Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 44 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • New and Selected Poems- Munaldjali, Mutuerjaraera

    by Lionel Fogarty (ISBN: 1875657185)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty Ltd, 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Directions in Higher Education

    by Nata, R. (Editor) (ISBN: 159454333X)

    Our Price £79.95


    Published by : Nova Science Pub Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : As New
    Comments : 261 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : EDUCATION
    Notes : 261 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Ideas for Teacher Education: A Mathematics Framework

    by Haggarty, Linda (ISBN: 0304334995 )

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS MATHEMATICS

    Add to Cart >

  • New Ideas for Teacher Education: A Mathematics Framework

    by Haggarty, Linda (ISBN: 0304334995)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS MATHEMATICS

    Add to Cart >

  • New Ideas for Teacher Education: A Mathematics Framework (Children, Teachers & Learning)

    by Linda Haggarty (ISBN: 0304334995)

    Our Price £2.55


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • New Interchange Student's Book 2A: English for International Communication: Student's book 2A (New Interchange English for International Communication): ... English for International Communication) (2)

    by Jack C. Richards (ISBN: 052162861X)

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • New Interchange Workbook 3: English for International Communication: Workbook 3 (New Interchange English for International Communication): English for ... English for International Communication) (2Rev Ed)

    by Jack C. Richards (ISBN: 0521628415)

    Our Price £1.07


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • New Majority, The: Adult Learners in the University

    by Campbell, Duncan (ISBN: 0888640978)

    Our Price £4.93


    Published by : University of Alberta Press,Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Good
    Comments : UNREAD UNUSED
    Keywords : EDUCATION
    Notes : UNREAD UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • New Meaning of Educational Change (School Development)

    by Michael Fullan (ISBN: 0826449557)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : there is a bend in the front cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : there is a bend in the front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • New Nations: A Student Handbook

    (ISBN: 0208007067)

    Our Price £21.95


    Published by : Gazelle Book Services Ltd, 1968
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : some very faint fading to dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition for age.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : some very faint fading to dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition for age.

    Add to Cart >

  • New School (Classics in Education) (Facsimile)

    by Thomas Bernard (ISBN: 1855062712)

    Our Price £17.90


    Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • New Theatre Quarterly 42: Volume 11, Part 2: v. 11

    (ISBN: 9780521483216)

    Our Price £8.70


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear and marking on the cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : shelfwear and marking on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • New York Historical Society's Dictionary of Artists in America, 1564-1860

    by George C. Groce (ISBN: 0300005199)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Yale University Press, 1957
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Ex-library copy, contains library stamps, some marking to page edges and wear to cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Ex-library copy, contains library stamps, some marking to page edges and wear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nisei: The Quiet Americans (2nd Revised edition)

    by Bill Hosokawa (ISBN: 9780870816680)

    Our Price £12.68


    Published by : University Press of Colorado, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some creasing on the cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some creasing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • No Magic: Readings in Social Work Field Education

    (ISBN: 1551301652 )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Canadian Scholars Press,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCE WORK EDUCATION HIGHER

    Add to Cart >

  • No More Bottles for Bunny Board Book

    by Bernette Ford (ISBN: 1906250197)

    Our Price £0.40


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2008
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • No One Will Hire Me!: Avoid 15 Mistakes and Win the Job

    by Krannich, Ron L.; Krannich, Caryl Rae (ISBN: 1570231877 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Impact Publications,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION EDUCATION SELF

    Add to Cart >

  • No Pain, No Gain: Training Journal (Spi)

    by Muscle Mag International (ISBN: 1552100154)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Musclemag International, 2000
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • No Time to Garden: The Half Hour Gardener

    by Anne Swithinbank (ISBN: 0711221529)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • No! Yes!: 1 (I'm Going to Read Series)

    by Pictures by Barry Gott (ISBN: 1402734131)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Noah's Other Son: Bridging the Gap Between the Bible and the Qur'an

    by Brian A. Brown (ISBN: 0826429963)

    Our Price £6.68


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nobel Prize Winners (Women in Profile) (illustrated edition)

    by Carlotta Hacker (ISBN: 0778700291)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Crabtree Pub Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Nobel Prize Winners (Women in Profile) (illustrated edition)

    by Carlotta Hacker (ISBN: 0778700070)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1998
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Nomads of Gor (New Ed)

    by John Norman (ISBN: 0352306343)

    Our Price £1.51


    Published by : Star, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is very battered and worn, fading its also present, the whole book is aged but the content is intact
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : cover is very battered and worn, fading its also present, the whole book is aged but the content is intact

    Add to Cart >

  • Nonlinear Labor Market Dynamics (Lecture Notes in Economics and Mathematical Systems)

    by Michael Neugart (ISBN: 3540672796)

    Our Price £35.27


    Published by : Springer, 2000, Mechanicsburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : book slightly creased. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : book slightly creased. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |