Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 52 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Reforms and Policy: Adult Education Research in Nordic Countries

    (ISBN: 8251915880)

    Our Price £14.49


    Published by : Tapir Academic Press,Norway, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has crease mark to back cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : has crease mark to back cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reforms and Policy: Adult Education Research in Nordic Countries

    (ISBN: 8251915880)

    Our Price £15.02


    Published by : Tapir Academic Press,Norway, Norway
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADULT CONTINUING ADMINISTRATION POLITICAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Regenerating Schools: Leading the Transformation of Standards and Services Through Community Engagement (Future Schools) (First Edition, First Printing)

    by Malcolm Groves (ISBN: 185539457X)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Network Continuum Education, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Reimagining Civic Education: How Diverse Societies Form Democratic Citizens

    by Bradley A. Levinson (ISBN: 0742547566)

    Our Price £12.49


    Published by : Rowman & Littlefield, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Religion in Bedfordshire (Bedfordshire RE series)

    by Rachel Gregory (ISBN: 0907041507)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Bedfordshire County Council, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Buildings in Keynsham

    (ISBN: 0950912905)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Keynsham Civic Society, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Education in Special Schools

    by Pat Eshghi (ISBN: 1853510351)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Bedfordshire County Council, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Religious Education in the Primary School: Managing Diversity

    by Hughes, Elizabeth (ISBN: 0304326569)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Remember with Advantages: History of the Tenth, Eleventh and Royal Hussars, 1945-92

    by Henry Keown-Boyd (ISBN: 0850523826)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 1994, Blaine, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reminiscences (1st)

    by Edmund Evans (ISBN: 0198181264)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1967
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : The dust cover at the bottom of the spine is torn.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : The dust cover at the bottom of the spine is torn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Renewable Energy (Alpha Books)

    by Nicola Barber (ISBN: 0237515253)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelf wear, scuffing and marking on cover and inside front/back covers. Small tear at top of spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Shelf wear, scuffing and marking on cover and inside front/back covers. Small tear at top of spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Reproducible Materials Designed to Help People Learn About Holy Days and Cultural Festivals Celebrated on This Planet (International Holiday and Festival Primer)

    by David DeRocco (ISBN: 1895451248)

    Our Price £18.73


    Published by : Full Blast Productions, 1996
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Restructuring Schools: Promising Practices and Policies

    by Hallinan, Maureen T. (ISBN: 0306450348)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Plenum Publishing Co.Ltd., 3300 AH Dordrecht
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 263 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : EDUCATION EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY ADMINISTRATION
    Notes : 263 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Resumes for College Students

    (ISBN: 084424418X)

    Our Price £0.01



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : CAREERS EDUCATION VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE SELF

    Add to Cart >

  • Rethinking Higher Education (Studies in Education, 6)

    by Thomas Lange (ISBN: 0255364210)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Rethinking Universities: The Social Functions of Higher Education

    by Sally Baker (ISBN: 0826494196)

    Our Price £50.37


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Return to the Drum: Teaching Among the Dene in Canada's North

    by Miggs Wynne Morris (ISBN: 1896300316)

    Our Price £9.38


    Published by : NeWest Press,Canada, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Return to the Father: Archetypal Dimensions of the Patriarch

    by Gregory Max Vogt (ISBN: 0882143476)

    Our Price £2.03


    Published by : Spring Publications,U.S., 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover. previous owner's name written inside front cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover. previous owner's name written inside front cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Revise Citizenship Studies for OCR (Revise Citizenship Studies GCSE for OCR)

    by Steve Johnson (ISBN: 043580832X)

    Our Price £4.60


    Published by : Heinemann, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Crease mark to lower outer edge/corner throughout book, reading content fine. Ideal for reference.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Crease mark to lower outer edge/corner throughout book, reading content fine. Ideal for reference.

    Add to Cart >

  • Revolutionary Marxism and Social Reality in the Twentieth Century: Selected Essays (Revolutionary Studies)

    by Ernest Mandel (ISBN: 1573922757)

    Our Price £16.98


    Published by : Humanity Books, 1994, Harrisburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY EDUCATION PERFORMING ARTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Richard III (Spark Notes) (Spark Notes)

    by William Shakespeare (ISBN: 1586634860)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Spark Notes, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Riddle of the Voucher (Hobart Papers)

    by Arthur Seldon (ISBN: 025536184X)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : Inst.of Econ.Affairs, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Risk Assessment as a Basis for the Forecast and Prevention of Catastrophies (NATO Science for Peace and Security Series: Human and Societal Dynamics) ... Series E: Human and Societal Dynamics)

    (ISBN: 1586038443)

    Our Price £63.85


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Robert Burns: A Biography with Selected Poetry

    by Sasha Behar (ISBN: 1860199666)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Robotics - The Algorithmic Perspective: 1998 WAFR

    (ISBN: 1568810814)

    Our Price £16.93


    Published by : A K Peters, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |