Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 60 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Students' Guide to Harper Lee's To Kill a Mockingbird

    by Terry Morgan (ISBN: 1871948886)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Students' Guide to Little Ironies (Rev Ed)

    by Tan Kheng Choo (ISBN: 9971490307)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Student's Guide to Or Else, Lighting God and Other Stories

    by Peter Saunders (ISBN: 9971490757)

    Our Price £3.67


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Student's Guide to Or Else, Lighting God and Other Stories

    by Peter Saunders (ISBN: 9971490757)

    Our Price £3.45


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1988, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Students' Guide to Shakespeare's Macbeth (New Ed)

    by Peter H. Burgess (ISBN: 1871948452)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Students' Guide to Short Stories of Our Time (New Ed)

    by Peter H. Burgess (ISBN: 9971947757)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Minor shelf wear and creasing on spine. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Minor shelf wear and creasing on spine. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Students' Guide to Silver Box

    by Cherith Baldry (ISBN: 9971491532)

    Our Price £3.06


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Students' Guide to the Merchant of Venice

    by Martin King (ISBN: 1856460657)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some shelve wear.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Shows some shelve wear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Studies in Chinese Language (Collected Works of M.A.K. Halliday)

    by M.A.K. Halliday (ISBN: 1847065759)

    Our Price £15.30


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Studies in English Language (The Collected Works of M.A.K. Halliday) (The Collected Works of M.A.K. Halliday) (illustrated edition)

    by M.A.K. Halliday (ISBN: 0826458734)

    Our Price £24.92


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Study Skills and Coping Strategies for International Healthcare Students

    by S.D. Ford-Sumner (ISBN: 1903877342)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Fivepin, 2004, Newtown, CT
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Study Strategies for Early School Success: Seven Steps to Improve Your Learning (Seven Steps Family Guides)

    by Sandi Sirotowitz (ISBN: 1886941556)

    Our Price £5.93


    Published by : Specialty Press, Incorporated, U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Study Strategies for Early School Success: Seven Steps to Improve Your Learning (Seven Steps Family Guides)

    by Sandi Sirotowitz (ISBN: 1886941556)

    Our Price £5.93


    Published by : Specialty Press, Incorporated, U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Subject Knowledge and Teacher Education (New title)

    by Viv Ellis (ISBN: 0826493440)

    Our Price £36.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Succesful Study Essential Skills: The Essential Skills (General)

    by P. Shah (ISBN: 1858053579)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Success at University: What They Haven T Told You

    by Simon Moss (ISBN: 0734611110)

    Our Price £18.75


    Published by : Tilde University Press, 2011, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Sudoku on the Half Shell: 150 Addictive Sujiken Puzzles

    by George Heineman (ISBN: 9781402779947)

    Our Price £1.87


    Published by : Puzzlewright, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Sugar + Spice: Fashion Girls (Toy)

    by Ikids Ikids (ISBN: 9781584764878)

    Our Price £6.65


    Published by : Innovative Kids,US, 2006
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A rip on spine of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : A rip on spine of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Sumac Reader, The

    (ISBN: 0870134620)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Michigan State University Press, East Lansing, Michigan
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS CRITICISM EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Summer Skills, For the child going into first grade

    (ISBN: 1411403444)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Spark Publishing, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Summer Skills, Grade K: For the Child Going Into Kindergarten (Flash Kids Summer Skills)

    by Jeanine Manfro (ISBN: 1411434099)

    Our Price £0.81


    Published by : Flash Kids, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Sunny Days and Starry Nights (Williamson Little Hands Book)

    by Nancy Fusco Castaldo (ISBN: 0913589942)

    Our Price £3.84


    Published by : Williamson Publishing Co, 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Super-State: The New Europe and its Challenge to America: Britain and the Drive to a New Europe

    by Stephen Haseler (ISBN: 1860648436)

    Our Price £3.82


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Supporting Children with ADHD (2nd Revised edition)

    by Kate E. Spohrer (ISBN: 0826480772)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Supporting Children with Attention Deficit Hyperactive Disorder

    by Spohrer, Kate E. (ISBN: 0826480586)

    Our Price £2.62



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION SPECIAL SOCIALLY HANDICAPPED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |