Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 55 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Secondary Teacher's Handbook

    by Lyn Overall (ISBN: 0826458408)

    Our Price £55.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Secondary Teacher's Handbook

    by Overall (ISBN: 0826458416)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Secret Lives (African Writers Series)

    by Wa Thiong'o Ngugi (ISBN: 0435901508)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Heinemann International Literature & Textbooks, 1975, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Security+ Study Guide: Exam SY0-101 (Study Guides (Sybex)) (Har/Cdr)

    by Mike Pastore (ISBN: 078214098X)

    Our Price £3.28


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Spine twisted, but content secure.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Spine twisted, but content secure.

    Add to Cart >

  • Seeing the Getty Gardens

    (ISBN: 0892365552)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : J. Paul Getty Museum, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight damage to outer case, content is fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Slight damage to outer case, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sense and Sensibility (Collector's Library) (New edition)

    by Jane Austen (ISBN: 1904633021)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Collector's Library, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Literature

    Add to Cart >

  • Seres Vivos De Mi Jardin (Introduccin a Los Seres Vivos) (1)

    by Bobbie Kalman (ISBN: 0778786900)

    Our Price £1.32


    Published by : Crabtree Publishing Co,Canada, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Seriously Rude Jokes for Bad Boys

    by T. Bradbury (ISBN: 0572026986)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : W Foulsham & Co Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Sets and Symbolic Logic (Studies in Mathematics)

    by H.T. Combe (ISBN: 060221386X)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Ginn & Company, 1971
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Sex and Relationships Education 7-9 plus CD-ROM: The No Nonsense Guide to Sex Education for All Primary Teachers (Sex and Relationship Education)

    by Molly Potter (ISBN: 1408110695)

    Our Price £3.97


    Published by : A&C Black, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Sex, Breath, and Force: Sexual Difference in a Post-Feminist Era

    by Ellen Mortensen (ISBN: 0739114670)

    Our Price £14.05


    Published by : Lexington Books, 2006, AR 72740
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some very light scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some very light scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sexual Life in Ancient Rome/No 1892611

    by Keifer (ISBN: 1566192374)

    Our Price £8.53


    Published by : Marboro Books, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Sexuality Education: What Adolescents' Rights Require (1st Edition)

    by Levesque, Daniel (ISBN: 1590338243)

    Our Price £24.00


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc, Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : As new still wrapped.
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS JUVENILE
    Notes : As new still wrapped.

    Add to Cart >

  • Shakespeare for All in Secondary Schools (Cassell Education)

    (ISBN: 0304339156)

    Our Price £8.40


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Shakespeare in Education

    by Blocksidge, Martin (ISBN: 082645433X)

    Our Price £34.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION CURRICULA TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Shakespeare's Merchant of Venice: Model Essays (Model essays)

    by Freda Stock (ISBN: 1856460975)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Shapes (Action Mathematics) (New edition)

    by Ivan Bulloch (ISBN: 1854343351)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Two-Can Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Shapes and Colors [With Stickers and 38 Game Cards and 3 Colored Pens and Punch-Outs] (Get Ready for School) (Spi)

    by Elizabeth Van Doren (ISBN: 1579126324)

    Our Price £5.33


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover has a tear down edge of spine. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : cover has a tear down edge of spine. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Shapes and Colors [With Stickers and 38 Game Cards and 3 Colored Pens and Punch-Outs] (Get Ready for School) (Spi)

    by Elizabeth Van Doren (ISBN: 1579126324)

    Our Price £5.33


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Sharing Expertise in Teacher Education

    by Bash, Leslie; Turner, Mike (ISBN: 0304702897 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Sharing Expertise in Teacher Education (Cassell Education)

    by Leslie Bash (ISBN: 0304702897)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Sharing Expertise in Teacher Education (Cassell Education)

    by Leslie Bash (ISBN: 0304702897)

    Our Price £1.54


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Shark (Animal Antics)

    by Monica Hughes (ISBN: 1846964962)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Shark Stencilling Book: Learn How to Draw Sharks and Discover Shark Facts at Your Fingertips (Spi)

    by Lucy Bater (ISBN: 1591255538)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Fading to cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Fading to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ship of Gold in the Deep Blue Sea

    by Gary Kinder (ISBN: 0316647144)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown & Company, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking to front of dust jacket. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some marking to front of dust jacket. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |