Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 27 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Great African Americans in History (Outstanding African Americans) (Library Binding)

    by Carlotta Hacker (ISBN: 0865058059)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1997
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Britons (illustrated edition)

    by John Cooper (ISBN: 1855145073)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : National Portrait Gallery Publications, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Canal (1st)

    by Roderick Grant (ISBN: 0860330710)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Gordon & Cremonesi, 1978, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Discoveries & Inventions That Improved Human Health (Great Discoveries and Inventions)

    by Antonio Casanellas (ISBN: 0836825853)

    Our Price £1.06


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Group Games: 175 Boredom-Busting, Zero-Prep Team Builders for All Ages

    by Susan Ragsdale (ISBN: 1574821962)

    Our Price £9.37


    Published by : Search Institute Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Group Games: 175 Boredom-Busting, Zero-Prep Team Builders for All Ages

    by Susan Ragsdale (ISBN: 1574821962)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Search Institute Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease in the back cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : slight crease in the back cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Great Rivers of the World (Wonders of the World)

    by Paolo Pnovaresio (ISBN: 8854401447)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : White Star, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : geographical
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Grey's Essential Miscellany for Teachers (New Ed)

    by Duncan Grey (ISBN: 0826491405)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Grey's Essential Miscellany for Teachers (New edition)

    by Duncan Grey (ISBN: 0826491405)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Grey's Essential Miscellany for Teachers

    by Grey, Duncan (ISBN: 0826474918)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Grey's Essential Miscellany for Teachers (New Ed)

    by Duncan Grey (ISBN: 0826491405)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Grimey

    by Williams Kashamba (ISBN: 0974789518)

    Our Price £4.84


    Published by : Triple Crown Publications, 2004, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to back cover this does not effect the content.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : small tear to back cover this does not effect the content.

    Add to Cart >

  • Growing Up (Life Times)

    by Anita Ganeri (ISBN: 0237518325)

    Our Price £9.89


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Bees and Honey (2nd)

    by Ted Hooper NDB (ISBN: 0713713828)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Blandford Press, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few scratches on jacket and some wear on book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : A few scratches on jacket and some wear on book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Race Equality in FE (Essential FE Toolkit) (Essential FE Toolkit)

    by Beulah Ainley (ISBN: 0826488064)

    Our Price £7.08


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Race Equality in FE (Essential FE Toolkit) (Essential FE Toolkit)

    by Beulah Ainley (ISBN: 0826488064)

    Our Price £7.08


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Vocational Education and Training (Essential FE Toolkit)

    by Christopher Winch (ISBN: 0826490476)

    Our Price £6.29


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Guide to Vocational Education and Training (Essential FE Toolkit) (Essential FE Toolkit)

    by Christopher Winch (ISBN: 0826490476)

    Our Price £6.29


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Guided by Performance, Elementary: Building Stronger Bridges Between Learning, Curriculum, and Assessment

    by Michele Pahl Monson (ISBN: 1569760802)

    Our Price £16.79


    Published by : Zephyr Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : bottom right hand corner is creased. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : bottom right hand corner is creased. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Guided by Performance, Elementary: Building Stronger Bridges Between Learning, Curriculum, and Assessment

    by Monson, Michele Pahl; Monson, Robert J. (ISBN: 1569760802 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Zephyr Press,Arizona
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION ELEMENTARY TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Guided by Performance, Elementary: Building Stronger Bridges Between Learning, Curriculum, and Assessment

    by Michele Pahl Monson (ISBN: 1569760802)

    Our Price £12.38


    Published by : Zephyr Press,Massachusetts, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Guidelines for Learning Resource Services in Further and Higher Education: Performance and Resourcing (LA guidelines) (6th Revised edition)

    by Library Association Colleges of Further & Higher Education Group (ISBN: 1856042456)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Library Association Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Gujarati (100 Word Exercise Book)

    by Jane Wightwick (ISBN: 1903103088)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : GW Publishing,Chinnor, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Gunter Rambow: Plakate / Posters (Bilingual)

    by Eva Linhart (ISBN: 3936681198)

    Our Price £19.50


    Published by : Edition Axel Menges, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Gustave Courbet (Reveries)

    by Patrick Bade (ISBN: 1859954618)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : sealed
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |