Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 33 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Interchange Intro Video Activity Book: English for International Communication (New Interchange English for International Communication): English for International ... English for International Communication)

    by Jack C. Richards (ISBN: 0521555736)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Interchange Student's Book 3A with Audio CD: Level 3A (Interchange Third Edition): Level 3A (Interchange Third Edition) (3)

    by Jack C. Richards (ISBN: 0521602203)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Interchange Video Activity Book 1: Level 1 (Interchange Third Edition): Level 1 (Interchange Third Edition) (3)

    by Jack C. Richards (ISBN: 0521601916)

    Our Price £7.53


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Intercultural Education: Ethnographic and Religious Approaches

    by Eleanor Nesbitt (ISBN: 1845190343)

    Our Price £24.99


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • International Corporate Identity: v. 1

    (ISBN: 1856690679)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Laurence King Publishing, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand with lots of marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Second hand with lots of marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • International Handbook of Higher Education: Part One: Global Themes and Contemporary Challenges, Part Two: Regions and Countries (Springer International Handbooks of Education) (1st Edition.)

    (ISBN: 940070562X)

    Our Price £72.03


    Published by : Springer, 2010, Vercelli, Italy
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : 2 Volume Set
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : 2 Volume Set

    Add to Cart >

  • International Relations (8)

    by Joshua S. Goldstein (ISBN: 0321516966)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Pearson Education, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Internationalization of Ethnic Conflict (International Centre for Ethnic Studies Series)

    (ISBN: 086187093X)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1991
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Internet and Technology Careers: After the Shakedown

    by Griffin, April Mercedes (ISBN: 1587620049 )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Aspatore Books,US
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CAREERS EDUCATION SELF HELP PERSONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Internet University, Graduate Studies 2002: Your Guide to Online College Courses (Internet University) (2002)

    by Daniel Quinn Mills (ISBN: 1588550575)

    Our Price £6.58


    Published by : Cyber Classics,US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Internet University, Liberal Arts 2002: Your Guide to Online College Courses (Internet University) (2002)

    by Daniel Quinn Mills (ISBN: 1588550567)

    Our Price £22.74


    Published by : Cyber Classics,US, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Internet University, Technology 2002: Your Guide to Online College Courses (Internet University) (2002)

    by Daniel Quinn Mills (ISBN: 1588550583)

    Our Price £22.74


    Published by : Cyber Classics,US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Introducing Model Marine Steam

    by John Cundell (ISBN: 0852428146)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Special Interest Model Books, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear and sticker mark on cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : ships
    Notes : minor wear and sticker mark on cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to Readers Theatre: A Guide to Classroom Performance

    by Ratliff, Gerald Lee (ISBN: 1566080533 )

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : Meriwether Publishing,U.S., Colorado Springs, CO
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : THEATRE EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Introduction to Sociology (Tudor Business Publishing) (Tudor Business Publishing) (2Rev Ed)

    by Catherine Court (ISBN: 187280702X)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Tudor Educational, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Investigating Water and Rivers (Explore Geography)

    by Fred Martin (ISBN: 0431032629)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Heinemann Library, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Iraq The Land

    by Fast, April (ISBN: 0778793184)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS EDUCATION IRAQ
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Iraq: A War (1st American Ed)

    (ISBN: 1566566487)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Interlink Books, 2007, Newcastle, WA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Ireland: Travel, Culture, Society, Politics and History (Hippocrene Companion Guides)

    by Henry Weisser (ISBN: 0870526332)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 1991, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Irish Architectural and Decorative Studies: The Journal of the Irish Georgian Society, Vol. 2: Vol 3

    (ISBN: 0946846324)

    Our Price £10.03


    Published by : Eblana Editions, 1999, Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Isaiah Through the Ages (Holy Fathers)

    (ISBN: 0962253634)

    Our Price £51.79


    Published by : St Vladimir's Seminary Press,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book, some marking on the edges of the pages and some scuffing on the edges of the cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Second hand book, some marking on the edges of the pages and some scuffing on the edges of the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Island Constraints: Theory, Acquisition and Processing (Studies in Theoretical Psycholinguistics)

    (ISBN: 0792316894)

    Our Price £64.99


    Published by : Springer, 1992, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Islands of Western Scotland: Inner and Outer Hebrides (Regions of Britain) (1973 First Edition)

    by W.H. Murray (ISBN: 0413303802)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1973
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Israel, the Culture (Lands, Peoples & Cultures) (illustrated edition)

    by Debbie Smith (ISBN: 0865053111)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1998, Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • It's a great job (Phonics chapter book)

    by Patrick Daley (ISBN: 0590030361)

    Our Price £2.44


    Published by : Scholastic, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |