Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 45 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Nuclear Disaster in the Urals (1st Edition.)

    by Zhores A. Medvedev (ISBN: 0207958963)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : TBS The Book Service Ltd, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Number (Headstart Training Materials)

    by Shirley Clarke (ISBN: 1860195202)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Number Journey 6-7 (Number Journey)

    by Andrew Brodie (ISBN: 0713689897)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Andrew Brodie Publications, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Number Rhymes to Say and Play (New edition)

    by Opal Dunn (ISBN: 0711221677)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2005, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Number Rhymes to Say and Play

    by Opal Dunn (ISBN: 0711220980)

    Our Price £3.72


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Number Rhymes: Tens and Teens

    by Opal Dunn (ISBN: 1845079574)

    Our Price £3.81


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2009, Calgary, AB, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Numbering and Measuring in the Classical World (Classical Handbooks) (2nd Revised edition)

    by William F Richardson (ISBN: 1904675182)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Bristol Phoenix Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Numbers with Sticker and Cards and Pens/Pencils and Punch-Out(s) (Get Ready for School) (Spi)

    by Elizabeth Van Doren (ISBN: 1579126316)

    Our Price £5.33


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • O.C Undercover

    by Brittany Kent (ISBN: 0859653595)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2004, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Observer's Book of Aircraft (Observer's Pocket S.)

    by William Green (ISBN: 0723215014)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frederick Warne, 1971, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Frederick Warne&Co 1971 edition,blue cloth boards.no dustjacket
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION
    Notes : Frederick Warne&Co 1971 edition,blue cloth boards.no dustjacket

    Add to Cart >

  • Occupied Territories: The Untold Story of Israel's Settlements (First Thus)

    by Gershom Gorenberg (ISBN: 1845114302)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : sealed
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Oceans (Extreme Habitats)

    by Susie Hodge (ISBN: 1846965039)

    Our Price £0.79


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : back cover slightly creased. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : back cover slightly creased. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Oil and World Power: A Geographical Interpretation (Pelican) (New Ed)

    by Peter Randon O'Dell (ISBN: 0140211691)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1970
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Old Wives' Tales and Other Women's Stories (1st edition)

    by Tania Modleski (ISBN: 1860643868)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 1999, Himalaya
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • On and By Frank Lloyd Wright: A Primer on Architectural Principles

    by Robert McCarter (ISBN: 0714844705)

    Our Price £14.79


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • On and Off (Soft Shapes)

    by Kate Davis (ISBN: 1857075358)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : Innovative Kids,US, 2001, Rockville Centre, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Bath Book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • On Architecture: Short Essays

    by Alexandros N. Tombazis (ISBN: 1864703849)

    Our Price £10.06


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • On Language: 3 (The Collected Works of M.A.K. Halliday) (illustrated edition)

    by Halliday (ISBN: 0826458696)

    Our Price £19.69


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • On Language: 3 (The Collected Works of M.A.K. Halliday) (illustrated edition)

    by Halliday (ISBN: 0826458696)

    Our Price £16.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • On the Fringe: Living in the Realms of Hitler and Stalin

    by Katherine Harrison (ISBN: 1846241561)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2007, Tonbridge, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • On Words: Insight into How Our Words Work - and Don't

    by Paula LaRocque (ISBN: 1933338202)

    Our Price £4.22


    Published by : Marion Street Press Inc., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • On Your Mark, Get Set, Teach: The Must Have Guide for New Teachers

    by Lisa Funari-Willever (ISBN: 0967922755)

    Our Price £1.05


    Published by : Franklin Mason Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Signed by author.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Signed by author.

    Add to Cart >

  • Once Upon a Potty - Girl (Board Book Ed)

    by Alona Frankel (ISBN: 1554073847)

    Our Price £3.44


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2008, Southam, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Once Upon a Time in Africa: 50 Years of Explorations and Adventures (Exploration & Discovery)

    by Angelo Castiglioni (ISBN: 8854404853)

    Our Price £20.75


    Published by : White Star, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • One Teddy, Lots of Teddies

    by Debbie MacKinnon (ISBN: 071121395X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |