Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 71 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • The Wisdom of Harry Potter: What Our Favorite Hero Teaches Us About Moral Choices

    by Edmund M. Kern (ISBN: 1591021332)

    Our Price £4.74


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wreck of the Godspeed: And Other Stories (1)

    by James Patrick Kelly (ISBN: 1930846517)

    Our Price £7.42


    Published by : Golden Gryphon Press, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • The Wye Valley Railway (Locomotion Papers)

    by Brian Michael Handley (ISBN: 0853612838)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : The Oakwood Press, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • The X-Factor Diet: For Lasting Weight Loss and Vital Health

    by Leslie Kenton (ISBN: 0091887755)

    Our Price £2.52


    Published by : Vermilion, 2005, Schwetzingen
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • Theatre in Colchester

    by Nicholas Butler (ISBN: 0950737607)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Nicholas Butler, 1981, Broomall, PA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Theatre

    Add to Cart >

  • Then and Now: Women's Studies Then and Now v. 30, Nos. 3 & 4 (Women's Studies Quarterly)

    (ISBN: 1558614052)

    Our Price £10.98


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Theory and Practice of Education (Continuum Studies in Education) (illustrated edition)

    by David Turner (ISBN: 0826491073)

    Our Price £46.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Theory of Education

    by Turner, David (ISBN: 0826472575)

    Our Price £4.53


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL ASPECTS

    Add to Cart >

  • There's a Kid Under My Bed

    by Lisa Funari-Willever (ISBN: 0976046946)

    Our Price £7.02


    Published by : Franklin Mason Press, 2008, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Think Twice: Communication Activities for Beginner to Intermediate Students (Student's Book) (Stdnts Bk)

    by David Hover (ISBN: 0521273854)

    Our Price £20.20


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Third-Degree White Belt Sudoku (Martial Arts Suduko) (Martial Arts Suduko Series)

    by Frank Longo (ISBN: 1402746466)

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Sterling, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Thirteen Colonies

    by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401700)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Spark Pub Group
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : kids Children Self help Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Thomas Edison (People who made history) (annotated edition)

    (ISBN: 0737704276)

    Our Price £4.58


    Published by : Greenhaven Press, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some water damage to book. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some water damage to book. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Thomas Hardy: The Time-torn Man (2006 First Edition)

    by Claire Tomalin (ISBN: 0670915122)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Viking, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Those Were the Days: A Graduation Journal (illustrated edition)

    by 5875 (ISBN: 0875886329)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Hobby House Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Those Were the Days: A Graduation Journal

    (ISBN: 0875886329)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Hobby House Press Inc.,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION HIGHER NON CLASSIFIABLE

    Add to Cart >

  • Thoughtful Teachers, Thoughtful Learners

    by Unrau, Norman (ISBN: 0887510825)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Pippin Publishing Corporation, Ontario, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Three Little Celebrations (A&C Black Mini Musicals)

    by Kaye Umansky (ISBN: 1408114356)

    Our Price £13.43


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Three Musketeers, The (Simple English S.)

    by Alexandre Dumas (ISBN: 0582528275)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Longman, 1963
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with a small crease in bottom corner of front cover and first couple of pages. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Second hand book with a small crease in bottom corner of front cover and first couple of pages. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Thrilling Comprehension: Support Materials for Use with the 5 and 10 Minute Thrillers

    by Michael Coleman (ISBN: 1855032287)

    Our Price £4.63


    Published by : LDA, 1998, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Through Rose-Coloured Glasses

    by Heinart Sillastu (ISBN: 9949183200)

    Our Price £12.75


    Published by : Royal Society of Medicine Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Thunder in Gemini: And Other Essays on the History, Language and Literature of Second Temple Palestine (Journal for the Study of the Pseudepigrapha Supplement)

    by Michael Wise (ISBN: 1850754608)

    Our Price £4.70


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Writing
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Tiger Cub: Blue Reading Level (I Love Reading)

    by Monica Hughes (ISBN: 1860079733)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tigers (Animal Antics)

    by Monica Hughes (ISBN: 1846964970)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Timber Designers' Manual

    by E. C. Ozelton (ISBN: 0258970286)

    Our Price £13.25


    Published by : HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and slight fading to spine
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : slight shelfwear and slight fading to spine

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |