Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 56 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Shirley (Wordsworth Classics) (New Ed)

    by Charlotte Bronte (ISBN: 1853260649)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1993, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A small fold on top corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A small fold on top corner of cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Shopping with Dad

    by Matt Harvey (ISBN: 1846861713)

    Our Price £4.27


    Published by : Barefoot Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Shopping: In Grandma's Day

    by Rebecca Hunter (ISBN: 0237520052)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Marking to cover and cover edges, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Marking to cover and cover edges, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sign in Sight: Step into the Deaf World (Human Horizons)

    by Cath Smith (ISBN: 0285651005)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small crease and smudge on back cover otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : small crease and smudge on back cover otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Silas Marner: Activity Book

    by Robert Wilks (ISBN: 1871948347)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Silly School

    by Marie-Louise Fitzpatrick (ISBN: 1845074696)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Simply Christmas: 201 Easy Crafts, Food and Decorating Ideas

    by Carol Field Dahlstrom (ISBN: 0967976405)

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : Dahlstrom,Carol Field,Inc, 2001, US
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New

    Add to Cart >

  • Single Sword Of Henry De Sainct-Didier

    by Henry de Sainct-Didier (ISBN: 1581607040)

    Our Price £11.65


    Published by : Paladin Press, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Sink or Swim: Get Your Degree Without Drowning in Debt

    by S. Deveau (ISBN: 1550024493)

    Our Price £1.64


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd ,Canada, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Sir Robert Peel: The Life and Legacy (Library of Victorian Studies)

    by Richard A. Gaunt (ISBN: 9781848850354)

    Our Price £10.22


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sisterhood of Spies: The Women of the OSS (Reprint)

    by Elizabeth P. McIntosh (ISBN: 1591145147)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Skillbase Catering: A Teaching Pack for Basic Cookery

    by Moles, Paul (ISBN: 1873408528 )

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Lifetime Careers (Wiltshire) Ltd, Trowbridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Ring Binding
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : FOOD DRINK EDUCATION COOKING

    Add to Cart >

  • Smiling (Small World)

    by Gwenyth Swain (ISBN: 1840891793)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Zero to Ten, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Social Conditions and Education of the People in England and Europe (Classics in Education) (Facsimile)

    by Joseph Kay (ISBN: 1855062909)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Social Conditions and Education of the People in England and Europe (Classics in Education) (Facsimile)

    by Joseph Kay (ISBN: 1855062909)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Sociology of Educating

    by Meighan, Roland (ISBN: 0826462766)

    Our Price £46.70


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES EDUCATION PHILOSOPHY ASPECTS

    Add to Cart >

  • Sociology of Knowledge and Education (Continuum Studies in Research in Education)

    by Rob Moore (ISBN: 0826496504)

    Our Price £49.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Surface of cover has some light marks. Page edges have a slight mark. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Surface of cover has some light marks. Page edges have a slight mark. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Solar System (Interfact)

    by Ian Graham (ISBN: 1854344927)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Two-Can Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Soldiers of Freedom: An Illustrated History of African Americans in the Armed Forces

    by Kai Wright (ISBN: 1579122531)

    Our Price £1.59


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Solutions to the College Board's 10 Real SATs (illustrated edition)

    by Valerie Knapp (ISBN: 1561719447)

    Our Price £8.63


    Published by : SPI Books,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware to cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware to cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sounds Like a Good Idea: Using Audio Technology in the Classroom

    by Mike Kinnaird (ISBN: 1855394480)

    Our Price £12.84


    Published by : Network Continuum Education, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Sounds Like a Good Idea: Using Audio Technology in the Classroom

    by Mike Kinnaird (ISBN: 1855394480)

    Our Price £12.84


    Published by : Network Continuum Education, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Souvenirs from High Places: A Visual Record of Mountaineering (First Edition)

    by Joe Bensen (ISBN: 1840000783)

    Our Price £4.54


    Published by : Miller's Publications, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some very mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some very mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Space Mania: Discovering Distant Worlds without Leaving Your Own (illustrated edition)

    by Michael A. DiSpezio (ISBN: 0806972874)

    Our Price £2.49


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Spanish Animals Berlitz Kids Sticker Book (Berlitz Kids Sticker Books) (Bilingual)

    (ISBN: 9812469826)

    Our Price £1.75


    Published by : Berlitz Kids, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |