 9971492164)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • General Certificate of Secondary Education: An Examination

    (ISBN: 1870626109)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Claridge Press, 1987, Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Genre and Institutions: Social Processes in the Workplace and School (Open Linguistics) (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0826447406)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Geographers: v. 20: Biobibliographical Studies (Geographers: Biobibliographical Studies)

    (ISBN: 0826449603)

    Our Price £19.69


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Geology of the Dorset Coast (Rev Ed)

    by M.R. House (ISBN: 0707304857)

    Our Price £28.25


    Published by : The Geologists' Association, 1989, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : MATHEMATICS JUVENILE NONFICTION ARCHITECTURE EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • German for Travelers (Foder's Living Language) (3Rev Ed)

    by Fodor's (ISBN: 1400014883)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Random House USA Inc, 2005, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • German for Travelers (Foder's Living Language) (3Rev Ed)

    by Fodor's (ISBN: 1400014883)

    Our Price £1.37


    Published by : Random House USA Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • German S-boote at War, 1939-1945

    by Jean Philippe Dallies-Labourdette (ISBN: 2913903495)

    Our Price £20.75


    Published by : Histoire & Collections, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Get Free Cash for College: Billions of Dollars in Scholarships, Grants and Prizes (Get Free Cash for College)

    by Gen S. Tanabe (ISBN: 1932662162)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : SuperCollege LLC,US, 2007, Ramsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Get Free Cash for College: Secrets to Winning Scholarships

    by Tanabe, Gen S. (ISBN: 0965755673 )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : SuperCollege LLC,US, Los Altos, CA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION HIGHER REFERENCE FINANCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Get Free Cash for College: Secrets to Winning Scholarships (6)

    by Gen Tanabe (ISBN: 1932662359)

    Our Price £8.73


    Published by : SuperCollege LLC,US, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Get into Any College: Secrets of Harvard Students (4Rev Ed)

    by Gen S. Tanabe (ISBN: 1932662030)

    Our Price £1.46


    Published by : SuperCollege LLC,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Get Ready for First Grade!: 1,107 Interactive and Educational Exercises for Curriculum-Based Learning That's Fun! (Get Ready (Black Dog & Leventhal)) (Spi)

    by Jane Carole (ISBN: 1579124615)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Get Ready for Year 3: Prepares Pupils for Their Next Big Step into a New Class: Workbook (Get Ready)

    by Andrew Brodie (ISBN: 0713671459)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Andrew Brodie Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : bottom right hand corner of cover creased. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : bottom right hand corner of cover creased. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Get Set for Philosophy (Get Set for University)

    by Douglas Burnham (ISBN: 0748616578)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : Edinburgh University Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Get Smart!: What You Should Know (But Won't Learn in Class) About Sexual Harassment and Sex Discrimination

    by Katz, Montana; Vieland, Veronica (ISBN: 1558610715)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Feminist Press of New York
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION SOCIAL SCIENCE AFRICAN AMERICAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Get the Word Out: Ready-to-Use Communication Tools and Ideas for Asset Builders Everywhere

    by Karolyn Josephson (ISBN: 1574824260)

    Our Price £17.28


    Published by : Search Institute, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting Ahead in Tertiary Study: A Practical Guide for Business, Social Science and Arts Students

    by Chris MacQueen (ISBN: 0868405922)

    Our Price £4.30


    Published by : UNSW Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting into Medical School (UK Medschools best seller series)

    by Asrar Rashid (ISBN: 0953286479)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Medicbyte, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : medical
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting Organized

    by Thody, Angela; Bowden, Andrew (ISBN: 0826467709)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting Organized

    by Thody, Angela; Bowden, Andrew (ISBN: 0826467709)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting the Buggers Fit: The Complete Guide to Physical Education (illustrated edition)

    by Lorraine Cale (ISBN: 0826475353)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |