Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 7 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Antonio Marras (Mode) (illustrated edition)

    by Antonio Mancinelli (ISBN: 8831789538)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Marsilio, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Apes (Animal Antics) (Animal Antics)

    by Monica Hughes (ISBN: 1846964997)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Approaching First Certificate: Student's Book

    by Jake Allsop (ISBN: 0304310069)

    Our Price £51.25


    Published by : Longman Phoenix Prentice Hall Cassell ELT, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Architecture, Industry and Innovation: v. 2: Work of Nicholas Grimshaw and Partners, 1965-1988 (Nicholas Grimshaw & Partners) (New edition)

    by Colin Amery (ISBN: 0714839345)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine. Contains phaidon non mint copy stamp.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine. Contains phaidon non mint copy stamp.

    Add to Cart >

  • Army Ants Attack (Mini Beasts)

    (ISBN: 1860078397)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Aromatherapy Massage For You: The Practical Step-by-Step Guide to Aromatherapy Massage at Home

    by Jennie Harding (ISBN: 184483087X)

    Our Price £3.88


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2005, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Artforms: An Introduction to the Visual Arts (5th)

    by Duan Preble (ISBN: 0321031059)

    Our Price £7.87


    Published by : Harpercollins College Div, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Ashes to Ashes

    by Emma Lathen (ISBN: 0575006447)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1971, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second han d book, some shelfwear on the cover with some small tears around the edges of the dust cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Second han d book, some shelfwear on the cover with some small tears around the edges of the dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Assemblies Made Easy (Classmates)

    by Victoria Kidwell (ISBN: 0826471994)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, as new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Assemblies Made Easy (Classmates)

    by Victoria Kidwell (ISBN: 0826471994)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Assembling the Past: Studies in the Professionalization of Archaeology

    (ISBN: 0826319394)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : UNUSED / SEALED
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : UNUSED / SEALED

    Add to Cart >

  • Assembly Themes

    by Ronald H. Lloyd (ISBN: 0080228879)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Religious and Moral Education Press, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Assessment Versus Evaluation (Children, Teachers & Learning)

    (ISBN: 0304336203)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Assessment Versus Evaluation (Children, Teachers & Learning)

    (ISBN: 0304336203)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • At a Glance

    by Viv East (ISBN: 0826480179)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Continuum Intl Pub Group (Sd), 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • At the Beach (New Ed)

    by Roland Harvey (ISBN: 1741147042)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • At War Without Weapons: Peace-keeper in the Bosnian Conflict

    by Sren Bo Husum (ISBN: 1853109983)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some slight shelfwear to edges of cover and has faded. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : some slight shelfwear to edges of cover and has faded. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Atlantic Salmon: An Illustrated Natural History

    by Malcolm Greenhalgh (ISBN: 1873674732)

    Our Price £10.49


    Published by : Merlin Unwin Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Atlas of Onshore Sedimentary Basins in England and Wales: Post-carboniferous Tectonics and Stratigraphy

    (ISBN: 0216917883)

    Our Price £90.00


    Published by : Blackie & Son Limited, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Attitude!: Helping Students WANT to Succeed and Then Setting Them Up for Success (2nd Revised edition)

    by Cheryl Miller Thurston (ISBN: 1877673250)

    Our Price £6.83


    Published by : Cottonwood Press Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Australia: A Timeless Grandeur

    by Reg Morrison (ISBN: 0701816007)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Lansdowne Publishing Pty Ltd, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Autism in Your Classroom: A General Educator's Guide to Students with Autism Spectrum Disorders (Topics in Autism): A General Educator's Guide to Students ... Autism Spectrum Disorders (Topics in Autism) (first)

    by Deborah Fein (ISBN: 1890627615)

    Our Price £8.40


    Published by : Woodbine House Inc.,U.S., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Automated Deduction for Projection Elimination (Dissertations in Artificial Intelligence)

    by C. Wernhard (ISBN: 1586039830)

    Our Price £37.55


    Published by : IOS Press,US, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • AVP: Alien vs. Predator

    by Alec Gillis (ISBN: 1845760042)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Titan Books Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Awesome Ocean Science: Investigating the Secrets of the Underwater World (Williamson Kids Can! Book)

    by Cindy A. Littlefield (ISBN: 0824967968)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Marking to front cover, reading content as new.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Marking to front cover, reading content as new.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |