Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 29 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Help Your Child with Literacy Ages 3-7

    by Caroline Coxon (ISBN: 0826495729)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Help Your Child with Literacy Ages 3-7

    by Caroline Coxon (ISBN: 0826495729)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Help Your Child with Literacy Ages 3-7

    by Caroline Coxon (ISBN: 0826495729)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Help Your Child with Literacy Ages 3-7

    by Caroline Coxon (ISBN: 0826495729)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007, Harrisburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Help Your Talented Child: An Essential Guide for Parents (illustrated edition)

    by Barry Teare (ISBN: 1855393514)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Network Continuum Education, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Help Your Teenager Succeed at School (New Ed)

    by Michael Papworth (ISBN: 0826491448)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Help Your Teenager Succeed at School

    by Papworth, Michael (ISBN: 0826491448)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : EDUCATION FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS TEENAGERS SECONDARY

    Add to Cart >

  • Help Your Teenager Succeed at School

    by Papworth, Michael (ISBN: 0826474241)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : EDUCATION SECONDARY FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS TEENAGERS
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Help Your Teenager Succeed at School (New Ed)

    by Michael Papworth (ISBN: 0826491448)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Help Your Teenager Succeed at School (New Ed)

    by Michael Papworth (ISBN: 0826491448)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Help! My Child Stopped Eating Meat!: An A-Z Guide to Surviving a Conflict in Diets

    by Carol J. Adams (ISBN: 0826415830)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Help! My Child Stopped Eating Meat!: An A-Z Guide to Surviving a Conflict in Diets

    by Carol J. Adams (ISBN: 0826415830)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Helping Children Deal with Conflict

    by Jenny Mosley (ISBN: 1855034123)

    Our Price £2.59


    Published by : LDA, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Henri Matisse (MoMA Artist Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Carolyn Lanchner (ISBN: 9780870707247)

    Our Price £1.58


    Published by : The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Higher Education and National Identity: Polish Student Activism in Russia 1832-1863 (Bibliotheca Historica (Helsinki, Finland), 57,)

    by Johannes Remy (ISBN: 9517461852)

    Our Price £35.22


    Published by : Finnish Literature Society,Finland, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Higher Education and the New International Order: A Collection of Papers

    (ISBN: 9280311042)

    Our Price £11.95


    Published by : United Nations Educational, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Higher Education in India: Critical Issues and Trends

    by George P. Alexander (ISBN: 0965368882)

    Our Price £19.99


    Published by : P & P Enterprises, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • High-tech Espionage

    by Jay Tuck (ISBN: 0283992921)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Historias De Vida Y Muerte/ Stories of Life & Death

    (ISBN: 0917939018)

    Our Price £7.00



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION LITERATURE COLLECTIONS LITERARY

    Add to Cart >

  • Historical Atlas of the Renaissance (Historical Atlas Series)

    by Angus Konstam (ISBN: 0816057311)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Facts On File Inc, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • History mystery (Phonics chapter book)

    by Janelle Cherrington (ISBN: 059003037X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Scholastic, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • History of Photography: v. 3: A Bibliography of Books

    (ISBN: 0720123100)

    Our Price £51.79


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : No dust cover, some scuffing on the cover and page edges.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : No dust cover, some scuffing on the cover and page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • History of the British Flora: A Factual Basis for Phytogeography (Cambridge Science Classics) (2)

    by Godwin (ISBN: 0521269415)

    Our Price £19.48


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear.inscription on first page
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : slight shelfwear.inscription on first page

    Add to Cart >

  • History of the Church: The Church in the Industrial Age v. 9

    (ISBN: 0860120910)

    Our Price £8.23


    Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A couple of rips and a lot of scratches on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : A couple of rips and a lot of scratches on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • History of the College for the Deaf, 1857-1907

    by Edward Miner Gallaudet (ISBN: 0913580856)

    Our Price £4.12


    Published by : Gallaudet University Press,U.S., 1983, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |