Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Education (1926 records)

Page 72 of 78 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: In this category you will find educational books suitable for ages 1 upto 101
  • Timeline Explorers: From Egypt to Mars (History Unfolds)

    (ISBN: 1602140073)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Play Bac Publishing USA, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Dent to upper edge of book.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Dent to upper edge of book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Timeline: Inventions: From Rocks to Rockets (History Unfolds)

    (ISBN: 1602140081)

    Our Price £1.08


    Published by : Play Bac Publishing USA, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Times Tables Today (Times Tables)

    by Andrew Brodie (ISBN: 0713674261)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Andrew Brodie Publications, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Tips for Trips

    by Leeder, Andy (ISBN: 0826464718)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION TEACHING METHODS MATERIALS

    Add to Cart >

  • Tips for Trips (Classmates)

    by Andy Leeder (ISBN: 0826464718)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Today's World

    by Michael Pollard (ISBN: 003910446X)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Holt, R & W, 1984
    Binding : Rag Book
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Toddler Art

    by Susan Hodges (ISBN: 1570292051)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Totline Publications, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Toes are to Tickle

    by Shen Roddie (ISBN: 0711211108)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine of cover has slightly faded, also a few scratches on cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Spine of cover has slightly faded, also a few scratches on cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tome of Knowledge: Volcanoes

    by Dave Barlow (ISBN: 097252309X)

    Our Price £11.48


    Published by : Emerald Falcon Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Tony Oursler (illustrated edition)

    by Tony Conrad (ISBN: 8434309203)

    Our Price £32.87


    Published by : Ediciones Poligrafa, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some very mild shelfware to dust cover.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some very mild shelfware to dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Top of the Pass: Whistler and the Sea-to-Sky Country (illustrated edition)

    by Bonny Makarewicz (ISBN: 1550174304)

    Our Price £13.33


    Published by : Harbour Publishing,Canada, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Top Ten Myths About Evolution

    by Cameron M. Smith (ISBN: 159102479X)

    Our Price £6.30


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Total War and 20th Century Higher Learning: Universities of the Western World in the First and Second World Wars

    by Willis Rudy (ISBN: 0838634095)

    Our Price £12.03


    Published by : Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Total Women's Fitness: Releasing the Inner You! (Oxygen: Robert Kennedy's Women's Fitness)

    by Gerard Thorne (ISBN: 155210026X)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Musclemag International, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Tottering-By-Gently Annual

    (ISBN: 0711230862)

    Our Price £6.78


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Touching the Rainbow: Prickle the Hedgehog's Search for the Rainbow

    by Patricia Armstrong (ISBN: 0953940624)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Armstrong Publications, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Touchy Subject: Teachers Touching Children

    (ISBN: 1877276022 )

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : University of Otago Press, Dunedin, New Zealand
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Touchy Subject: Teachers Touching Children

    (ISBN: 1877276022 )

    Our Price £9.88


    Published by : University of Otago Press, Dunedin, New Zealand
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Tourists and Tourism: Identifying with People and Places (Ethnicity and Identity Series) (First)

    (ISBN: 1859739059)

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Towards Self-Governing Schools (Studies in Education)

    by Dick Atkinson (ISBN: 0255364083)

    Our Price £0.18


    Published by : Institute of Economic Affairs, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Towards Self-managing Schools

    (ISBN: 0304329843 )

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Towards Self-managing Schools (Education Management)

    (ISBN: 0304329843)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Townscape Painting and Drawing (First Edition)

    by J.G. Links (ISBN: 0713407263)

    Our Price £5.26


    Published by : Batsford, 1972
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,fading to spine
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : slight shelfwear,fading to spine

    Add to Cart >

  • Toys for Kids: Childhood Is the Most Beautiful of All Life's Seasons (Mul)

    by Patricia Masso (ISBN: 9076886652)

    Our Price £21.40


    Published by : Tectum, 2008, Twickenham, Middlesex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Education

    Add to Cart >

  • Tracing Your Air Force Ancestors

    by Phil Tomaselli (ISBN: 1844155730)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Pen & Sword Aviation, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 |