Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 61 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Supporting Children with Dyslexia (2nd Revised edition)

    by Garry Squires (ISBN: 0826480780)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease to front cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : crease to front cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Supporting Children with Dyslexia: Practical Approaches for Teachers and Parents

    by Squires, Garry; McKeown, Sally (ISBN: 1841900850)

    Our Price £4.92


    Published by : Questions Publishing Co Ltd, Birmingham, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION HEALTH FITNESS SPECIAL LANGUAGE

    Add to Cart >

  • Supporting Children with Multiple Disabilities (Supporting Children) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Michael Mednick (ISBN: 0826492983)

    Our Price £14.55


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Supporting Children with Speech and Language Impairment and Associated Difficulties

    by Jill McMinn (ISBN: 1841900834)

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : Questions Publishing Co Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Supporting Children With Speech and Language Impairment and Associated Difficulties

    by Jill McMinn (ISBN: 0826480632)

    Our Price £22.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Supporting Literacy: For Ages 8 - 9 (Supporting Literacy)

    by Andrew Brodie (ISBN: 0713676094)

    Our Price £2.62


    Published by : Andrew Brodie Publications, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Supporting Struggling Readers

    by Walker, Barbara J. (ISBN: 0887510868 )

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Pippin Publishing Corporation, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS JUVENILE

    Add to Cart >

  • Supporting Struggling Readers (The Pippin Teacher's Library)

    by Barbara Walker (ISBN: 0887510485)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Pippin Publishing Corporation, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Surviving and Succeeding in SEN (Special Educational Needs)

    by Fintan O'Regan (ISBN: 0826476120)

    Our Price £9.18


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Surviving as a Teacher: The Legal Dimension

    by Fred Hartmeister (ISBN: 0944496431)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Precept Press, Inc, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Surviving as a Teacher: The Legal Dimension

    by Fred Hartmeister (ISBN: 0944496431)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Precept Press, Inc, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Sussex Ghosts and Legends

    by Tony Wales (ISBN: 185306209X)

    Our Price £0.76


    Published by : Countryside Books, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Swahili: Level 1 (VocabuLearn) (Com/Crds/B)

    by 0 (ISBN: 1591255058)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 2005
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Swimming (Easy Olympic Sports Readers) (New)

    by Eric Migiliaccio (ISBN: 1580001149)

    Our Price £1.51


    Published by : Griffin Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Swimming Coaching

    by Joseph Dixon (ISBN: 1852239980)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Systemic Functional Grammar of French: From Grammar to Discourse

    by Alice Caffarel (ISBN: 082646632X)

    Our Price £38.85


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine is slightly faded. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Spine is slightly faded. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tackling Your High School Term Paper

    by Zaroulis, Christina (ISBN: 0971939217)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Natavi Guides
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : REPORT WRITING_JUVENILE LITERATURE EDUCATION, SECONDARY
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Tackling Your High School Term Paper (Students Helping Students Series)

    by Zaroulis C (ISBN: 0971939217)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Natavi Guides, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Taking the Stress Out of Bad Behaviour

    by Simon Brownhill (ISBN: 082649563X)

    Our Price £3.54


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Tales from the Crewroom

    by David Berry (ISBN: 085045977X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Osprey Publishing, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few creases and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : A few creases and slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tales of the Rails

    by Ernie Ross (ISBN: 0906944171)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Bristol Broadsides, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Content is fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tales Once Told

    (ISBN: 05900030531)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : Scholastic
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Tapestry: Mirror of History

    by Francis Paul Thomson (ISBN: 0715376861)

    Our Price £4.91


    Published by : David & Charles PLC, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tea Cozies (1st)

    (ISBN: 1861085001)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsmen, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : crafts
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Teach Your Child to Spell (1st Edition)

    by Cheetham, John S. (ISBN: 0947062408)

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Hyland House Publishing Pty.Ltd ,Australia, Usa
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 72pp. Very good condition.
    Keywords : EDUCATION JUVENILE NONFICTION LANGUAGE ARTS
    Notes : 72pp. Very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |