Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 51 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Reading with Your 4 Year Old (Parent's Guide)

    (ISBN: 1842580043)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Star Kids Ltd, 2001, Seven Hills, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading with Your 5 Year Old (Parent's Guide)

    (ISBN: 1842580299)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Star Kids Ltd, 2001, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading with Your 6 Year Old (Parent's Guide)

    (ISBN: 1842581007)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Star Kids Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading with Your 7 Year Old (Parent's Guide)

    (ISBN: 1842581031)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Star Kids Ltd, 2001, Christchurch, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading writing & math Grade 2 (New Ed)

    by Gifted and talented (ISBN: 141149556x)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Flash Kids
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading, Meeting Children's Special Needs: Proceedings of the Twentieth Annual Course and Conference of the United Kingdom Reading Association, Worchester College of Higher Education, 1983 (2nd Edition)

    by United Kingdom Reading Association; Dennis, Doug (ISBN: 0435102001)

    Our Price £14.95


    Published by : Heinemann Educational Books, Uk
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Cover worn with age, otherwise very good condition.
    Keywords : READING ELEMENTARY EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS
    Notes : Cover worn with age, otherwise very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reading: Revival and Rescue of Poor Readers

    by Peter Blackwell Coleman (ISBN: 0955257204)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Hillmead Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Readings for Reflective Teaching in the Primary School (Reprint)

    by Andrew Pollard (ISBN: 0826454445)

    Our Price £4.43


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Readings in Post-Compulsory Education

    by Yvonne Hillier (ISBN: 082647294X)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Ready, Steady, Snap: Card Games to Reinforce Numeracy at Key Stages 1 and 2

    by Walter E. Rucker (ISBN: 1855033135)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : LDA, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Realities of Teachers' Work, The: Never a Dull Moment

    by Acker, Sandra (ISBN: 0304326690)

    Our Price £9.44


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION ELEMENTARY SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Reckoning (1st Edition)

    by Keith Baker (ISBN: 0747276625)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Feature, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwis ein very good condition.
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwis ein very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reclaiming Education (First Edition)

    by Tooley, James (ISBN: 0304705667)

    Our Price £37.00


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : 258 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : EDUCATION PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL ASPECTS
    Notes : 258 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reclaiming Education

    by Tooley, James (ISBN: 0304705667)

    Our Price £37.00


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL ASPECTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Red, White and Blue

    by Laurie Lazzaro Knowlton (ISBN: 1589800559)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Pelican Publishing Co, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflections (First Edition)

    by R.V. Righyni (ISBN: 1853104442)

    Our Price £2.02


    Published by : Swan Hill Press, 1995, Singapore
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflections: Student's Book: Developing Proficiency in English

    by Patricia Munro Conway (ISBN: 0887510434)

    Our Price £12.44


    Published by : Pippin Publishing Corporation, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to book otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to book otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflective Language Teaching: From Research to Practice

    by Thomas S.C. Farrell (ISBN: 0826496571)

    Our Price £62.93


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflective Practice in Educational Research

    by Evans, Linda (ISBN: 0826453643)

    Our Price £18.59


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION REFERENCE RESEARCH

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflective Practice in Educational Research

    by Linda Evans (ISBN: 0826453643)

    Our Price £18.59


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Reflective Teaching: Effective and Research-based Professional Practice

    by Andrew Pollard (ISBN: 0826451160)

    Our Price £26.69


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Reforming Schools

    by Kinsler, Kimberly; Gamble, Mae (ISBN: 0826448178)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Reforming Schools

    by Kimberly Kinsler (ISBN: 0826448011)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Reforming Schools

    by Kimberly Kinsler (ISBN: 0826448178)

    Our Price £2.10


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Reforms and Policy: Adult Education Research in Nordic Countries

    (ISBN: 8251915880)

    Our Price £14.49


    Published by : Tapir Academic Press,Norway, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has crease mark to back cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : has crease mark to back cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |