Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 46 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Once Upon a Time in Africa: 50 Years of Explorations and Adventures (Exploration & Discovery)

    by Angelo Castiglioni (ISBN: 8854404853)

    Our Price £20.75


    Published by : White Star, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • One Teddy, Lots of Teddies

    by Debbie MacKinnon (ISBN: 071121395X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • One to Ten and Back Again: A Getty Museum Counting Book

    by J Paul Getty Museum (ISBN: 0892365250)

    Our Price £4.66


    Published by : J. Paul Getty Museum, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • One World One Earth: Educating Children for Social Responsibility

    by Hammond, Merryl; Collins, Rob (ISBN: 0865712476 )

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : New Society Publishers, Gabriola Island, British Columbia, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : EDUCATION SCIENCE ENVIRONMENTAL PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • One World One Earth: Educating Children for Social Responsibility

    by Hammond, Merryl; Collins, Rob (ISBN: 0865712468 )

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : New Society Publishers, Gabriola Island, British Columbia, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION SOCIAL SCIENCE HUMAN SERVICES

    Add to Cart >

  • On-the-job Sourcebook for School Librarians

    by Anthony Tilke (ISBN: 1856042707)

    Our Price £7.36


    Published by : Library Association Publishing, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Open Learning (Issues in Education)

    by David P. Bosworth (ISBN: 0304323896)

    Our Price £5.66


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1991, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Opportunistic Challenges: Teaching and Learning with ICT

    by Susan Rodrigues (ISBN: 1590333519)

    Our Price £29.01


    Published by : Nova Biomedical, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Optimal Control Theory with Aerospace Applications (AIAA Education)

    by Technion Israel Institute of Technology J. Ben-Asher (ISBN: 1600867324)

    Our Price £46.63


    Published by : American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Technology
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Optimal Parenting: Using Natural Learning Rhythms to Nurture the Whole Child

    by Ba Luvmour (ISBN: 1591810418)

    Our Price £5.37


    Published by : Sentient Publications, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Or Else, Lighting God and Other Stories: Workbk

    by Robert Wilks (ISBN: 9971490730)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Orange (Baby EyeLike) (Brdbk)

    by Play Bac Edu-Team (ISBN: 1602140804)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Play Bac Publishing USA, 2009
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Organic Chemistry (Pearls of Wisdom)

    by Thomas Vallombroso (ISBN: 1584090162)

    Our Price £8.67


    Published by : Boston Medical Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Organise Yourself: Tried and Tested Solutions for a Stress-free Life

    by Ronni Eisenberg (ISBN: 074993994X)

    Our Price £3.78


    Published by : Piatkus Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Orthography and Phonology

    (ISBN: 9027220395)

    Our Price £60.00


    Published by : John Benjamins Publishing Co, 1987, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : an inscription on the inside cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : an inscription on the inside cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Orthography and Word Recognition in Reading

    by L. Henderson (ISBN: 0123405203)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Academic Press Inc, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • OU Women: Undoing Educational Obstacles

    by Lunneborg, Patricia W. (ISBN: 0304331635 )

    Our Price £0.85


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • OU Women: Undoing Educational Obstacles (Cassell Education Series)

    by Patricia W. Lunneborg (ISBN: 0304331635)

    Our Price £0.53


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread almost as new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Oxford Reading Tree: Stage 1: Kipper Storybooks: Teaching Notes

    by Thelma Page (ISBN: 0198463014)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : OUP Oxford, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Oxford Reading Tree: Stage 1: More First Words A: Teaching Notes

    by Thelma Page (ISBN: 0198463294)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : OUP Oxford, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Top-right corner is slightly creased throughout. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Top-right corner is slightly creased throughout. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pacific Cavalcade

    by Virginia Coffman (ISBN: 0752512749)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Parrallel, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear and marking to the cover. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Panic Signs

    by Cristina Peri Rossi (ISBN: 0889203938)

    Our Price £9.04


    Published by : Laurier (Wilfrid) University Press, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : As new.
    Keywords : EDUCATION JUVENILE NONFICTION LANGUAGE ARTS
    Notes : As new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Panzer Legions: A Guide to the German Army Tank Divisions of World War II and Their Commanders (Stackpole Military History)

    by Samuel W. Mitcham (ISBN: 081173353X)

    Our Price £6.25


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Papers from the Headmaster: Reflection of a World Fit for Children: Reflection on a World Fit for Children

    by Richard A. Hawley (ISBN: 083976488X)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Paul S. Eriksson, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Papers on Education Policy

    by Loveless (ISBN: 0815711840)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Brookings Inst Pr
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : EDUCATION_UNITED STATES EDUCATION AND STATE
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |