Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 31 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • How to Get What You Want At Work

    by John Gray (ISBN: 0091876745)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Vermilion, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Go to College on a Shoestring: The Insiders Guide to Grants, Scholarships, Cheap Books, Fellowships and Other Financial Aid Secrets

    by Ann Marie O'Phelan (ISBN: 1601380208)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Atlantic Publishing Co, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Improve Your School

    by Rudduck / Flutter (ISBN: 0826465307)

    Our Price £50.68


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Academi
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Run Your Department Successfully

    by Turner, Chris (ISBN: 0826470408)

    Our Price £51.67


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : EDUCATION SECONDARY ADMINISTRATION
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Self-Destruct: Making the Least of What's Left of Your Career (& What to Do If You Fail at Failing): Making the Least of What's Left of Your Career (and What to Do If You Fail at Failing) (illustrated edition)

    by Jason Seiden (ISBN: 0979943108)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Trestle Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Survive and Succeed as a SENCo in the Primary School

    by Veronica Birkett (ISBN: 1855033119)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : LDA, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Take Charge of Your Child's Early Education

    by Parkinson, J. Robert (ISBN: 0844243949)

    Our Price £6.27


    Published by : McGraw-Hill Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION PARENT PARTICIPATION SCHOOL CHOICE GENERAL ELEMENTARY

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Take Charge of Your Child's Early Education

    by J.Robert Parkinson (ISBN: 0844243949)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : NTC Publishing Group,U.S., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Take Charge of Your Teaching Career

    by Margaret Adams (ISBN: 1847060315)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Teach Math to Black Students

    by Shahid Muhammad (ISBN: 0913543977)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : African American Images, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Transform Learning Through System

    by Jones, Phil; Burns, Maureen (ISBN: 1855392100 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Network
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : There has been a slight fold mark on the jacket. This does not affect the content of the book
    Keywords : EDUCATION AND STATE SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT
    Notes : There has been a slight fold mark on the jacket. This does not affect the content of the book

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Write a Research Paper

    by SparkNotes Editors (ISBN: 1411499751)

    Our Price £5.08


    Published by : SparkNotes, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • How to Write a Screenplay Using the Horowitz System (The Middle School ed)

    by Marilyn Horowitz (ISBN: 0979908930)

    Our Price £60.05


    Published by : Horowitz Creative Media, Incorporated, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grrubiness.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grrubiness.

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Body (Kingfisher Knowledge) (illustrated edition)

    by Richard Walker (ISBN: 0753413175)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Kingfisher Books Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Rights for the 21st Century

    (ISBN: 1855674408)

    Our Price £12.93


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Humanitarians (Women in Profile) (illustrated edition)

    by Carlotta Hacker (ISBN: 077870033X)

    Our Price £0.67


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Hungary, 1944-45, the Forgotten Tragedy: Germany's Final Offensives During World War II (Aspekt non-fiction)

    by Perry Pierik (ISBN: 9075323107)

    Our Price £7.87


    Published by : Aspekt,The Netherlands, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A slight knock on bottom corner of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A slight knock on bottom corner of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hydrogen (Library of Future Energy) (illustrated edition)

    by Hayhurst (ISBN: 082393666X)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Rosen Publishing Group,U.S., 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : book is water damaged throughout. Pages are still readable but some slightly stuck together at top.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : book is water damaged throughout. Pages are still readable but some slightly stuck together at top.

    Add to Cart >

  • Iggy & The Stooges: Raw Power

    by Mick Rock (ISBN: 0956494218)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : Palazzo Editions, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ikebana: A New Illustrated Guide to Mastery (New edition)

    by Wafu Teshigahara (ISBN: 0870114387)

    Our Price £8.80


    Published by : Kodansha America, Inc, 1990, Chinnor, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : some mild shelfwear and fading to cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : some mild shelfwear and fading to cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Illusion and Reality: A Study of the Sources of Poetry

    by Christophe Caudwell (ISBN: 1443740365)

    Our Price £19.70


    Published by : Unknown, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • I'm Celibate Get Me Out of Here: The Memoirs of an Internet Dater

    by Jo Elliott (ISBN: 1905449488)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Know the Score Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • I'm Going to Boston to Visit the Ducks (I'm Going to Read! Level 1)

    by Harriet Ziefert (ISBN: 1402730926)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Publishing (NY), 2006, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • I'm Telling You! (Cambridge Reading)

    by Cambridge Young Writers (ISBN: 0521785782)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • I'm Telling You! (Cambridge Reading)

    by Cambridge Young Writers (ISBN: 0521785782)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |