Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 50 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Progress in Education, Volume 6

    by Nata, R. (Editor) (ISBN: 1590333217)

    Our Price £22.00


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Volume 6. 196 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : EDUCATION
    Notes : Volume 6. 196 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Progressive Thai (1st)

    by Rungrat Luanwarawat (ISBN: 9745240982)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Orchid Press,Thailand, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Promise of the Rainbow, The: Whole-school Approach to RE in Catholic Primary Schools for Head Teachers, Clergy, Governors and RE Co-ordinators

    by Russi, Judith (ISBN: 0225666553 )

    Our Price £39.00


    Published by : Geoffrey Chapman (An imprint of Cassell), London, United Kingdom
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : EDUCATION CURRICULA RELIGION CHRISTIANITY CATHOLICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Promoting Equality in Primary Schools

    (ISBN: 0304333077)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : EDUCATION CURRICULA ELEMENTARY

    Add to Cart >

  • Property Investment Gd 2008

    by Cross Border (ISBN: 994803581X)

    Our Price £13.81


    Published by : Cross Border Legal Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Protecting Children

    by KAY (ISBN: 0826458025)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Protecting Children

    by KAY (ISBN: 0826458025)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Psychology and Education of the Gifted (3Rev Ed)

    by Walter B. Barbe (ISBN: 0829002340)

    Our Price £12.90


    Published by : Irvington Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : quite worn and very grubby.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : quite worn and very grubby.

    Add to Cart >

  • Psychology and Education of the Gifted (3Rev Ed)

    by Walter B. Barbe (ISBN: 0829002340)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Irvington Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1981, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some slight wear and grubbiness. Few creases to outer cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : some slight wear and grubbiness. Few creases to outer cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Psychology and the Teacher

    by Child, Dennis (ISBN: 0826462774)

    Our Price £40.00



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : EDUCATION EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Puberty Blues (Australian Screen Classics) (illustrated edition)

    by Nell Schofield (ISBN: 0868197491)

    Our Price £8.28


    Published by : Currency Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Putting the Horse Before Descartes: A Memoir (Animals and Ethics)

    by Bernard E. Rollin (ISBN: 159213825X)

    Our Price £15.89


    Published by : Temple University Press,U.S., 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Pygmalion in the Classroom (Newly Expanded)

    by Rosenthal (ISBN: 0829031537)

    Our Price £16.19


    Published by : Irvington Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Quantitative Methods in Educational Research: The Role of Numbers Made Easy

    by Stephen Gorard (ISBN: 0826453066)

    Our Price £42.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Que Aspecto Tiene? (Observar La Naturaleza) (1)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 077878732X)

    Our Price £1.46


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Questions Dictionary of Ict

    by Colin Rouse (ISBN: 0826480551)

    Our Price £26.95


    Published by : Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd), 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Quick-but-great Science Fair Projects (New Ed)

    by Shar Levine (ISBN: 0806960035)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Railways in the Formative Years, 1851-95 (Railways of the world in colour) (First Edition)

    by O. S. Nock (ISBN: 0713706120)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Ramadan (A World of Festivals)

    by Rosalind Kerven (ISBN: 0237520680)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Ranch

    by Roxie Munro (ISBN: 1931721378)

    Our Price £1.53


    Published by : Bright Sky Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading and Writing (Headstart Training Materials)

    by Shirley Clarke (ISBN: 1860195180)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Brockhampton Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading for the Gifted Student, Grade 4: Challenging Activities for the Advanced Learner

    by Danielle Denega (ISBN: 1411434307)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Flash Kids, 2010, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading is Here: Reading Kit

    by Craig Hicks (ISBN: 0980995027)

    Our Price £53.04


    Published by : Coloursports Publishing Incorporated, 2009
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Box is damaged with dent/creasing to bottom, content as new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Box is damaged with dent/creasing to bottom, content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading Made Easy: Reinforcement Worksheets: Book 2 (Reading made easy)

    by Kathleen Paterson (ISBN: 1899998217)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Egon Publishers Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading Skills: Grade 4 (Flash Kids Harcourt Family Learning) (Workbook)

    (ISBN: 1411401166)

    Our Price £1.12


    Published by : Spark Pub Group, 2004, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |