Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 35 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Keanu Reeves: An Excellent Adventure (2nd Revised edition)

    by Brian J. Robb (ISBN: 0859653137)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Keanu Reeves: An Excellent Adventure

    by Brian J. Robb (ISBN: 0859652459)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : EDUCATION PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL ASPECTS ADMINISTRATION
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Keeping Gender on the Chalkboard: Notes for a New Century of Middle School, High School and Teacher Education

    (ISBN: 1558612521 )

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Feminist Press,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION SOCIAL SCIENCE WOMEN STUDIES

    Add to Cart >

  • Keeping Our Children Safe and Healthy: The First A to Z Emergency Guide for Educators and Parents (illustrated edition)

    by Albert David (ISBN: 0979465206)

    Our Price £10.17


    Published by : Abey World Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : book slightly bent, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kettlebells: Strength Training for Power and Grace

    by Smith Vatel (ISBN: 1402727585)

    Our Price £20.59


    Published by : Sterling, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Kevin Goes on Holiday

    by Liesbet Slegers (ISBN: 1845073576)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2005, Emeryville, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Key Debates in Education

    by Davies, Ian; Gregory, Ian; McGuinn, Nick (ISBN: 082645805X)

    Our Price £46.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : EDUCATION
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Key Terms in Linguistics

    by Howard Jackson (ISBN: 0826487416)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A scrape and knock on top corner of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : A scrape and knock on top corner of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Key Terms in Syntax and Syntactic Theory (Key Terms)

    by Silvia Luraghi (ISBN: 0826496555)

    Our Price £49.24


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : No jacket, slight marking to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : No jacket, slight marking to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Key to Your Unknown Talent: A New Discovery About You

    by Donald E. Seymour (ISBN: 0964753200)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Access Publishers Network, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of heavy scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Unused. A couple of heavy scratches on jacket on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Keys to Literacy for Pupils at Risk

    by Dobson, Lee; Hurst, Marietta (ISBN: 0887510809)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pippin Publishing Corporation, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION ELEMENTARY

    Add to Cart >

  • Keywords of Faith: Running the Risk of Heresy

    by James A. Simpson (ISBN: 0715206532)

    Our Price £1.22


    Published by : Saint Andrew Press, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Kids and Media in America

    by Donald F. Roberts (ISBN: 0521527902)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Kid's Little Treasure Book on What We've Learned So Far (Kid's Little Treasure Bks.)

    (ISBN: 1558535551)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press Inc, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : EDUCATION JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION SCHOOL

    Add to Cart >

  • Killing Mr Lebanon: The Assassination of Rafik Hariri and Its Impact on the Middle East

    by Nicholas Blanford (ISBN: 1845118545)

    Our Price £4.61


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Killing Thinking

    by Evans (ISBN: 082647313X)

    Our Price £10.45


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Killing Thinking

    by Evans (ISBN: 0826473121)

    Our Price £40.70


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Killing Thinking

    by Evans (ISBN: 0826473121)

    Our Price £40.70


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchen Science (New edition)

    by Shar Levine (ISBN: 140272232X)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Knitgrrl: Learn to Knit with 15 Fun and Funky Patterns

    by Shannon Okey (ISBN: 0823026183)

    Our Price £2.39


    Published by : Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Know Your Own I. Q. (New Ed)

    by H.J. Eysenck (ISBN: 0140135189)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1990, Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Kroppens Natur Sundhedsoplysni

    by Mellemgaard (ISBN: 8772895128)

    Our Price £11.69


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • La Esperada: Libro Primero de la Trilogia del Linaje de la Magdalena (Tra)

    by Kathleen McGowan (ISBN: 1416535756)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Umbriel, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • La Traviata (Opera Classics Library) (illustrated edition)

    by Burton Fisher (ISBN: 1930841442)

    Our Price £10.11


    Published by : Opera Journeys Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Landing Your First Job (One Hour Wiz)

    by Andrew Goldsmith (ISBN: 1587620235)

    Our Price £4.09


    Published by : Aspatore Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION EDUCATION SELF

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |