Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 40 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Managing Your Classroom (Classmates) (illustrated edition)

    by Gererd Dixie (ISBN: 0826464750)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Very slight knock to lower spine. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Very slight knock to lower spine. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Managing Your Classroom (Classmates) (illustrated edition)

    by Gererd Dixie (ISBN: 0826464750)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Manet by Himself (By Himself Series)

    by Edouard Manet (ISBN: 0356191613)

    Our Price £8.40


    Published by : Little, Brown, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Manifesto for Learning: Fundamental Principles (Continuum studies in lifelong learning)

    by Janet Collins (ISBN: 0826450970)

    Our Price £18.80


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused,
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : unused,

    Add to Cart >

  • Many Lights: World Religions - An Anthology for Young People

    (ISBN: 0225660423)

    Our Price £0.74


    Published by : G.Chapman, 1975
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Mapwise: Accelerated Learning Through Visible Thinking

    by Oliver Caviglioli (ISBN: 1855390604)

    Our Price £17.24


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is some minor damage to the bottom of the front cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : there is some minor damage to the bottom of the front cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mapwise: Accelerated Learning Through Visible Thinking

    by Oliver Caviglioli (ISBN: 1855390590)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly bent. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : book slightly bent. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Maritime Squadrons (Squadron Histories S.) (First Edition)

    by James J. Halley (ISBN: 0850641012)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Hylton Lacy, 1973
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A tiny rip and some wear on jacket and cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A tiny rip and some wear on jacket and cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Marketing for Schools

    by Evans, Ian (ISBN: 0304332534)

    Our Price £21.69


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION BUSINESS ECONOMICS MARKETING
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Marketing for Schools (Cassell Education)

    by Ian Evans (ISBN: 0304332534)

    Our Price £24.95


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Marketing for Schools (Cassell Education)

    by Ian Evans (ISBN: 0304332534)

    Our Price £33.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : pages warpped due to water damage, but content is completely unaffected.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : pages warpped due to water damage, but content is completely unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Markets and the Media: Competition, Regulation and the Interests of Consumers (Readings)

    by Michael E. Beesley (ISBN: 0255363788)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : large crease on the front, otherwise fine
    Notes : large crease on the front, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Marking and Assessment (Classmates) (illustrated edition)

    by Howard Tanner (ISBN: 0826468942)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Marking and Assessment (Classmates) (illustrated edition)

    by Howard Tanner (ISBN: 0826468942)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Top of spine is a little marked. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Top of spine is a little marked. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mass Spectrometry and Biomarkers Development: 20 (Disease Makers): 20 (Disease Makers) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1586034618)

    Our Price £43.31


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Mass Spectrometry: A Textbook (2nd ed.)

    by Jrgen H. Gross (ISBN: 9783642107092)

    Our Price £68.94


    Published by : Springer, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Materials in Electronics

    by Charles E. Jowett (ISBN: 0220667969)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Century, 1971, St Leonards, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelfware to the jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Shelfware to the jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Math Charmers: Tantalizing Tidbits for the Mind

    by Alfred S. Posamentier (ISBN: 1591020670)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Unread, shelve damaged, contents fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread, shelve damaged, contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Math Shortcuts to Ace the SAT: (New SAT) and the New PSAT/NMSQT

    by Kurt Trenkmann (ISBN: 1882228006)

    Our Price £2.62


    Published by : Achievement Publishing, Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Math Shortcuts to Ace the SAT: (New SAT) and the New PSAT/NMSQT

    by Kurt Trenkmann (ISBN: 1882228006)

    Our Price £2.72


    Published by : Achievement Publishing, Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Math Shortcuts to Ace the SAT: (New SAT) and the New PSAT/NMSQT

    by Kurt Trenkmann (ISBN: 1882228006)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Achievement Publishing, Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Math Skills: Grade 2 (Flash Kids Harcourt Family Learning) (Workbook)

    (ISBN: 1411401077)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Spark Pub Group, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Math Skills: Grade 3 (Flash Kids Harcourt Family Learning) (Workbook)

    (ISBN: 1411401085)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Spark Pub Group, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Math Skills: Grade 4 (Flash Kids Harcourt Family Learning) (Workbook)

    (ISBN: 1411401093)

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Math Skills: Grade 5 (Flash Kids Harcourt Family Learning) (Workbook)

    (ISBN: 1411401107)

    Our Price £1.80


    Published by : Spark Pub Group, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |