Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 62 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Teacher Assistant's Handbook

    by Janet Kay (ISBN: 0826454984)

    Our Price £17.95


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Teacher Assistant's Handbook

    by Kay, Janet (ISBN: 0826454984 )

    Our Price £23.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Teacher Cognition and Language Education: Research and Practice

    by Simon Borg (ISBN: 0826477283)

    Our Price £60.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Slight knocks to both outer corners.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight knocks to both outer corners.

    Add to Cart >

  • Teacher Development: Knowledge and Context (Empirical Studies in Education)

    by Qing Gu (ISBN: 0826493416)

    Our Price £29.10


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Teacher Education in England and Wales (IEA Studies in Education)

    by Partington (ISBN: 0255364768)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Teacher Evaluation (Rand Corporation//Rand Report)

    by Arthur E. Wise (ISBN: 0833005839)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : RAND, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : corner of cover and first few pages bent
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : corner of cover and first few pages bent

    Add to Cart >

  • Teacher, You Look Like a Horse!: Lessons from the Classroom

    by F.H. Kakugawa (ISBN: 097209329X)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : Watermark Publishing, LLC, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Teacher, You Look Like a Horse!: Lessons from the Classroom

    by F.H. Kakugawa (ISBN: 097209329X)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Watermark Publishing, LLC, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Teacher, You Look Like a Horse!: Lessons from the Classroom

    by F.H. Kakugawa (ISBN: 097209329X)

    Our Price £6.18


    Published by : Watermark Publishing, LLC, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Teachers Are Sculptors

    by J.P. Vaswani (ISBN: 8120737326)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Sterling Publishers Pvt.Ltd ,India, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Teachers' Expectations and Teaching Reality

    (ISBN: 0415005523)

    Our Price £6.57


    Published by : Routledge, 1989, Toronto, ON, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Teachers of Mathematics: Some Aspects of Professional Life

    (ISBN: 0063181754)

    Our Price £2.18


    Published by : Harper & Row, 1980
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Teachers of My Youth: An American Jewish Experience: 5 (Philosophy and Education)

    by Israel Scheffler (ISBN: 0792332369)

    Our Price £34.74


    Published by : Springer, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Teachers of Myth: Interviews on Educational and Psychological Uses of Myth with Adolescents

    by Maren Hansen (ISBN: 1882670892)

    Our Price £8.89


    Published by : Spring Journal,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Teacher's Survival Guide (2nd Revised edition)

    by Angela Thody (ISBN: 0826475167)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching and Learning Algebra

    by French, Doug (ISBN: 0826452213)

    Our Price £30.41


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : EDUCATION JUVENILE NONFICTION MATHEMATICS ARITHMETIC
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching and Learning Geometry (illustrated edition)

    by Doug French (ISBN: 082647361X)

    Our Price £39.13


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. NO dust jacket,.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused. NO dust jacket,.

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching and Learning Geometry (illustrated edition)

    by Doug French (ISBN: 082647361X)

    Our Price £39.13


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching and Learning Geometry

    by Doug French (ISBN: 082647361X)

    Our Price £39.13


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : As new, except no dust jacket.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : As new, except no dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching and Learning Mathematics (2nd Revised edition)

    by Marilyn Nickson (ISBN: 0826472362)

    Our Price £58.11


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching and Learning Science: A Guide to Recent Research and Its Applications (Continuum Studies in Research in Education) (New Ed)

    by Judith Bennett (ISBN: 0826477453)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching Art Complete Kit: Grade Level 4-6 (Kit)

    by Laura H. Chapman (ISBN: 0871921995)

    Our Price £79.84


    Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching Children with Special Needs

    by Sonia Grover (ISBN: 818974156X)

    Our Price £14.11


    Published by : SBS Publishers & Distributors PVT Ltd, 2007, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware to cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf ware to cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching Creative Writing

    by Graeme Harper (ISBN: 0826477267)

    Our Price £63.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Teaching Creative Writing

    by Graeme Harper (ISBN: 0826477275)

    Our Price £15.14


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |