Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 34 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Jacob Van Ruisdael (illustrated edition)

    by Seymour Slive (ISBN: 9029084715)

    Our Price £24.00


    Published by : TBS The Book Service Ltd, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Jacket has faded in places due to light otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Jacket has faded in places due to light otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jane Austen (Authors in their age)

    by Valerie Grosvenor Myer (ISBN: 0216908442)

    Our Price £4.01


    Published by : Blackie, 1980
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some fading to cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : some fading to cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Janet and John: Maths Age 4 (Janet & John activity books)

    (ISBN: 1842580175)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Star Kids Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Janet and John: Maths Age 7 (Janet & John activity books)

    (ISBN: 1842580809)

    Our Price £1.51


    Published by : Star Kids Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Janet and John: Maths Age 7 (Janet & John activity books)

    (ISBN: 1842580795)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Star Kids Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Janet and John: Writing Age 4 (Janet & John activity books)

    (ISBN: 1842580108)

    Our Price £1.74


    Published by : Star Kids Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Japan Under the Shoguns: 1185-1867 (Looking Back)

    by Mavis Pilbeam (ISBN: 0237518198)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Japanese Language Teaching

    by Alessandro G. Benati (ISBN: 0826498817)

    Our Price £41.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Jet Jockeys: Flying the RAF's First Jet Fighters (First & and)

    by Peter Caygill (ISBN: 184037313X)

    Our Price £18.58


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : A name hand written inside front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : A name hand written inside front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jetliner Glory: Airline Liveries

    by John K. Morton (ISBN: 1853108022)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • John Clare's Education Answers

    by Clare, John (editor) (ISBN: 1841192589)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Robinson Publishing, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Jonathan Agnew's Cricket Year 2009

    by Jonathan Agnew (ISBN: 9781408113325)

    Our Price £3.83


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Writing
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jonathan Strange and Mr. Norrell (First)

    by Susanna Clarke (ISBN: 0747570558)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey into Space: A Metre-High Pop-up Space Exploration

    by Tim Furniss (ISBN: 1857073517)

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Tango Books, 1998, Guildford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey of Community Change: A How-To Guide for Healthy Communities, Healthy Youth Initiatives

    by Jennifer Griffin-Wiesner (ISBN: 1574828614)

    Our Price £15.80


    Published by : Search Institute, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey to Beijing Activities Book: Grades 1 to 3

    by Mary S. Jones (ISBN: 1580001254)

    Our Price £3.98


    Published by : Griffin Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey to Beijing Activities Book: Grades 4 to 6

    by Mary S. Jones (ISBN: 1580001262)

    Our Price £1.37


    Published by : Griffin Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey with Children: Autobiography of a Teacher

    by Frances P.Lothrop Hawkins (ISBN: 0870813994)

    Our Price £25.99


    Published by : University of Colorado,Department of Fine Arts, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey's End

    by Josephine Cox (ISBN: 0007146191)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harper, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from some shelfwear, small knock to the bottom of the book. content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Suffering from some shelfwear, small knock to the bottom of the book. content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Judging God

    by John Henderson (ISBN: 1933251425)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Parkway Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Juilliard: A History (Music in American Life)

    by Andrea Olmstead (ISBN: 0252024877)

    Our Price £9.16


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jurassic Management: Business of Education Management

    by Gunter, Helen (ISBN: 0304338680)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Jurassic Management: Business of Education Management (Management & Leadership in Education)

    by Helen Gunter (ISBN: 0304338680)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Justice Betrayed: A Silver Dagger Mystery

    by Daniel Bailey (ISBN: 1570722099)

    Our Price £12.47


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Kamal Goes to Trinidad (Children Return to Their Roots)

    by Malcolm Frederick (ISBN: 1845077024)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |