Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 69 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • The Power of Puppets: Stories and Practical Ideas to Share with KS1 and KS2: Stories and Practical Ideas to Share with KS1 and KS2

    by Georgia Thorp (ISBN: 1904866034)

    Our Price £14.71


    Published by : Positive Press Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Practical Book of Small Gardens

    by Peter McHoy (ISBN: 1840388730)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Ultimate Editions, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Gardening

    Add to Cart >

  • The Prisoner: The Original Scripts - Volume 1 (annotated edition)

    (ISBN: 1903111765)

    Our Price £50.00


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Television
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • The Professional Secretary: Management Skills Vol 2

    by J.L. Spencer (ISBN: 0304331538)

    Our Price £0.96


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Psalms: An Introduction

    by James L. Crenshaw (ISBN: 0802808549)

    Our Price £3.15


    Published by : William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • The Questions Dictionary of Geography and Environment (New edition)

    by Joy Palmer (ISBN: 0826480640)

    Our Price £11.32


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : top corner of book creased, reading content not affected.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : top corner of book creased, reading content not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Questions Dictionary of Grammar (Inputs S.)

    by Mary Mason (ISBN: 189814981X)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Questions Publishing Co Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : back cover has a slight scuff and tear on edge. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : back cover has a slight scuff and tear on edge. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Realities of Teachers' Work: Never a Dull Moment (Teacher Development)

    by Sandra Acker (ISBN: 0304326690)

    Our Price £13.25


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Realities of Teachers' Work: Never a Dull Moment (Teacher Development)

    by Sandra Acker (ISBN: 0304326690)

    Our Price £13.25


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Realities of Teachers' Work: Never a Dull Moment (Teacher Development)

    by Sandra Acker (ISBN: 0304326690)

    Our Price £13.25


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Reconstruction of Education (School Development Ser.)

    by Boyd, William; Chapman, Judith; Lander, Rolf; Reynolds, Dave (ISBN: 0304331767)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : EDUCATIONAL INNOVATIONS EDUCATION REFORM

    Add to Cart >

  • The Reconstruction of Education (School Development)

    by Judith D. Chapman (ISBN: 0304331767)

    Our Price £5.40


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1996, Rutherford, NJ
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Road to Russia: Arctic Convoys 1942

    by Bernard Edwards (ISBN: 1591147328)

    Our Price £11.21


    Published by : US Naval Institute Press, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • The Roads to Modernity: The British, French and American Enlightenments (Vintage) (1st Vintage Books Ed)

    by Gertrude Himmelfarb (ISBN: 1400077222)

    Our Price £4.37


    Published by : Vintage Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Romans, The (Jump! History)

    by Robert Nicholson (ISBN: 1854342142)

    Our Price £5.43


    Published by : Two-Can Publishing Ltd, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit

    Add to Cart >

  • The Rough Guide to Scotland - Edition 7 (7th Revised edition)

    by Rob Humphreys (ISBN: 1843536668)

    Our Price £5.18


    Published by : Rough Guides Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Rules of Sociological Method and Selected Texts on Sociology and Its Method (Cram101 Textbook Outlines)

    (ISBN: 1428813845)

    Our Price £16.50



    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and bottom-left corner has a crease throughout. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelf wear and bottom-left corner has a crease throughout. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • The SAS Guide to Teaching (Continuum Practical Teaching Guides)

    by Brian Carline (ISBN: 0826490875)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The SAS Guide to Teaching (Continuum Practical Teaching Guides)

    by Brian Carline (ISBN: 0826490875)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The SAS Guide to Teaching (Continuum Practical Teaching Guides)

    by Brian Carline (ISBN: 0826490875)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The SAS Guide to Teaching (Continuum Practical Teaching Guides)

    by Brian Carline (ISBN: 0826490875)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Scarlet Letter (Spark Notes) (Study Guide)

    by Nathaniel Hawthorne (ISBN: 1586633503)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Spark Notes, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • The School Fundraiser

    by David Poppitt (ISBN: 184190046X)

    Our Price £9.05


    Published by : Questions Publishing Co Ltd, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The School Picnic

    by Steffy, Jan (ISBN: 0934672520)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Good Books, Intercourse, PA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PICNICKING SCHOOLS FICTION CHILDREN S COOKING METHODS OUTDOOR JUVENILE GENERAL SCHOOL EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • The Science Behind Stuff: Age 10-11, Below Average Readers (White Wolves Non Fiction)

    by Angela Royston (ISBN: 9781408124277)

    Our Price £5.10


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |