Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1924 records)

Page 3 of 77 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • A Course in Differential Geometry and Lie Groups (Texts and Readings in Mathematics)

    by S. Kumaresan (ISBN: 8185931291)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Hindustan Book Agency,IN, 2002, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • A Descriptive Grammar of Ket (Languages of Asia): part 1 (Bilingual)

    by Stefan Georg (ISBN: 1901903583)

    Our Price £53.92


    Published by : Global Oriental Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dictionary of Architecture and Landscape Architecture (Oxford Paperback Reference) (2)

    by James Stevens Curl (ISBN: 0192806300)

    Our Price £7.75


    Published by : OUP Oxford, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A First Course in Differential Equations (Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics) (2nd ed.)

    by J. David Logan (ISBN: 9781441975911)

    Our Price £43.62


    Published by : Springer, 2010, Trowbridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • A Geological Survey in Transition (Corporate Strategy Books & Reports)

    by P.M. Allen (ISBN: 0852724268)

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : British Geological Survey, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A message handwritten on title page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : A message handwritten on title page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to Training in Clinical Pharmacology in Europe

    (ISBN: 8778384591)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : University Press of Southern Denmark, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • A Handbook of Creative Learning Activities (Spi)

    by Steve Bowkett (ISBN: 1855393638)

    Our Price £6.43


    Published by : Network Continuum Education, 2007
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • A Handbook of Creative Learning Activities (Spi)

    by Steve Bowkett (ISBN: 1855393638)

    Our Price £6.43


    Published by : Network Continuum Education, 2007, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Learning Zone of One's Own: Sharing Representations and Flow in Collaborative Learning Environments (New title)

    (ISBN: 1586034103)

    Our Price £47.70


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • A Lebanese Harvest: Traditional Vegetarian Recipes

    by Nouhad Boulos-Guillaume (ISBN: 1873938047)

    Our Price £8.15


    Published by : Garnet Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand book, some scuffs on the edge of the cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Second hand book, some scuffs on the edge of the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Load of Nonsense

    by Alton Douglas (ISBN: 1858584000)

    Our Price £2.84


    Published by : Brewin Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in red ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Morning to Polish and Keep (Northern Lights Books for Children)

    by Julie Lawson (ISBN: 0889950822)

    Our Price £13.44


    Published by : Red Deer College Press,Canada, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • A Parent's Guide to the Best Children's Videos (Mars Parent's Guides) (2nd Ed)

    (ISBN: 1931199043)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : ebrandedbooks.com,US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • A Reader's Guide to Writer's Britain (New edition)

    by Sally Varlow (ISBN: 1853753734)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Writing
    Notes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Snowboarding Life

    by C. S. Williamson (ISBN: 1847990770)

    Our Price £6.77


    Published by : Lulu.com, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : slight creases on cover other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • A Sociology of Educating (Cassell Education Series) (3Rev Ed)

    by Roland Meighan (ISBN: 0304702412)

    Our Price £9.25


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • A Train Is for Life

    by Pete Waterman (ISBN: 0711033293)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Ian Allan Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A tiny knock and rip on top corner of jacket also a few scratches, content is fine.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : A tiny knock and rip on top corner of jacket also a few scratches, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Tribute to Caroline Benn: Education and Democracy

    by Melissa Benn (ISBN: 0826487548)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Walk in the Yard: A Self-guided Tour of the U.S. Naval Academy

    by Taylor Baldwin (ISBN: 1591144361)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • A Wild Elephant at Camp

    by Anupama Mohorkar (ISBN: 818621173X)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Tara Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A World History of Long Distance Running (1880-2002): Track Events - Men and Men (Ill)

    by Roberto Quercetani (ISBN: 8887110344)

    Our Price £14.85


    Published by : Sep Editrice, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • A Yellow Raft in Blue Water (Sparknotes) (Stg)

    by Michael Dorris (ISBN: 158663495X)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Sparknotes, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • ABC (Bath Books)

    by Raymond Murphy (ISBN: 0789429217)

    Our Price £13.48


    Published by : Dorling Kindersley, 1998, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Bath Book
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • ABC in Boston (All 'Bout Cities) (illustrated edition)

    by Robin Segal (ISBN: 097196971X)

    Our Price £3.38


    Published by : Murray Hill Books LLC, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • ABC in Miami (All 'Bout Cities) (Bilingual)

    by Robin Segal (ISBN: 0971969728)

    Our Price £3.36


    Published by : Murray Hill Books LLC, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 |