Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 49 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Political Leaders (Women in Profile) (illustrated edition)

    by Janice Parker (ISBN: 0778700305)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Pompeii: The History, Art and Life of the Buried City (Timeless Treasures)

    (ISBN: 8854001066)

    Our Price £26.18


    Published by : White Star, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Pop-Up Puffins

    by Mary Murphy (ISBN: 1857074246)

    Our Price £11.97


    Published by : Tango Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on book covers. Outer box quite worn with some marks. Content in very good condition throughout set.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on book covers. Outer box quite worn with some marks. Content in very good condition throughout set.

    Add to Cart >

  • Pot Plants (Bulletin / Great Britain. Ministry of Agriculture, Fisheries & Food) (4Rev Ed)

    by Fish.& Food, Min.of Agriculture (ISBN: 011240412X)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : Stationery Office Books, 1970
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Power and Glory (Paperark)

    by Emily Rodda (ISBN: 1863736778)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Practical Approval Plan Management

    by Jennifer S. Cargill (ISBN: 0912700521)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Greenwood Press, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Practice of Law School, The: Getting in & Making the Most of Your Legal Education

    by Carey, Christen Civiletto; Adams, Professor Kristen David (ISBN: 1588521109 )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : ALM Publishing
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW LEGAL PROFESSION EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Practice of Law School, The: Getting in and Making the Most of Your Legal Education

    by Carey, Christen Civiletto; Adams, Professor Kristen David (ISBN: 1588521109 )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Law Journal Press
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LAW LEGAL PROFESSION EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Practice Tests in Reasoning: Bk. 4 (2nd Revised edition)

    by Tom Maltman (ISBN: 1873385072)

    Our Price £7.68


    Published by : Learning Together, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Preschool English and Mathematics

    (ISBN: 8131907007)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Preschool Skills: Alphabet, Pre-K (Flash Kids Preschool Skills)

    (ISBN: 9781411434219)

    Our Price £2.34


    Published by : Flash Kids, 2010, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Price of Excellence, The

    by Neusner, Jacob; Neusner, Noam M.M. (ISBN: 0826408532)

    Our Price £0.84


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : EDUCATION HIGHER

    Add to Cart >

  • Primary ICT and the Foundation Subjects

    by John Williams (ISBN: 0826490395)

    Our Price £15.72


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight bend to book. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : slight bend to book. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Primary Plants: A Handbook for Teaching Plant Science in the Primary School

    by Martin Richard Braund (ISBN: 1841900389)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Questions Publishing Co Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Principles and Practice of Teaching

    by James Johonnot (ISBN: )

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Thoemmes Press
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Principles of Physics (3rd Revised edition)

    by Michael Nelkon (ISBN: 0701001402)

    Our Price £6.43


    Published by : HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1964
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Privacy for Business: Web Sites and Email

    by Stephen Cobb (ISBN: 0972481907)

    Our Price £5.92


    Published by : Dreva Hill, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Private Tucker's Boer War Diary (1st)

    by Frederick Tucker (ISBN: 0241102723)

    Our Price £3.32


    Published by : Elm Tree Books, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Problem Solving, Learning and Teaching: An Annotated Bibliography

    (ISBN: 0903804549)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Pinter Publrs., 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Problem-Based Learning with the Internet: Grades 3-6

    (ISBN: 1569761426 )

    Our Price £6.39


    Published by : Zephyr Press,Arizona
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION COMPUTERS TECHNOLOGY INTERNET

    Add to Cart >

  • Problem-Solving and Selected Topics in Number Theory: In the Spirit of the Mathematical Olympiads (1st Edition.)

    by Michael Th. Rassias (ISBN: 1441904948)

    Our Price £41.73


    Published by : Springer, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Proceedings of the Fifth International Congress on Cyprus Studies: 1

    by International Congress on Cyprus Studies (ISBN: 9758401599)

    Our Price £6.28


    Published by : Eastern Mediterranean University Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Progress in Education

    (ISBN: 1590330161 )

    Our Price £49.20


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : new book
    Keywords : EDUCATION
    Notes : new book

    Add to Cart >

  • Progress in Education

    (ISBN: 1590332512 )

    Our Price £52.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Progress in Education

    (ISBN: 1590335392)

    Our Price £39.95


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : still in wrapping
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION
    Notes : still in wrapping

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |