Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 37 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Learning Schools, Learning Systems

    by Clarke, Paul (ISBN: 0826448046)

    Our Price £8.31


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning Schools, Learning Systems (School Development)

    by Paul Clarke (ISBN: 0826448046)

    Our Price £13.30


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some mild ware and grubbiness
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : some mild ware and grubbiness

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning Sight Words Resource Book: v. 3 (Learning Sight Words) (illustrated edition)

    by Barbara Rankie (ISBN: 1553861000)

    Our Price £5.52


    Published by : Sara Jordan Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight crease to back cover, reading contetn fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight crease to back cover, reading contetn fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning Styles in Action (illustrated edition)

    by Barbara Prashnig (ISBN: 1855392089)

    Our Price £5.58


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2006, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning to Count What Really Counts: The Economics of Wholeness

    by Tom Bender (ISBN: 0967508924)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Fire River Press, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning to Learn for Life 2: Research and Practical Examples for Key Stage 2

    by Campaign for Learning (ISBN: 1855392097)

    Our Price £17.73


    Published by : Network Continuum Education, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning to Learn for Life 3: Research and Practical Examples for Secondary Schools (Campaign for Learning)

    by Rebecca Goodbourn (ISBN: 9780826435934)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning to Learn for Life 3: Research and Practical Examples for Secondary Schools (Campaign for Learning)

    by Rebecca Goodbourn (ISBN: 9780826435934)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A couple of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : A couple of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning to Learn for Life: Research and Practical Resources for Foundation and Key Stage 1

    by Campaign for Learning (ISBN: 1855391783)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some small tears to cover over spine. Contents in very good condition
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : some small tears to cover over spine. Contents in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning to Learn for Life: Research and Practical Resources for Foundation and Key Stage 1 (Learning to Learn)

    by Campaign for Learning (ISBN: 1855391783)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning to Read: An Integrated View from Research and Practice

    by Terezinha Nunes (Editor) (ISBN: 079235513x)

    Our Price £65.61


    Published by : Kluwer Academic Publishers
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 391 pp. Like New.
    Keywords : EDUCATION PSYCHOLOGY COGNITIVE TEACHING METHODS
    Notes : 391 pp. Like New.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning to Teach with a Hangover

    by Jon Barbuti (ISBN: 0826492339)

    Our Price £0.71


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning to Teach with a Hangover

    by Jon Barbuti (ISBN: 0826492339)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning to Teach with a Hangover

    by Jon Barbuti (ISBN: 0826492339)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Lend Us Your Ears: Listen and Learn (Literacy Collection)

    by Rosemary Sage (ISBN: 1855391376)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Lesson Planning (Classmates) (2Rev Ed)

    by Graham Butt (ISBN: 0826486649)

    Our Price £17.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Lessons for Tomorrow: Bringing America's Schools Back from the Brink

    by Edward L. Davis (ISBN: 0976966107)

    Our Price £1.93


    Published by : Orgone Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Let us be Finns: Essays on history

    by Matti Klinge (ISBN: 9511111809)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Otava, 1905, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's be Honest (illustrated edition)

    by P.K. Hallinan (ISBN: 0824954785)

    Our Price £1.86


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Play as a Team (Brdbk)

    by P.K. Hallinan (ISBN: 0824954521)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : Ideals Children's Books,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Let's Talk Turkey: The Stories Behind America's Favorite Expressions

    by Rosemarie Ostler (ISBN: 1591026253)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Letters

    by Thomas Hood (ISBN: 005002535X)

    Our Price £19.75


    Published by : Oliver & B, 1973
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Dust cover shows wear, scuffing and aging. Inside both covers there is a manchester university withdrawn stamp. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Dust cover shows wear, scuffing and aging. Inside both covers there is a manchester university withdrawn stamp. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Letters [With Stickers and 38 Game Cards and 3 Colored Pens and Punch-Outs] (Get Ready for School) (Spi)

    by Elizabeth Van Doren (ISBN: 1579126308)

    Our Price £5.33


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Leuven: Town and Gown

    by M. Derez (ISBN: 9061864712)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Leuven University Press, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Library Association Guidelines for Secondary School Libraries (LA guidelines) (New edition)

    (ISBN: 1856042782)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Library Association Publishing, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small rip on bottom of cover on spine of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Small rip on bottom of cover on spine of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |