Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 39 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Lunchbox Letters: Writing Notes of Love and Encouragement to Your Children (Reprint)

    by Carol Sperandeo (ISBN: 1552095266)

    Our Price £1.67


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Macbeth: Workbook

    by Terry Morgan (ISBN: 9971490749)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Macbeth: Workbook

    by Terry Morgan (ISBN: 9971490749)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1988, India
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Macbeth: Workbook

    by Terry Morgan (ISBN: 9971490749)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1988, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Madame Bovary (Collector's Library) (New edition)

    by Gustave Flaubert (ISBN: 1904633099)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Made in Italy (Picas Series 10)

    by Maria Ardizzi (ISBN: 1550710540)

    Our Price £3.11


    Published by : Guernica Editions,Canada, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : crease to front cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Magic Search Words, Scholarships: Strategies and Search Tactics to Discover the Best of the Internet (Magic Search Words)

    by Paul J. Krupin (ISBN: 1885035098)

    Our Price £8.85


    Published by : Direct Contact Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Magic Search Words, Scholarships: Strategies and Search Tactics to Discover the Best of the Internet (Magic Search Words)

    by Paul J. Krupin (ISBN: 1885035098)

    Our Price £2.69


    Published by : Direct Contact Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Main Idea: Grade 3

    by Flash Kids Editors (ISBN: )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Flash Kids, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Making High School Work

    by Tom Gregory (ISBN: 0807732931)

    Our Price £9.85


    Published by : Teachers' College Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Progress: Education and Culture in New Times

    by Dennis Carlson (ISBN: 0807735760)

    Our Price £8.93


    Published by : Teachers' College Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Making Their Mark: Central School of Arts, 1896-1966 (Historical Interest)

    (ISBN: 0713658622)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Malton and Pickering, Helmsley and Easingwold (OS Landranger Map) (C3)

    by Ordnance Survey (ISBN: 0319231208)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Ordnance Survey, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Mammals (Amazing Life Cycles)

    by Honor Head (ISBN: 1846960703)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very slight creasing at bottom of back cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Very slight creasing at bottom of back cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Allegations Against Staff: Personnel and Child Protection Issues in Schools (Education Personnel Management)

    by Maureen Cooper (ISBN: 1855390728)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Allegations Against Staff: Personnel and Child Protection Issues in Schools (Education Personnel Management)

    by Maureen Cooper (ISBN: 1855390728)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Gods Higher Learning : Pb

    by Wang, Dong (ISBN: 0739119362)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Lexington Books
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : CHRISTIAN EDUCATION CHURCH COLLEGES UNIVERSITIES
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Higher Education

    by Bland, David E. (ISBN: 030432275X )

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Cassell, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION HIGHER SCHOOL MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Higher Education in Colleges (Essential FE Toolkit)

    by Gareth Parry (ISBN: 0826488463)

    Our Price £17.67


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing mild signs of shelfwear.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Showing mild signs of shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing in the Educational Madhouse: A Guide for School Managers

    by David E. Hellawell (ISBN: 1841900117)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Questions Publishing Co Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing in the Educational Madhouse: A Guide for School Managers

    by Hellawell, David E. (ISBN: 1841900117)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Questions Publishing Co Ltd, Birmingham, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Schools: The European Experience

    by Peck, Bryan T.; Ramsay, Harry A. (ISBN: 1560725729)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPERS.
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION BUSINESS ECONOMICS MANAGEMENT
    Notes : UNREAD AND UNUSED, STILL IN WRAPPERS.

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Truancy in Schools

    by Collins, David (ISBN: 0304703001)

    Our Price £2.90


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Your Classroom (Classmates) (illustrated edition)

    by Gererd Dixie (ISBN: 0826464750)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Very slight knock to lower spine. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Very slight knock to lower spine. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Your Classroom (Classmates) (illustrated edition)

    by Gererd Dixie (ISBN: 0826464750)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |