Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 65 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • The British Museum Pocket Timeline of Islamic Civilizations

    by Nicholas Badcott (ISBN: 0714131334)

    Our Price £3.24


    Published by : British Museum Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Busy Mom's Book of Preschool Activities

    by Jamie Kyle McGillian (ISBN: 1402712456)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Busy Spring (Read It! Readers-Science)

    by Carl Emerson (ISBN: 1404847561)

    Our Price £1.03


    Published by : Picture Window Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Canadian Student Financial Survival Guide: A Comprehensive Handbook on Financing Your Education, Managing Your Expenses and Planning for a Debt-Free Future (New title)

    by Graham McWaters (ISBN: 1897178034)

    Our Price £5.48


    Published by : Insomniac Press, 2006, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Chicago High Schools Report Card: A Guide to Finding the Right School for Your Child (2nd Ed)

    by Linda A. Thornton (ISBN: 1556526113)

    Our Price £6.85


    Published by : Chicago Review Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Bend in back cover of book, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Bend in back cover of book, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Child and the Machine: Why Computers Put Children's Education at Risk

    by Charles Casement (ISBN: 1552630048)

    Our Price £1.21


    Published by : Key Porter Books Ltd, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Chronicles of Anaedor - The Prophecies - A Novel

    by Kristina Schram (ISBN: 097969292X)

    Our Price £5.73


    Published by : Breakneck Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : EDUCATION, HIGHER_GREAT BRITAIN HIGHER EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • The Cinema of Oliver Stone

    by Norman Kagan (ISBN: 1857100247)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Roundhouse Publishing Ltd, 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Civil War Research Guide (1)

    by Stephen McManus (ISBN: 0811726436)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Stackpole Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • the clinical nurse specialist handbook

    by patti rager zuzelo (ISBN: 0763740381)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : jones and bartlett publishers, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Coconut Book: A Novel

    by Richard Maynard (ISBN: 0285627090)

    Our Price £0.99


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to edges of cover. Content in avery good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to edges of cover. Content in avery good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Collected works of Douglad stewart

    by sir William Hamilton (ISBN: )

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Thoemmes Press, 1905
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Colleges of Oxford (Guides) (New edition)

    by Miles Jebb (ISBN: 0094761604)

    Our Price £11.63


    Published by : Constable, 1996, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Comedies of Terence

    by Frederick Clayton (ISBN: 0859897575)

    Our Price £25.15


    Published by : University of Exeter Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Complete Guide to Rope Techniques Revised Edition (2Rev Ed)

    by Nigel Shepherd (ISBN: 0711227209)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The complete paintings of Bruegel (Classics of world art)

    by Pieter Bruegel (ISBN: 0297761099)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is worn and slightly smudged, cover is has been re-sealed badly, content is uneffected
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : cover is worn and slightly smudged, cover is has been re-sealed badly, content is uneffected

    Add to Cart >

  • The CRAC Guide to Student Finance: Balancing Your Books (Crac Guide to Student Finance) (2New Ed)

    by Josephine Warrior (ISBN: 0954756517)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : CRAC Ltd (Careers Research and Advisory Centre), 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Cyprus Conspiracy: America, Espionage and the Turkish Invasion (New edition)

    by Brendan O'Malley (ISBN: 1860647375)

    Our Price £4.21


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A slight knock on bottom corner of book and a lot of scratches on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A slight knock on bottom corner of book and a lot of scratches on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The D. I. Guide to Residential Integration 2004 (New edition)

    by Todd B. Adams (ISBN: 0976056208)

    Our Price £54.95


    Published by : DIpartner.com, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dominoes Pack (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Arnold (ISBN: 1844424715)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Carlton Books Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has creases on the cover but remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : has creases on the cover but remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • The Double Message: Patterns of Gender in Luke-Acts (Studies of the New Testament & Its World)

    by Turid Karlsen Seim (ISBN: 056709698X)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Dream of the Red Chamber

    by Tsao Hsueh-Chin (ISBN: 9812180060)

    Our Price £15.28


    Published by : Heian International, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Education of a Teacher: Essays on American Culture

    by Howard R. Wolf (ISBN: 0879753749)

    Our Price £1.22


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Education of Christian Faith : Critical and Literary Encounters with the New Testament

    by Cragg, Kenneth (ISBN: 1902210492)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : CHRISTIAN EDUCATION
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Education of Girls: A Handbook for Parents

    by French, Jane (ISBN: 030432258X )

    Our Price £21.00


    Published by : Continuum Intl Pub Group, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : WOMEN EDUCATION SOCIAL SCIENCE STUDIES

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |