Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 41 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Mathematics at Home

    by Davis, John (ISBN: 1841900451)

    Our Price £3.11


    Published by : Questions Publishing Co Ltd, Birmingham, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION JUVENILE NONFICTION ARCHITECTURE

    Add to Cart >

  • Maths 2B Practice Book (My Pals Are Here)

    by Dr Fong Ho Kheong, Chelvi Ramakrishnan, Michelle Choo (ISBN: 9810182074)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Times Media private Limited, 1905
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Maths Reteach 1B (my pals are here!)

    by Dr Fong Ho Kheong (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.20


    Published by : Federal Publications, 1905
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : there is a crease to the top corner. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : there is a crease to the top corner. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Maths Skills (Headstart 7-9)

    by Shirley Clarke (ISBN: 1860195261)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Maths Today Ages 9-10 (Maths Today)

    by Andrew Brodie (ISBN: 0713676272)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Andrew Brodie Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Maths Today Ages 9-10 (Maths Today)

    by Andrew Brodie (ISBN: 0713676272)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Andrew Brodie Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Maths Today for Ages 10-11 (Maths Today)

    by Andrew Brodie (ISBN: 0713673419)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Andrew Brodie Publications, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Maths with Your 4 Year Old (Parent's Guide)

    (ISBN: 1842580205)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Star Kids Ltd, 2001, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Maths with Your 7 Year Old (Parent's Guide)

    (ISBN: 1842581058)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Star Kids Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mathsworks for the CSF Book 6 (Cambridge Primary Maths Australia)

    by Steve Lewis (ISBN: 0521625912)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Matrix Algebra Using MINimal MATlab (Har/Dskt)

    by Joel W. Robbin (ISBN: 9781568810249)

    Our Price £8.97


    Published by : A K Peters/CRC Press, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Me, My Family, and Friends (Pam Schiller Series) (Pap/Com)

    by Pam Schiller (ISBN: 0876590423)

    Our Price £7.32


    Published by : Gryphon House,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Me, You and Them : Careers, Citizenship and Pshe Activities for Years 7, 8 and 9

    by Rushton, Rosie; Reece, Liz (ISBN: 1902876113)

    Our Price £48.00


    Published by : Lifetime Careers
    Binding : Ring Binding
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CAREER EDUCATION CITIZENSHIP SOCIAL SKILLS_STUDY

    Add to Cart >

  • Meaningfulness and verbal learning [by] Benton J. Underwood and Rudolph W. Schulz

    by Benton J. (1915-) Underwood (ISBN: )

    Our Price £23.43


    Published by : Chicago, Lippincott, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : the edges of the book and jackets are rubbeed. Content is fine. There is an inscription inside the cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : the edges of the book and jackets are rubbeed. Content is fine. There is an inscription inside the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Medieval Weapons and Warfare: Armies and Combat in Medieval Times (Library of the Middle Ages) (Library Binding)

    by Brian Hoggard (ISBN: 0823939952)

    Our Price £29.73


    Published by : Rosen Publishing Group,U.S., 2004, Uk
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Medway's Mini Spelling Dictionary

    by Bud Wileman (ISBN: 1902712153)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Medway Publishing Ltd, 2004, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Medway's Mini Spelling Dictionary

    by Bud Wileman (ISBN: 1902712153)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Medway Publishing Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Men at War, 1914-1918: National Sentiment and Trench Journalism in France During the First World War (Legacy of the Great War) (New Ed)

    by Stephane Audoin-Rouzeau (ISBN: 0854963332)

    Our Price £2.76


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 1992, Annapolis, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Creasing to cover content.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Creasing to cover content.

    Add to Cart >

  • Menace in the West: Colorado and the American Experience with Drugs, 1873-1963

    by Henry O. Whiteside (ISBN: 0942576381)

    Our Price £5.05


    Published by : Colorado Historical Society,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Mental Maths Mindstretchers 9-11 (Book & CD Rom)

    by Andrew Brodie (ISBN: 1408114321)

    Our Price £10.70


    Published by : Andrew Brodie, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Merging Traditions: Future of Research on School Effectiveness and School Improvement (School Development)

    (ISBN: 0304336475)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Metals

    by Zronik, John (ISBN: 0778714187)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : CHILDRENS METAL EDUCATION
    Notes : 32 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Michel Foucault (Continuum Library of Educational Thought)

    by Lynn Fendler (ISBN: 1847060889)

    Our Price £46.48


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight scratch to front cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight scratch to front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mighty Machines (Clever Clogs)

    (ISBN: 1860079563)

    Our Price £0.51


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Mind-Boggling Science (Clever Clogs)

    (ISBN: 186007958X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |