Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 48 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Ph. D. Trap Revisited, The

    by Cude, Wilfred (ISBN: 1550023454 )

    Our Price £7.39


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION HIGHER EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Phenomenology of Intuition and Expression (Athlone Contemporary European Thinkers) (Reprint)

    by Martin Heidegger (ISBN: 1847064442)

    Our Price £9.12


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Philosophies of Research into Higher Education (2007 Printing)

    by Brian J. Brown (ISBN: 082649417X)

    Our Price £36.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Philosophies of Research into Higher Education (2007 Printing)

    by Brian J. Brown (ISBN: 082649417X)

    Our Price £39.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Philosophy of Education

    by Richard Pring (ISBN: 0826472397)

    Our Price £23.62


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and fading on spine, with a knock to top-right corner of cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelf wear and fading on spine, with a knock to top-right corner of cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Phonology Factor, The: Creating Balance with Beginning Readers

    by Pedrom, Nadine; Brown, Susan (ISBN: 0887510841)

    Our Price £4.72


    Published by : Pippin Publishing Corporation, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS

    Add to Cart >

  • PhotoBox: Bringing the Great Photographers into Focus

    by Roberto Koch (ISBN: 0500543844)

    Our Price £6.64


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Photography FAQs: Lighting

    by Chris Weston (ISBN: 2884791019)

    Our Price £3.09


    Published by : AVA Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Physical Education: A Reader (2Rev Ed)

    by Ken Green (ISBN: 1841260274)

    Our Price £6.07


    Published by : Meyer & Meyer Sports Books, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pieces of Jazz in Black and Colour

    by Karl-Heinz Schmitt (ISBN: 3926048921)

    Our Price £23.35


    Published by : Nieswand-Verlag GmbH., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Pigeon German: Almost Get by in German (Cards)

    (ISBN: 095343608X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pigeon Publications Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Planning Middle School Religious Education (Bedfordshire RE series)

    by Martin Rowland-Thomas (ISBN: 0907041418)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Bedfordshire County Council, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Plants (Amazing Life Cycles)

    by Honor Head (ISBN: 1846960754)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Plants and Animals (Mad About Science) (Ill)

    by John Clark (ISBN: 1905339097)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Red Kite Books (Haldane Mason), 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Content of book is in very good condition but cover has several surface creases in it's coating.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Content of book is in very good condition but cover has several surface creases in it's coating.

    Add to Cart >

  • Please Mum, Don't Supersize Me: Keep Your Family Trim and Healthy

    by Richard Marc (ISBN: 1921295112)

    Our Price £18.22


    Published by : Rockpool Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket PAL: Building Learning in Mathematics (illustrated edition)

    by Stephanie Prestage; Els De Geest; Anne Watson (ISBN: 1855392283)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Network Continuum Education, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket PAL: Emotional Intelligence (Pocket PAL) (illustrated edition)

    by Stephen Bowkett (ISBN: 1855391651)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Network Continuum Education, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Pocket PAL: Making Learning Fun (Teachers' Guide)

    by University of the First Age (ISBN: 1855391066)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Network Continuum Education, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Front cover has been slightly scuffed.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Front cover has been slightly scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Poetry (Sparknotes Sparkcharts)

    by Sparknotes (ISBN: 1586639153)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Kids Children Education Self Help

    Add to Cart >

  • Poets in a Landscape (Lost Treasures) (New Ed)

    by Gilbert Highet (ISBN: 1853753017)

    Our Price £1.25


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Poles Apart: Purple Level (Teaching Version) (RIGBY STAR) (1)

    (ISBN: 0433050039)

    Our Price £1.71


    Published by : Rigby, 2007, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and crease on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and crease on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Polish volume 2

    by Iwo C. Pogonowski (ISBN: )

    Our Price £12.60


    Published by : Hippocrene, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Polish: Level 2 (VocabuLearn) (Com/Bklt)

    by Inc Penton Overseas (ISBN: 1591255031)

    Our Price £7.62


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Polish: Level 2 (VocabuLearn): Level 2 (VocabuLearn) (Com/Bklt)

    by Inc Penton Overseas (ISBN: 1591255031)

    Our Price £7.62


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 2005
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Political Culture of China's University Students, The: A Comparative Study of University Students in Mainland China, Hong Kong, Macao, and Taiwan

    by Yees, Herbert S. (ISBN: 1560726261 )

    Our Price £64.50


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : NEW BOOK
    Keywords : EDUCATION HIGHER POLITICAL SCIENCE
    Notes : NEW BOOK

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |