Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 26 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Getting the Buggers Fit: The Complete Guide to Physical Education (illustrated edition)

    by Lorraine Cale (ISBN: 0826475353)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting the Buggers into Science (Getting the Buggers) (illustrated edition)

    by Christine Farmery (ISBN: 0826473970)

    Our Price £11.51


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting Your Child from No to Yes: Without Nagging, Bribing or Threatening

    by Jerry Wyckoff (ISBN: 0881664693)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Meadowbrook Press,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Gigantic Book of Teachers' Wisdom, The

    by Edited and introduced by Nick Lyons (ISBN: 1602391777)

    Our Price £6.35


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gladstone Centenary Essays

    (ISBN: 0853239355)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Liverpool University Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Glasgow Kiss

    by Alex Gray (ISBN: 1847441955)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Sphere, 2009, Usa
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Glimpses of Life Beyond Death: What Happens to Us When We Die?

    by Tony Bushby (ISBN: 0975159410)

    Our Price £12.44


    Published by : Joshua Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelfwear otherwise like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Minor shelfwear otherwise like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Global Access Visual Passport German Essentials (Global Access) (Com/DVD Bl)

    by Penton Overseas Inc (ISBN: 1591259231)

    Our Price £7.42


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 2007
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • God's Little Bloodsuckers

    by Jerold Volzs (ISBN: 0692011226)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Time Light Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Going Out: Progression in Play for Babies and Children (Baby and Beyond)

    by Clare Beswick (ISBN: 140811254X)

    Our Price £2.42


    Published by : Featherstone Ed, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Going Out: Progression in Play for Babies and Children (Baby and Beyond)

    by Clare Beswick (ISBN: 140811254X)

    Our Price £2.42


    Published by : Featherstone Ed, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Golf Resorts (Luxury Hotels) (illustrated edition)

    by Martin (ed) Kunz (ISBN: 3832790594)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : teNeues Publishing (UK) Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Practice in the Accreditation of Prior Learning

    by Nyatanga, Lovemore; Forman, Dawn (ISBN: 0304346500)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 144 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : EDUCATION DISTANCE LEARNING PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL
    Notes : 144 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Goodly Spellbook: Olde Spells for Modern Problems (illustrated edition)

    by Steven J. Rasmussen (ISBN: 1402700830)

    Our Price £4.32


    Published by : Sterling, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Got Discipline?: Research-Based Practices for Managing Student Behavior

    by Patrick L. Trynor (ISBN: 0976561808)

    Our Price £5.74


    Published by : Eduthinktank, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Grade 1: Writing Skills

    by Harcourt Family Learning (ISBN: 1411404793)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Spark Publishing, 1905
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Grade 2: Test Prep

    by Harcourt Family Learning (ISBN: 1411403983)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Spark Publishing, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • grade 2: Writing skills

    by Harcourt Family Learning (ISBN: 1411404807)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Spark publishing, 1905
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Grade 4: Writing Skills

    by Harcourt Family Learning (ISBN: 141140484x)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Spark Publishing, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Grade 5: Test Prep

    by Harcourt Family Learning (ISBN: 1411404017)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Spark Publishing, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Grade 6: Test Prep

    by harcourt Family Learning (ISBN: 1411404025)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Spark Publishing, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Grade 8: Test Prep

    by Harcourt Family Learning (ISBN: 1411404041)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Spark Publishing, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Gradebusters: How Parents Can End the Bad Grades Battle

    by Stephen Schmitz (ISBN: 1890862398)

    Our Price £3.45


    Published by : Bancroft Press,The,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Grande Scala: Architecture, Politic and Form

    by Antonio De Rossi (ISBN: 9788895623290)

    Our Price £13.82


    Published by : List - Laboratorio Internazionale Editoriale Sas, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Architecture

    Add to Cart >

  • Great African Americans in Business (Library Binding)

    by Pat Redigar (ISBN: 0865058032)

    Our Price £8.77


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |