Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 42 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Mithai: a Collection of Traditional Indian Sweets

    by Parmila Parmar (ISBN: 8185944881)

    Our Price £13.26


    Published by : UBS Publishers Distributors, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Heavy marking to cover content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Heavy marking to cover content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mobile Companion zum Nokia N97

    by Christian Franke (ISBN: 9783815829677)

    Our Price £14.38


    Published by : Data Becker Gmbh + Co.Kg, 2010
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Modern Organic Chemistry

    by R.O.C. Norman (ISBN: 0263516512)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Mills & Boon, 1972, France
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and fading on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and fading on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Monitoring Education: Indicators, Quality and Effectiveness (School Development) (New Ed)

    by Carol Taylor Fitzgibbon (ISBN: 0304329835)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1996, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Montana (Moon Handbooks) (2Rev Ed)

    by W.C. McRae (ISBN: 1566917050)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Avalon Travel Publishing, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Moon Dies

    by Godfrey Turton (ISBN: 0904920062)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Leopard's Head Press Ltd, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : book in protective box, some wear to box and minor water damage to book
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : book in protective box, some wear to box and minor water damage to book

    Add to Cart >

  • More Bright Sparks: Posters for Learning (Accelerated Learning)

    by Alistair Smith (ISBN: 1855391481)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : books lightly crumpled. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : books lightly crumpled. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • More Rivers of Britain (Great Rivers of Britain) (illustrated edition)

    by Michael Pollard (ISBN: 0237518058)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 2000, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mother Goose on the Rio Grande (New edition)

    by Frances Alexander (ISBN: 0844276421)

    Our Price £4.47


    Published by : McGraw-Hill Contemporary, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Motivating the Disaffected

    by Dr. Gerald Lombard (ISBN: 1902876733)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Lifetime Careers (Wiltshire) Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Motor Racing Book

    by Graham Hill (ISBN: 0850590558)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : P Stephens, 1970
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and lots of marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and lots of marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mountain Painter: An Autobiography (1st Edition)

    by W.Heaton Cooper (ISBN: 0950473014)

    Our Price £28.75


    Published by : Frank Peters Publishing, 1984, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : EDUCATION STUDY TEACHING PRIMARY ELEMENTARY
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Mouse Morris: His Extraordinary Racing Life

    by Declan Colley (ISBN: 1905172850)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : The Collins Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Dust cover is a little shelfworn and creased on the edge, reading content not affected.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Dust cover is a little shelfworn and creased on the edge, reading content not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Movers, Shakers and Players: Stage 3: 18-24 Months (Little Baby Books)

    by Sally Featherstone (ISBN: 1905019521)

    Our Price £12.78


    Published by : Featherstone Education Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Moving Monsters (D&T Workshop)

    by Lynn Huggins-Cooper (ISBN: 0713676876)

    Our Price £2.26


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mozart (First Edition)

    by Hugh Ottaway (ISBN: 0856130699)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Orbis Books, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr Tompkins Gets Serious: The Essential George Gamow, the Masterpiece Science Edition (1)

    by George Gamow (ISBN: 0131872915)

    Our Price £17.42


    Published by : Pi Press, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Jacket flap inside front cover has a small crease. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Jacket flap inside front cover has a small crease. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mr. Noisy (Mr. Men & Little Miss 3D Books) (New edition)

    by Roger Hargreaves (ISBN: 0749842547)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Egmont Books Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : box is fairly bashed and creased, book is untouched
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : box is fairly bashed and creased, book is untouched

    Add to Cart >

  • Mtd - Asperger's Syndrome

    (ISBN: 1902876709)

    Our Price £5.17


    Published by : Lifetime Careers (Wiltshire) Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Mtd - Motivational Triggers

    by Lombard/ (ISBN: 1902876679)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Lifetime Careers (Wiltshire) Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Multimedia Classroom, The: Teaching with Technology

    by Heide, Ann; Henderson, Dale (ISBN: 1552440087)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Trifolium Books, Markham, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS COMPUTERS
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Mummy (E. Explore)

    (ISBN: 1405315512)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Bottom half of back cover has a lot of peeling (which has been torn off). Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Bottom half of back cover has a lot of peeling (which has been torn off). Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Mummy, Mummy Where are You? (Helping Hands)

    by Anne De Bode (ISBN: 0237519534)

    Our Price £7.99


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1999, Bloomington, IN
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight marking on cover and a few small scuffs on bottom edge. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Slight marking on cover and a few small scuffs on bottom edge. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Museum Education Anthology, 1973 1983, Perspectives on Informal Learning A Decade of Roundtable Reports

    by Susan K. Nichols, Mary alexander, Ken Yellis (ISBN: )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Museum Education Roundtable
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Muslim Women in Law and Society: Annotated Translation of Al-T'ahir Al-H'addad's Imra'tuna Fi 'l-sharica Wa 'l-mujtamac, with an Introduction (Culture ... (Culture and Civilization in the Middle East) (1)

    (ISBN: 0415418879)

    Our Price £66.06


    Published by : Routledge, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |