Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 47 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Parasitology: The Biology of Animal Parasites (6th Revised edition)

    by Elmer R. Noble (ISBN: 0812111559)

    Our Price £13.95


    Published by : Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear.large crease running the length of backcover.content very good
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : slight shelfwear.large crease running the length of backcover.content very good

    Add to Cart >

  • Parents Shape School Success: A Guide for Parents of Elementary Students

    by Johnson, AnnMae (ISBN: 1880090457)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Galde Press Inc.,U.S., Lakeville, Minnesota
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION ELEMENTARY

    Add to Cart >

  • Partial Differential Equations (Graduate Texts in Mathematics)

    by Jurgen Jost (ISBN: 0387954287)

    Our Price £20.75


    Published by : Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Partial Differential Equations I: Basic Theory (Applied Mathematical Sciences) (2nd Edition.)

    by Michael E. Taylor (ISBN: 1441970541)

    Our Price £77.12


    Published by : Springer, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Pasaporte Al Mundo Hispano: Advanced Spanish Resource Book (2nd Revised edition)

    by Samuel Anaya-Guzman (ISBN: 0826493866)

    Our Price £58.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2009, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : no dust jacket.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : no dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pass It On!: Ready-to-Use Handouts for Asset Builders (2Rev Ed)

    by Jolene Roehlkepartain (ISBN: 1574822438)

    Our Price £8.61


    Published by : Search Institute, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Pass Your KS3 Maths: Handling Data (Pass Your)

    by Andrew Brodie (ISBN: 0713675357)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Andrew Brodie Publications, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Passages Workbook 1: An Upper-level Multi-skills Course (Passages) (Workbook)

    by Jack C. Richards (ISBN: 0521564700)

    Our Price £5.41


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Passages Workbook 2: An Upper-level Multi-skills Course: 2 (Passages): An Upper-level Multi-skills Course: 2 (Passages) (Workbook)

    by Jack C. Richards (ISBN: 0521564697)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Passages Workbook 2: An Upper-level Multi-skills Course: 2 (Passages): An Upper-level Multi-skills Course: 2 (Passages) (Workbook)

    by Jack C. Richards (ISBN: 0521564697)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Passover (A World of Festivals) (New edition)

    by David Rose (ISBN: 0237521830)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Pastors and Masters (New edition)

    by Ivy Compton-Burnett (ISBN: 0850315778)

    Our Price £3.46


    Published by : Allison & Busby, 1984, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Patch (Time Soldiers) (New Ed)

    by Robert Gould (ISBN: 1929945280)

    Our Price £1.36


    Published by : Big Guy Books,US, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : A few scratches and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pathways to College Access

    by U.S. Department of Education (ISBN: 1600211143)

    Our Price £18.33


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pathways to Educational Transformation and Development: Policies, Plans, Lessons

    (ISBN: 1551302276 )

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Canadian Scholars Press,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Pathways to Literacy (Children, Teachers & Learning)

    by Trevor H. Cairney (ISBN: 0304327239)

    Our Price £13.24


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Pathways to Success: A PSHE Careers Citizenship Resource for Years 10 and 11 (2)

    by David Coulsen Lowes (ISBN: 1904979238)

    Our Price £48.14


    Published by : Lifetime Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some mild wear to folder; slight dent to inside front cover. Content is new and sealed.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some mild wear to folder; slight dent to inside front cover. Content is new and sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Paul Nash (1st Edition)

    by Andrew Causey (ISBN: 0198173482)

    Our Price £678.25


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust cover spine faded otherwise in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Dust cover spine faded otherwise in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pedagogy and the University: Critical Theory and Practice (Continuum Studies in Education) (Reprint)

    by Monica McLean (ISBN: 1847061249)

    Our Price £16.38


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Pencil and Paper Games: What Shall We Do Now? (Out of School)

    by Lynne Garner (ISBN: 1905019866)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : Featherstone Education Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Pentagate

    by Thierry Meyssan (ISBN: 2912362768)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Carnot Editions, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Personalizing Learning in the 21st Century

    (ISBN: 185539202X)

    Our Price £11.69


    Published by : Network Educational Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Perspectives in Web Course Management

    (ISBN: 1551301431 )

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Canadian Scholars Press,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : COMPUTERS EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Perspectives of Quality in Adult Learning (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Boshier (ISBN: 0826481272)

    Our Price £44.93


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Perspectives on the Classification of Specific Developmental Disorders

    by J. Rispens (Editor) (ISBN: 0792348710)

    Our Price £89.36


    Published by : Kluwer Academic Publishers
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 286 pp. Like New.
    Keywords : EDUCATION EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
    Notes : 286 pp. Like New.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |