Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 28 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Gwathmey Siegel and Associates Architects: Selected and Current Works (Master Architect Series III)

    (ISBN: 1875498745)

    Our Price £11.54


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and some wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and some wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook of Canadian Boarding Schools

    by Thomson, Ashley; Lafortune, Sylvie (ISBN: 1550023233 )

    Our Price £9.53


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook of National Accounting: Integrated Environmental and Economic Accounting - An Operational Manual (Studies in Methods Series F)

    by United Nations.Department of Economic and Social Affairs (ISBN: 9211614317)

    Our Price £12.29


    Published by : United Nations Environment Programme, 2000, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A light fold on bottom corner of book and some wear to cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : A light fold on bottom corner of book and some wear to cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook of Online Education

    by Shirley Bennett (ISBN: 0826472958)

    Our Price £57.09


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook of Social, Emotional and Behavioural Difficulties, The: Educational Engagement and Communication

    by Cooper, Paul; Hunter-Carsch, Morag; etc. (ISBN: 0826488935)

    Our Price £50.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Tear to the top of the spine. Does not affect reading content.
    Keywords : EDUCATION SPECIAL SOCIALLY HANDICAPPED
    Notes : Tear to the top of the spine. Does not affect reading content.

    Add to Cart >

  • Handbook of World War II

    by Karen Farrington (ISBN: 1861470843)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bookmart Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some shelf wear on the cover, spine is a little bent causing the pages to be slightly uneven, binding is still tight and reading content is not affected.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : some shelf wear on the cover, spine is a little bent causing the pages to be slightly uneven, binding is still tight and reading content is not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Handling Data: Ages 45 (100% New Developing Mathematics)

    by Caroline Clissold (ISBN: 1408100444)

    Our Price £7.42


    Published by : A&C Black, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Hands on

    by Andrew Rosenheim (ISBN: 0749313617)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mandarin, 1993, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Handwriting (Headstart 5-7)

    by Shirley Clarke (ISBN: 1860195172)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Cover has a scratch mark, content ok.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Cover has a scratch mark, content ok.

    Add to Cart >

  • Handwriting Flash Charts (Flash Kids Flash Charts)

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401638)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Education self Help kids Children

    Add to Cart >

  • Hanukkah (A World of Festivals)

    by David Rose (ISBN: 0237518023)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Non-mint. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Apart from a few marks on inside pages, content is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Non-mint. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Apart from a few marks on inside pages, content is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hard Times (Collector's Library)

    by Charles Dickens (ISBN: 1905716389)

    Our Price £2.97


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Photography

    Add to Cart >

  • Harley Davidson: A Way of Life

    by Albert Saldini (ISBN: 8854405493)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : White Star, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor bashing to top of back cover otherwise book is like new,
    Keywords : Nostalgia
    Notes : minor bashing to top of back cover otherwise book is like new,

    Add to Cart >

  • Harrier (Modern combat aircraft) (1st ed)

    by Bill Gunston (ISBN: 0711010714)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1981, Ramsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hasted's History of Lamberhurst (New Ed)

    by Edward Hasted (ISBN: 185699063X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Local History Reprints, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Haydn: Haydn at Eszterhaza , 1766-90 (Haydn Chronicle & Works) (Reprint)

    by H.C.Robbins Landon (ISBN: 0500011680)

    Our Price £344.90


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged and shelfwear to dust jacket.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Secondhand aged and shelfwear to dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • He Wouldn't Drink the Hemlock: The Firing of Dr. Leisure

    by George R Harker PhD (ISBN: 0963880217)

    Our Price £7.07


    Published by : Dr Leisure, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover slightly faded. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : cover slightly faded. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Head of Department: Principles in Practice

    by Gold, Anne (ISBN: 0304701602 )

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Head of Department: Principles in Practice

    by Gold, Anne (ISBN: 0304701610)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Head of Department: Principles in Practice (Management & Leadership in Education)

    by Anne Gold (ISBN: 0304701602)

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Heads and Chairs: Managing Academic Departments (Uqp Paperbacks)

    by Ingrid Moses (ISBN: 0702222631)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Intl Specialized Book Service Inc, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover slightly creased, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : front cover slightly creased, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Headstart: Time

    (ISBN: 1841860875)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2003
    Binding : CD-ROM
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Heads-up Lookers and Communicators: Stage 1: 0-8 Months (Little Baby Books)

    by Sally Featherstone (ISBN: 1905019505)

    Our Price £10.24


    Published by : Featherstone Education Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Health (Go Facts: Healthy Bodies)

    (ISBN: 1408112248)

    Our Price £2.13


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Hearts in Conflict: One Volume History of the Civil War: a One-volume History of the Civil War (1st Edition)

    by Curt Anders (ISBN: 1559721847)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Citadel Press, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |