We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Education (1924 records)
by Leyden, Dennis Patrick (ISBN: 0387233601 )
Our Price £38.00
Published by : Springer-Verlag New York Inc., New York, NYBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : EDUCATION
Add to Cart >
by Christopher Pilley (ISBN: 0304322636)
Our Price £34.00
Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1990Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some marking to cover, reading content fine.Keywords : EducationNotes : Some marking to cover, reading content fine.
by Gen S. Tanabe (ISBN: 1932662219)
Our Price £5.54
Published by : SuperCollege LLC,US, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
by Gen S. Tanabe (ISBN: 1932662006)
Our Price £1.58
Published by : SuperCollege LLC,US, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
by Anne McCabe (ISBN: 0826433197)
Our Price £17.48
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Front cover has been creased.Keywords : EducationNotes : Front cover has been creased.
by Anne McCabe (ISBN: 0826489605)
Our Price £34.99
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread and like new apart from a few marks on back cover.Keywords : EducationNotes : Unread and like new apart from a few marks on back cover.
by Guild A. Fetridge (ISBN: 0879759216)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994, Winchester, Hants, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : EducationNotes : Unused
by Chapman, Laura H. (ISBN: 0871922673 )
Our Price £50.00
Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., Worcester, MABinding : Soft CoverCondition : As NewComments : best price.Keywords : SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS EDUCATION TEACHING METHODSNotes : best price.
by Mark Twain (ISBN: 0486443221)
Our Price £5.86
Published by : Dover Publications Inc., 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : A few light scratches on jacket and a couple of creases on jacket inside of cover. Content is fine.Keywords : LiteratureNotes : A few light scratches on jacket and a couple of creases on jacket inside of cover. Content is fine.
by Keith Read (ISBN: 0950454311)
Our Price £5.95
Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1976Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfwear and knock to bottom cornerKeywords : EducationNotes : slight shelfwear and knock to bottom corner
by Gordon, Edmund W.; Bridglall, Beatrice L. (ISBN: 0742516598)
Our Price £16.70
Published by : Rowman & LittlefieldBinding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodComments : UnusedKeywords : COMPENSATORY EDUCATION EDUCATIONAL EQUALIZATION CHILDRENNotes : Unused
by Dante Lee (ISBN: 0976773570)
Our Price £5.87
Published by : Amber Communications Group, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Several bends/folds to book, but content is fine.Keywords : EducationNotes : Several bends/folds to book, but content is fine.
by United Nations Institute for Training & Research (ISBN: 0907567754)
Our Price £15.00
Published by : Tycooly Publishing, 1984Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Education
(ISBN: 0720121272)
Our Price £16.00
Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1992, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : FineKeywords : Education
by Ron Wanttaja (ISBN: 0070681589)
Our Price £1.39
Published by : McGraw-Hill Inc.,US, 1994, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : light scratching to backcoverKeywords : EducationNotes : light scratching to backcover
by Andrew MAsterson (ISBN: 9781740512039)
Our Price £4.40
Published by : Random House, 1905, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.Keywords : EducationNotes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover.
by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0982228880)
Our Price £8.49
Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2009Binding : Perfect PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 0982228872)
Published by : Funny Bone Books, 2009Binding : Perfect PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Showing some signs of shelf wear. Otherwise fine.Keywords : EducationNotes : Showing some signs of shelf wear. Otherwise fine.
by Elizabeth O'Neill (ISBN: 098222883X)
by Alison Lester (ISBN: 1741148944)
Our Price £1.04
Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
by Catherine Chambers (ISBN: 0237516950)
Our Price £3.47
Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1997Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. There are a few marks on inside pages but reading content is in very good condition.Keywords : EducationNotes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. There are a few marks on inside pages but reading content is in very good condition.
by Ron L. Krannich (ISBN: 0942710460)
Our Price £4.03
Published by : Impact Publications, 1991, Warwickshire, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
by Krannich, Ron L.; Krannich, Caryl Rae (ISBN: 0942710460)
Our Price £4.33
Published by : Impact Publications,U.S.Binding : Hard BackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : ECONOMICS EDUCATION BUSINESS LABOR
by Bill Bailey (ISBN: 1848841655)
Our Price £9.53
Published by : Pen & Sword Aviation, 2009, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education