Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 4 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • ABC in San Francisco (All 'Bout Cities) (illustrated edition)

    by Robin Segal (ISBN: 0971969795)

    Our Price £3.07


    Published by : Murray Hill Books LLC, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • ABC in the City (All 'Bout Cities) (illustrated edition)

    by Robin Segal (ISBN: 0971969736)

    Our Price £3.16


    Published by : Murray Hill Books LLC, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • ABCs of Oceans (ABCs of the Natural World) (ABCs of the Natural World) (Library Binding)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778734129)

    Our Price £6.08


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Abraham Lincoln (Presidents & their decisions)

    (ISBN: 0737709162)

    Our Price £17.41


    Published by : Greenhaven Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Showing signs of shelf wear.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Showing signs of shelf wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Absorption and Theatricality: Painting and Beholder in the Age of Diderot (New edition)

    by Michael Fried (ISBN: 0520043391)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : University of California Press, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Academic Couples: Problems and Promises

    by Marianne A. Ferber (ISBN: 0252023161)

    Our Price £35.75


    Published by : University of Illinois Press, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some slight wear and fading to areas of book.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : some slight wear and fading to areas of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Academic Leadership in Perspective

    by Kekale, Jouni (ISBN: 1594547351)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : As New
    Comments : 195 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : EDUCATION HIGHER ADMINISTRATION
    Notes : 195 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Accelarated Learning in Practice: Brain-based Methods for Accelerating Motivation and Achievement (Accelerated Learning)

    by Alistair Smith (ISBN: 185539068X)

    Our Price £21.82


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the jacket has got some damage to it. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : the jacket has got some damage to it. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Access and Delivery in Continuing Education and Training: A Guide to Contemporary Literature

    (ISBN: 1850410666)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : University of Nottingham, Department of Adult Educ, 1992, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Achievement Matters: Getting Your Child the Best Education Possible

    by Price, Hugh B. (ISBN: 0758201206)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION UNITED STATES

    Add to Cart >

  • Achieving Inner Balance in Anxious Times

    by Barbara Killinger (ISBN: 0773538445)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : McGill-Queen's University Press, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Across the Curriculum

    by Radnor, Hilary A. (ISBN: 0304328340 )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : EDUCATION
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Across the Curriculum (Education Matters)

    by Hilary A. Radnor (ISBN: 0304328324)

    Our Price £26.67


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Act Two: Ten Compelling Plays with Differentiated Reading Parts

    (ISBN: 1855032686)

    Our Price £8.68


    Published by : LDA, 1998
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Action Science: Life Processes

    by Joan O'Sullivan (ISBN: 0199143595)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Action Science: Life Processes

    by Joan O'Sullivan (ISBN: 0199143595)

    Our Price £2.57


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Action Stations: Supplement and Index Vol 10 (1st)

    by Bruce (Ed.). Quarrie (ISBN: 0850596823)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Patrick Stephens Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Active Kids (Kid Power) (Ill)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778712753)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Active Listening: Expanding Understanding through Content Student's book (Active Listening) (Student Ed)

    by Marc Helgesen (ISBN: 0521398835)

    Our Price £3.66


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Active Listening: Expanding Understanding through Content Student's book (Active Listening) (Student Ed)

    by Marc Helgesen (ISBN: 0521398835)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Active Reading (Continuum Literary Studies) (1st Edition)

    by Ben Knights (ISBN: 0826487009)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Activities for Individual Learning Through Rhyme (Pap/Psc)

    by Wendy Bowkett (ISBN: 9781441168399)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2010, London
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Activities for Individual Learning Through Shape and Colour

    by Wendy Bowkett (ISBN: 1441155546)

    Our Price £16.98


    Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused. A small crease on top corner of front cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Acts of Worship for Assemblies: v. 2

    by Ronald H. Lloyd (ISBN: 0264670221)

    Our Price £1.97


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • ADAPT Program, Attention Deficit Accommodation Plan for Teaching: Student Planbook (Student)

    by Harvey C. Parker (ISBN: 188694105X)

    Our Price £2.53


    Published by : Specialty Press, Incorporated, U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : there is a bend accross the top of the book and some minor damage to the back cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : there is a bend accross the top of the book and some minor damage to the back cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |