Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 53 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Robotics - The Algorithmic Perspective: 1998 WAFR

    (ISBN: 1568810814)

    Our Price £16.93


    Published by : A K Peters, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Role of ICT (2nd Revised edition)

    by Avril Loveless (ISBN: 0826458653)

    Our Price £37.36


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Role of ICT (2nd Revised edition)

    by Avril Loveless (ISBN: 0826458653)

    Our Price £31.59


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Role of ICT (2nd Revised edition)

    by Avril Loveless (ISBN: 0826458653)

    Our Price £31.54


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Romanticism and Education (Continuum Studies in Education (Hardcover))

    by David Halpin (ISBN: 0826484727)

    Our Price £36.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ronald Reagan: The Great Speeches Vol 2

    by Soundworks (ISBN: 1885959230)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Soundworks, 1998
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Roots of Literacy

    by Hawkins, David (ISBN: 0870815962 )

    Our Price £15.95


    Published by : University Press of Colorado, U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : LANGUAGE FOREIGN STUDY EDUCATION PHILOSOPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Rubaiyyat of Omar Khayaam Minibook: 11 persische Vierzeiler, englisch und deutsch

    (ISBN: 3910135498)

    Our Price £8.26


    Published by : Wartelsteiner GmbH, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : LANGUAGE FOREIGN STUDY ENGLISH EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Running Your Tutor Group (Classmates)

    by Ian Startup (ISBN: 0826464246)

    Our Price £2.52


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Russia: The Culture (Lands, Peoples, & Cultures) (2 Revised)

    by Greg Nickles (ISBN: 0778793044)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Company, 2008
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Sacred Space: House of God, Gate of Heaven

    by Philip North (ISBN: 0826494773)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Saladin and the Fall of Jerusalem (New edition)

    by Stanley Lane-Poole (ISBN: 1853675032)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Greenhill Books, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear on cover but otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : shelfwear on cover but otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Salmon Forest

    by David T. Suzuki (ISBN: 1741141729)

    Our Price £5.93


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Sam Houston: Standing Firm: Texas Hero (Texas Heroes for Young Readers)

    by Mary Dodson Wade (ISBN: 1933979135)

    Our Price £8.45


    Published by : Bright Sky Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Same-Sex Marriage: The Moral and Legal Debate (Contemporary Issues (Prometheus)) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Robert Baird (ISBN: 1591022746)

    Our Price £8.48


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Sarah Moon (Photofile)

    by Sarah Moon (ISBN: 0500410992)

    Our Price £5.26


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS EDUCATION JUVENILE FICTION

    Add to Cart >

  • SAT I

    by Bobrow, J (ISBN: 0764585363)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Hungry Minds Inc,U.S., Foster City, CA
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TESTING MEASUREMENT

    Add to Cart >

  • Scholarship Financial Aid Solution: How to Go to College for Next to Nothing

    by Debra Lipphardt (ISBN: 1601382618)

    Our Price £10.17


    Published by : Atlantic Publishing Co, 2008
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • School Days (Pam Schiller Book/CD) (Pap/Com)

    by Pam Schiller (ISBN: 0876590199)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : Gryphon House,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Contains unopened CD.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Contains unopened CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • School Development: Theories and Strategies

    by Dalin, Per (ISBN: 0304336009)

    Our Price £4.06


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Stain on bottom of cover, content fine.
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION BUSINESS ECONOMICS ECONOMIC
    Notes : Stain on bottom of cover, content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • School Effectiveness and School Improvement: Alternative Perspectives (School development) (illustrated edition)

    by Alma Harris (ISBN: 0826451217)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Book is lightly creased from top to bottom throughout. Also a crease in bottom-right page corners. Reading content remains in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Book is lightly creased from top to bottom throughout. Also a crease in bottom-right page corners. Reading content remains in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • School Management and Effectiveness in Developing Countries: The Post-bureaucratic School (School Development)

    by Clive Harber (ISBN: 0826460445)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • School, the Community and Lifelong Learning (School Development)

    by Judith D. Chapman (ISBN: 0304332828)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • School, the Community and Lifelong Learning (School Development)

    by Judith D. Chapman (ISBN: 0304332828)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : upper section of front cover has lots of little dents. Base of spine worn and slightly knocked.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : upper section of front cover has lots of little dents. Base of spine worn and slightly knocked.

    Add to Cart >

  • School-Based Management: An International Perspective

    (ISBN: 9654440318)

    Our Price £8.63


    Published by : Ministry of Education, Publication Department, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |