We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Education (1926 records)
by Edmund M. Kern (ISBN: 1591021332)
Our Price £4.74
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2003, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
Add to Cart >
by James Patrick Kelly (ISBN: 1930846517)
Our Price £7.42
Published by : Golden Gryphon Press, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.Keywords : EducationNotes : Some mild shelfwear on the cover.
by Brian Michael Handley (ISBN: 0853612838)
Our Price £1.85
Published by : The Oakwood Press, 1982Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
by Leslie Kenton (ISBN: 0091887755)
Our Price £2.52
Published by : Vermilion, 2005, SchwetzingenBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Art
by Nicholas Butler (ISBN: 0950737607)
Our Price £6.49
Published by : Nicholas Butler, 1981, Broomall, PABinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Theatre
(ISBN: 1558614052)
Our Price £10.98
Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : EducationNotes : Unused
by David Turner (ISBN: 0826491073)
Our Price £46.75
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
by Turner, David (ISBN: 0826472575)
Our Price £4.53
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : EDUCATION PHILOSOPHY SOCIAL ASPECTS
by Lisa Funari-Willever (ISBN: 0976046946)
Our Price £7.02
Published by : Franklin Mason Press, 2008, Redmond, WA, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
by David Hover (ISBN: 0521273854)
Our Price £20.20
Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1986Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
by Frank Longo (ISBN: 1402746466)
Our Price £0.60
Published by : Sterling, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and GamesNotes : Unused
by Flash Kids (ISBN: 1411401700)
Our Price £5.95
Published by : Spark Pub GroupCondition : FineKeywords : kids Children Self help Education
(ISBN: 0737704276)
Our Price £4.58
Published by : Greenhaven Press, 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some water damage to book. Otherwise fine.Keywords : EducationNotes : Some water damage to book. Otherwise fine.
by Claire Tomalin (ISBN: 0670915122)
Our Price £2.75
Published by : Viking, 2006Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by 5875 (ISBN: 0875886329)
Our Price £4.39
Published by : Hobby House Press, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Education
(ISBN: 0875886329)
Published by : Hobby House Press Inc.,U.S.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : EDUCATION HIGHER NON CLASSIFIABLE
by Unrau, Norman (ISBN: 0887510825)
Our Price £4.25
Published by : Pippin Publishing Corporation, Ontario, CanadaBinding : PaperbackCondition : FineKeywords : EDUCATION EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
by Kaye Umansky (ISBN: 1408114356)
Our Price £13.43
Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : EducationNotes : Unused
by Alexandre Dumas (ISBN: 0582528275)
Our Price £5.00
Published by : Longman, 1963Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Second hand book with a small crease in bottom corner of front cover and first couple of pages. Reading content in very good condition.Keywords : EducationNotes : Second hand book with a small crease in bottom corner of front cover and first couple of pages. Reading content in very good condition.
by Michael Coleman (ISBN: 1855032287)
Our Price £4.63
Published by : LDA, 1998, Winchester, Hants, United KingdomBinding : Spiral-boundCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.Keywords : EducationNotes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
by Heinart Sillastu (ISBN: 9949183200)
Our Price £12.75
Published by : Royal Society of Medicine Press Ltd, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : HistoryNotes : Unused
by Michael Wise (ISBN: 1850754608)
Our Price £4.70
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1994Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fineKeywords : WritingNotes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
by Monica Hughes (ISBN: 1860079733)
Our Price £0.65
Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : EducationNotes : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
by Monica Hughes (ISBN: 1846964970)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Education
by E. C. Ozelton (ISBN: 0258970286)
Our Price £13.25
Published by : HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1976Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : slight shelfwear and slight fading to spineKeywords : EducationNotes : slight shelfwear and slight fading to spine