Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 67 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • The Heraldic Art Source Book (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Spurrier (ISBN: 071372708X)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Cassell Illustrated, 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • The Hidden Words of Baha Ullah (New edition)

    by Baha Ullah (ISBN: 1851680071)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Oneworld Publications, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some light creasing and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some light creasing and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The House Book: Mini Edition (Architecture) (New edition)

    by Phaidon Press (ISBN: 0714843857)

    Our Price £1.59


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The House of the Seven Gables (Sparknotes) (Sparknotes)

    by Nathaniel Hawthorne (ISBN: 1586636715)

    Our Price £0.35


    Published by : Sparknotes, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Identity and Definition of Europe

    by Simon Serfaty (ISBN: 1855670615)

    Our Price £46.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Incidence of Income Taxes (1st ed.,new impression)

    by Duncan Black (ISBN: )

    Our Price £30.75


    Published by : Frank Cass & Co. Ltd, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Two rips on jacket on back of book and some shelf wear, content is fine.
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : Two rips on jacket on back of book and some shelf wear, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Jewish Enigma (1st Edition.)

    (ISBN: 1870015444)

    Our Price £1.61


    Published by : Peter Halban Publishers Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Kidspace Idea Book

    by Wendy A. Jordan (ISBN: 1561583529)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Taunton Press Inc, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Interior Design
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Kindness Curriculum: Introducing Young Children to Loving Values

    by Judith Anne Rice (ISBN: 1884834027)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Redleaf Press,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Koolama Incident in the Timor Sea, 1942: Malice or Mutiny (New edition)

    by Bill Loane (ISBN: 187705819X)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : Rosenberg Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Kravchenko Case: One Man's War Against Stalin

    by Gary Kern (ISBN: 1929631731)

    Our Price £11.32


    Published by : Enigma Books, 2007, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Turning up of cover and content like new.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Turning up of cover and content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Language of Science: 5 (Collected Works of M.A.K. Halliday): 5 (Collected Works of M.A.K. Halliday): 5 (Collected Works of M.A.K. Halliday)

    by M.A.K. Halliday (ISBN: 0826458718)

    Our Price £57.58


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Language of Science: 5 (Collected Works of M.A.K. Halliday): 5 (Collected Works of M.A.K. Halliday): 5 (Collected Works of M.A.K. Halliday): 5 (Collected Works of M.A.K. Halliday)

    by M.A.K. Halliday (ISBN: 0826458718)

    Our Price £58.08


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Letters of Ann Fleming (1st Edition)

    by Ann Fleming (ISBN: 0002170590)

    Our Price £21.74


    Published by : The Harvill Press, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some wear and fading to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : some wear and fading to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Life of the Buddha (Religious stories)

    by John Snelling (ISBN: 0850789036)

    Our Price £4.35


    Published by : Hodder Wayland, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Light Bulb (Great Inventions (Capstone Hardcover)) (Library Binding)

    by Marc Tyler Nobleman (ISBN: 073682216X)

    Our Price £12.48


    Published by : Capstone Press, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Light Bulb (Great Inventions (Capstone Hardcover)) (Library Binding)

    by Marc Tyler Nobleman (ISBN: 073682216X)

    Our Price £12.48


    Published by : Capstone Press, 2003, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Living Ideas of Dead Economists: A Short History of Economic Thought

    by B.N. Ghosh (ISBN: 1842900005)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Wisdom House UK, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Nature & Pets

    Add to Cart >

  • The London Experience of Secondary Education

    by Margaret Bryant (ISBN: 0485113023)

    Our Price £7.37


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Athlone, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Magic of Numbers with Joy and Fun

    by Lalbhai D. Patel (ISBN: 188496219X)

    Our Price £11.85


    Published by : BookWorld Press,U.S., 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Magic of Numbers with Joy and Fun

    by Lalbhai D. Patel (ISBN: 188496219X)

    Our Price £11.85


    Published by : BookWorld Press,U.S., 1999, Baltimore, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Making of Liverpool

    by Mike Fletcher (ISBN: 1903425530)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Wharncliffe Books, 2004, Munchen, Germany
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Malay Archipelago: The Land of the Orang-utan and the Bird of Paradise (Facsimile)

    by Alfred Russel Wallace (ISBN: 1871948592)

    Our Price £6.09


    Published by : Tynron Press, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Maths Dictionary

    by Kevin Delaney (ISBN: 1898149704)

    Our Price £13.02


    Published by : Questions Publishing Co Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • The Mayor of Casterbridge (Sparknotes)

    by Thomas Hardy (ISBN: 1586634798)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sparknotes, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |